| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
An Aussie Christmas Sydney, Strand. 2007. Papeback , 18cm. Kel re-creates Scrooge & Cratchit with an Aussie flavour. Book in great order. Excellent/None Issued. Book number: 008634 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336] Catalogue: Australiana, Australia
Keywords: Dickens Christmas Aussie | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Aussie Christmas Carol Strand Publishing. 2007. (ISBN: 1921202130) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Name written on half title otherwise an excellent unmarked copy. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17788 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction U500 1921202130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Vanishing Corpse Australia, Hodder & Stoughton. 1991. (ISBN: 0340536012) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good-fine condition, with a flat uncreased spine, unmarked pages, light reading crease on front cover and previous owner's ex libris sticker inside front cover. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 113535 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime Detection Tough Guy Detective Story Private Eye Private Detective Who-Done-It Criminal Investigation Whodunits Murder Mystery Private Sleuth 0340536012 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Vanishing Corpse Great Britain, OM Publishing, 1995. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 185078177X Paperback It is a world of standover gangs and armed terroists, a world in which a P.I. for hire must carry a gun if he wants to live beyond lunchtime..It is a world of religious fanatics, petty tyrants, spies and nightmares, which explode with intrgue and danger when a corpse disappears from a sealed tomb. Slight mark on back cover from removal of old bookstore sticker. . Book number: 013891 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Modern Paperback Novels
Keywords: Fiction/Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Damascvs Dagger Rydalmere, NSW: Hodder and Stoughton, 1994. Soft cover. Rydalmere, NSW: Hodder and Stoughton, 1994. Soft cover. Mass Market Pa. 1st Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket A Ben Bartholomew mystery . Book number: 000533 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Damascus Dagger Australia, Hodder & Stoughton. 1994. (ISBN: 0340622199) Mass Market Paperback. 299 pp. Very Good. Book number: 48425 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340622199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Vanishing Corpse Sydney, NSW, Australia, Hodder. 1995. (ISBN: 0340536012) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Small owners name on title page. Very Good. Book number: 005792 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340536012 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domestic Bliss and Other Verse South Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited. 1988. (ISBN: 0725105674) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar type cover. Clean copy with light wear. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 6156 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry_rhyme_verse_australian U500 0725105674 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgiving Hitler the Kathy Diosy Story As Told By Kel Richards Australia, Matthias Media. 2002. Paperback , 23cm. Book is as new but for a full book ripple (probably caused by stacking, NOT h2o) 34 chapt, 12 pp The story of Kathy's escape from the Nazis is also one of escape from bitterness and hatred. Good/None Issued. Book number: 009075 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: History
Keywords: War Escape Survival Nazi Ww11 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgiving Hitler Matthias Media. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1876326492) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good condition. Very Good. Book number: 007359 AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.6 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1480] Catalogue: Biographies, Autobiographies, Memoirs
Keywords: Biography, Memoir, Autobiography, Holocaust, Nazi, Hitler, Strife, Murder, Revenge, Kathy Diosy 1876326492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgiving Hitler, The Kathy Diosy Story Published by Matthias Media ( The Good Book Company ), London, 2002. 1876326492. 207 pages illustrated with black and white photographs, First UK Edition, book in fine condition, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Paperback. Book number: 16375 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Richards, Kel, Forgiving Hitler, The Kathy Diosy Story, history biography World War two 2 II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight shadows Hodder & Strouthon 1994 (first edition), paperback, 261 p., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780340622056 name inside, in good condition. Book number: ED389/39941 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes' Tales of Terror: The Headless Monk. Lane Cove: Beacon Communications Pty Ltd, 1997. 1. 112 plus ads pp. Small 8vo, Black paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition with very clean interior. 0958702047. Book number: 45580 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Sherlock Holmes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes: Footsteps in the Fog and Other Stories. N.p. : Beacon Books, 1999. 1. 304 pp. 8vo, Black stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good/No jacket issued. Bottom fore-corner bumped, light wear to wrappers, else very good. 0958702063. Book number: 42780 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Sherlockiana, British Detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes: Footsteps in the fog and other stories Beacon. 1999. (ISBN: 0958702063). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: g2704p USD 23.87 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1899] Catalogue: Fiction: Mystery
Keywords: 0958702063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Blood Stain Australia, Hodder and Stoughton. 1995. (ISBN: 0340621834) Mass Market Paperback. 188 pp. Very Good. Book number: 62619 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0340621834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Word Map : What Words are used where in Australia (In Association with The Macquarie Dictionary) ABC, Australia, 2005. Trade Paperback. Good Condition. Some very light shelf wear & previous owners gift inscription on title page. Size: 190mm-240mm. 223 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australiana; ISBN: 0733315402. Inventory No: 11778. Book number: 11778 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Australiana
Keywords: Australiana; | In shopping cart More information div> |
WordWatch as heard on ABC News Radio Sydney, Pan Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330363131). Paperback, 8vo. xii,201pp of new unusual and interesting words and phrases. Very Good. Book number: 320393 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Academic & Reference
Keywords: Language Words 0330363131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Australian Stories for the Heart Strand Publishing, Sydney, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australiana; ISBN: 187682509X. Inventory No: 007070. Book number: 007070 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Australiana
Keywords: Australiana; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |