ascending
descending
found: 15 books

DAVIES, JOHN / GIFFORD, LORD / RICHARDS, TONY
Political Policing in Wales
Cardiff, Welsh Campaign for Civil & Political Liberties. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0947740007) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 005100
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Law Justice True Crime Criminology Sociology History Police Policing Politics Wales Welsh Penology 0947740007
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIES, JOHN;RICHARDS, TONY;GIFFORD, TONY
Political Policing in Wales
Cardiff, Welsh Campaign for Civil & Political Liberties. 1984, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 111 pages, FAINT SMELL OF TOBACCO, otherwise near fine. (ISBN: 0947740007) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 61845
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Wales/Welsh
Keywords: Wales. Welsh. 0947740007
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (LUCIUS SHEPARD, TONY RICHARDS)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 65 No. 3, #388 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1983 (Solitario's Eyes, Discards)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by R.J. Krupowicz. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/one faint crease, covers have minor edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine.
Book number: 005033
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JASPER, TONY; ; THE ROLLING STONES; MICK JAGGER; KEITH RICHARDS
The Rolling Stones the Greatest Rock and Roll Band
London: Treasure Press, 1984. 1850510113. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1850510113. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket Many photographs..
Book number: 30906
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557]
Keywords: 1850510113 First Editions Music
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN DAVIES, YR ARGLWYDD GIFFORD, TONY RICHARDS
Heddgadw Gwleidyddol Yng Nghymru
Llandybie, Wasg Salesbury, 1984. (ISBN: 0947740015) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. PAPERBACK, 120 pages, previous owner's name is inside the front cover, Welsh language text, clean & in good condition, with un-creased spine. In Stock, prompt dispatch. Good.
Book number: 027629
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Welsh
Keywords: Wales_welsh 0947740015
In shopping cart

More information

KIEZA, GRANTLEE WITH COLIN COWDREY, GREG CHAPPELL, BARRY RICHARDS, NEIL HARVEY AND TONY GREIG
Fast and Furious a Celebratin of Cricket's Pace Bowlers
Lester-townsend Publishing, Sydney, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; ISBN: 1949853410. Inventory No: 006829.
Book number: 006829
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: Sport;
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, TONY,
Ghost Dance.
Sarob Press: Wales, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1902309545. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Collects six supernatural stories plus two previously unpublished novellas: introduction by Graham Joyce. 150 trade copies printed.
Book number: 16158
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 1902309545
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, TONY,
Ghost Dance.
Sarob Press: Wales, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902309553. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued in slipcase. Collects six supernatural stories plus two previously unpublished novellas: introduction by Graham Joyce. LIMITED EDITION: 50 copy slipcased deluxe edition signed by the author.
Book number: 16159
GBP 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 77.6 | JP¥ 6173]
Keywords: 1902309553
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS TONY
The Harvest Bride - SIGNED
Headline, 1988. 1st printing, signed copy. paperback. 0747230854. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FV0315/013
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0747230854
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS TONY
NO-MAN and other tales
Pendragon Press, 2007. 1st edition. Four tales. No-Man, Postcards From Terri, Under the Ice, Black Glass Slipper - all excellent stories, that grab you from the start and won't let go. Paperback. 9780955445255. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FN11.335
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 9780955445255
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS TONY
PASSPORT TO PURGATORY
Gray Friar Press, 2008. 1st printing. Have you applied yet? In Tony Richards' world, horror exists everywhere: from the snow-covered landscape of Ontario to the dank back alleys of Hong Kong; from the dilapidated suburbs of London to the quixotic streets of Paris. Paperback. 9781906331047. new trade paperback.
Book number: FD08/151
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 9781906331047
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, TONY,
Postcards From Terri.
Sarob Press: Wales, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Short supernatural novel with an introduction by Ramsey Campbell and full colour cover art by Paul Lowe. From a total printing of just 250 hardbound copies, this is one of 210 trade copies,
Book number: 12379
GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.04 | JP¥ 2469]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, TONY,
Postcards From Terri.
Sarob Press: Wales, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 190230943X. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued in slipcase. Short supernatural novel with an introduction by Ramsey Campbell and full colour cover art by Paul Lowe. LIMITED DELUXE EDITION: from a total printing of 250 hardbound copies, this is one of just forty numbered copies specially signed by all three contributors and slipcased.
Book number: 12380
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.22 | JP¥ 6859]
Keywords: 190230943x
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, TONY
Shadows and Other Tales
Colusa, CA, Dark Regions Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 1888993618) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and lettered edition, signed by author Tony Richards. This copy is "E" out of 26 letttered copies. Slipcase is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket shows is clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed.
Book number: 074765
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 1888993618
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, TONY
Shadows and Other Tales
Colusa, CA, Dark Regions Press. 2008. (ISBN: 1888993618) Trade Paper, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed by author Tony Richards. The covers are clean and shiny. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed.
Book number: 074703
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 1888993618
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search