ascending
descending
found: 11 books

CAVES RICHARD A AND ASSOCIATES- COOPER RICHARD N, DENISON EDWARD F, KAREKEN JOHN H, KRAUSE LAWRENCE B, MUSGRAVE RICHARD A AND PEGGY B, PECK MERTON J, SHEPHERD WILLIAM G, SMITH DAVID C, AND ULMAN LOYD
Britain's Economic Prospects
London: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1968. 043301274. Hardcover. George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1968; Ex-LIBRARY, a working copy in dark cloth (wear and tear) ; Ex-Library; 510 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 17916
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

PROFESSOR RICHARD ABEL MUSGRAVE
Broad-Based Taxes: New Options and Sources (Supplementary Paper of the Committee for Economic Developmen)
The Johns Hopkins University Press. Hardcover. 0801814898 Very good in Very good rubbed nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING247RT007
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0801814898
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD A. MUSGRAVE
Finanztheorie.
Tübingen: Mohr, 1966, 1. Aufl., 537 S., brosch.Umschlag / paperback. Aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt. . (entwerteter Bibl.stempel auf Innentitel, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes sauberes Ex. / ex-library copy in good condition). Gewicht/weight: 1100 gr.
Book number: 134933
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Keywords: Finanzwesen, The Theory of Public Fincance (Orig.-Titel); Geld
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, RICHARD A.
Fiscal Systems.
New Haven:: Yale University Press, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 0300009739. Second printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (fading along the spine) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 37631
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0300009739 Economics
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, RICHARD
Fiscal Systems.
Yale University Press 1969. (Studies in Comparative Economics). 397p grey paperback, VG ex lib copy, a humble and useful, straighforward book.
Book number: PAQ88212
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE RICHARD SIR BART.
Memoirs of the different rebellions in Ireland from the arrival of the English with a particular detail of that which broke out the xxiiid of May mdccxviii; The history of the conspiracy which preceded it....
Dublin / London, John Milliken / John Stockdale, 1801, in-4°, 28.5 x 21.5 cm, x + (2) + 636 pp + 210 pp (appendix) + 10 engraved maps & plates (9 folding ) + (18)nn pp (index). Modern half leather with marbled boards, gilt smooth back with title (imitating 19th century binding). . Some minor staining, all the plates straightened out and one or two tears expertly repaired. A nice and attractive uncut copy. . .
Book number: 19708
€  700.00 [Appr.: US$ 878.22 | £UK 560.25 | JP¥ 69860]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MUSGRAVE, RICHARD
Memoirs of the Different Rebellions in Ireland
J. Archer, 1802. Hardback. Good condition. From the Arrival of the English: Also a Particular Detail of That Which Broke Out the XXIID of May MDCCXCVIII With the History of the Conspiracy Which Preceded It. Two Volumes, black cloth, gilt titles. B/w plates. Endpapers browned. Light brown mark to approximately first 40 pages of Vol I else contents very good. 8 b/w plates (lacks 2 of 10).
Book number: 808118
GBP 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 312.5 US$ 391.92 | JP¥ 31176]
Keywords: HISTORY HISTORY (BRITISH) IRELAND ANTIQUARIAN MILITARY
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE RICHARD A ET AL
Public Finance and Full Employment
Washington, Board of Governors with the Federal Reserve System. 1945, First Edition. Soft Cover. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 228526
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Economics Economics
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, RICHARD A. AND PEGGY B.
Public Finance in Theory and Practice
New York McGraw-Hill Book Company 1973. Red cloth, bottom edge of spine damaged, else quite sound.
Book number: 30561
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762]
Keywords: education economics taxation
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, RICHARD A.;MUSGRAVE, PEGGY B.
Public Finance in Theory and Practice
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1976, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-07-044121-9). Half-Leather, 64mo - up to 3" tall. 1st thus edition. Grey cloth covered boards with gold & silver gilt writing on the front and spine. Price not clipped. Book has no tears or bent pages nor any writing. Book has some shelf wear to the edges of the book. Otherwise very fine straight and solid copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 000366
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1988]
Catalogue: Text Books
Keywords: FINANCE PUBLIC BUSINESS ECONOMICS 0070441219
In shopping cart

More information

PERLMAN, MARK (EDITOR); WALLIS, KENNETH F.; MUSGRAVE, RICHARD A.; KINDLEBERGER, CHARLES P.
The Journal Of Economic Literature: September 1969, Volume Vii, Number 3.
September 1969, Volume VII, Number 3. Softcover. Reading copy. Some recent developments in applied econometrics, cost benefits analysis and The Theory of Public Finance, and Princeton Essays in International Finance.
¶ 231 pages.
Book number: 9464X1
USD 20.25 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1611]
Catalogue: JOURNALS
Keywords: (Economics Cost Benefit Analysis Public Finance Essays . ).
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search