| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 177 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Prophets for Our World: An Old Testament Re-Interpretation A.R. Mowbray, 1960. 79 pp. Paperback. Lower spine bumped, else sound. Book number: 378029 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Save That Sunflower! Wayland, United Kingdom, 2010. Softcover. New Book. Size: 7.9 x 5.6 x 0.2 inches. 24 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. ISBN: 0750262141. -- Random BooksBook number: 12687 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's; School Textbooks & Study Guides: Literature, Arts & Humanities; School Textbooks & Study Guides: Literature, Arts & Humanities | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longest Cave Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A. Southern Illinois University Press. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0809313227). Soft Cover. Octavo, photo-illustrated stiff wraps (paperback). 331pp.including index, glossary, chronology. Illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. A beautiful clean, bright, crisp, fresh, unmarked, unblemished copy with a flat uncreased spine. Fine. AS NEW. As New. Book number: 07372 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mammoth Cave National Park Ky 0809313227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longest Cave NY: Knopf, 1976. 8vo 316pp. 1st. hardcover. illus. 3/4" tear top rear of DJ. Damp storage evident: Some mottling to cloth and boards, inside of DJ, somewhat musty. Looks OK but-. Good+/Good+ . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN010021I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Caving
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longest Cave Carbondale, Southern Illinois Univ Pr. 1987, Fifth Impression. (ISBN: 0809313227). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp.xx [4] 331. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 107859 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Anthropology Archaeology Archaeology 0809313227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longest Cave NY: Knopf, 1976. 8vo 316pp. 1st. hardcover. illus. 3/4" tear top rear of DJ. Damp storage evident: Some mottling to cloth and boards, inside of DJ, somewhat musty. Looks OK but-. Good+/Good+ . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN010021I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Caving
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longest Cave Alfred A. Knopf, 1976, Ed.: first edition. hardback. about very good condition in a somewhat worn dust jacket Book number: 39968 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longest Cave. Carbondale, Il., Southern Illinois Univ Press, 2001. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Tiny Tear Lower Rear Spine. Pages: 331. Book number: MASTER130603I USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Sports & Leisure
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interpreting and Teaching American History. Washington, DC, National Council for the Social Studies, 1965. Third Printing (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Soft Cover Good 430 pages. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Prior owner name on half-title page. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 304294 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: NOISBN TEXTBOOK SOCIAL STUDIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reinterpretation of American History and Culture.. Washington, National Council for the Social Studies, 1973. xix, 554p., original red cloth. Book number: 008513 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reinterpretation of American History and Culture Washington DC: National Council for the Social Studies, 1973. Hardcover. red cloth hardcover w/gilt titles,light wear/soil,name on ffep,pgs clean/bright,remainder mark on upper pg edges; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 47662 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Education History America United States Social Science Non-Fiction Instructional Education / Instructional Science & Technology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reinterpretation of American History and Culture. Natl. Council for the Social Studies (1973), 12 mo., xix,554 pp., notes; FIRST EDITION; NF/no dj; ISBN: 0879860103 Book number: LR21695 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reinterpretation of American History and Culture. Natl. Council for the Social Studies (1973), 8vo., xixx,554 pp., notes; FIRST EDITION; F/no dj; ISBN: 0879860103 Book number: LR47192 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reinterpretation of American History and Culture National Council for the Social Studies. 1973. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, HP508754. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 508754 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: History Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reinterpretation of American History and Culture Washington, DC, National Council for the Social Studies. 1973, Unstated. Cloth, Large 8vo. Unmarked copy with good footnotes. Good resource material. Lightly bumped corners. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0004259 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: History
Keywords: American History Reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlas of Military Strategy 1618-1878 London, Arms & Armour Press, 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0853681341) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 208pp. Fully illus with maps and plates. Ink name on 2bd prelim. Vg/G+. Book number: 011474 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: World History 0853681341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Australian Journal of French Studies, Vol III N° 1, January-April 1966 "Cheshire, Monash University, 1966. Contient : Les Idéologues de l'An VIII et le voyage de Nicolas Baudin en Australie (1800-1804), par Jean-Paul Faivre (13 p., en français). ""Protos"", by Graeme Watson (6 p., in english). Lafcadio : a reappraisal, by James A. Grieve (14 p., in english). The Poetic Wonderland of Cocteau's Thomas l'Imposteur, by David Bancroft (15 p., in english). ""La Magie du Réel"" : Antonin Artaud and the Experience of the Theatre, by Ross Chambers (15 p., in english). Albert Camus and the Significance of Art, by R. B. Leal (13 p., in engl.). A Spanish Source for Anatole France's Thais, by Kelver Hartley (5 p.). All Done with Mirrors or The Solitude of Jean Genet, by Richard N. Coe (26 p., in engl.). 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état." ¶ "Cheshire, Monash University, 1966. Contient : Les Idéologues de l'An VIII et le voyage de Nicolas Baudin en Australie (1800-1804), par Jean-Paul Faivre (13 p., en français). ""Protos"", by Graeme Watson (6 p., in english). Lafcadio : a reappraisal, by James A. Grieve (14 p., in english). The Poetic Wonderland of Cocteau's Thomas l'Imposteur, by David Bancroft (15 p., in english). ""La Magie du Réel"" : Antonin Artaud and the Experience of the Theatre, by Ross Chambers (15 p., in english). Albert Camus and the Significance of Art, by R. B. Leal (13 p., in engl.). A Spanish Source for Anatole France's Thais, by Kelver Hartley (5 p.). All Done with Mirrors or The Solitude of Jean Genet, by Richard N. Coe (26 p., in engl.). 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état." Book number: 57447 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How Children Learn Mathematics : Teaching Implications of Piaget's Research New York, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1979, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0029786908). paperback. Ex Library, Ex-library. Some stamps and light pen markings on firstmost pages. Lending history sheet inside front cover. Signs of wear to some edges and corners or binding. Contents are showing some minor signs of wear but are clean and sound. MB. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 245595 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Mathematics (Incl. Accounting)
Keywords: 0029786908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIFORNIA COMICS. #3. San Jose, Calif.: California Comics, 1977. 10" x 7". 1st printing. Unpaginated [36 pp]. Illustrated wrappers., NF (subtle agetoning to leaves). Comic book. Full color centerfold by Richard Corben. Cover by Ed Watson. Book number: 32921.1 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jungle tree house 2000. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9781850817758. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1992179 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781850817758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bronwen, the Traw, and the Shape-Shifter: A Poem in Four Parts New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0152125809). Ill.: Watson, Richard Jesse. Quarto, beige cloth spine over blue blindstamp titled paper covered boards. Unpaginated. Colorfully illustrated throughout with full page plates by Richard Jesse Watson. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked volume in a crisp, sharp, dust jacket with a couple of light, soft creases at edge, else fine. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 07352 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children Fiction Fantasy Juvenile Science, Dickey, Illustrated, Fiction, Poetry, Award, Winning, Winner, Watson, Illustration, Illustrator, Children's, Children, Juvenile, American 0152125809 Watson, Richard Jesse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ's Company and Other Poems. London 1861. . viii 174p small format, burgundy cloth bright, paper label to spine, original imprint information (Smith Elder) covered with Oxford University Press imprint, ex library with shelfmark and bookplate, also stamp to top edge, very little used. Book number: PAQ149896 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical Odes and Other Poems. London 1864. . viii 152p small format, burgundy cloth bright, paper label to spine, original imprint information (Smith Elder) covered with Oxford University Press imprint, ex library with shelfmark and bookplate, also stamp to top edge, fresh and very little used. Book number: PAQ149895 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical odes and other poems London, Smith Elder & Co, 1864. Used - Good. Good hardback in embossed purple cloth with gilt. 1st.ed.. John Drinkwater's bookplate on front pastedown, & his signature (1920) on ffep; spine browned & bumped. Dixon was a friend of Edward Burne Jones, to whom this book is dedicated.. Book number: BOOKS063646I GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.25 US$ 195.96 | JP¥ 15588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical Odes and Other Poems London, Smith, Elder & Co. 1864, First Edition. Burgundy Cloth. Book, viii, 152pp. Later binding with Oxford University Press details tipped in. Spine label rubbed though legible; spare tipped in at rear. Brief private library code at tail of pastedown. Smart copy. Near Fine. Book number: A111899 GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.12 | JP¥ 14964]
Keywords: Poetry 19th | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page