| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate. Seventh Edition. London: Routledge 1998. . 409p laminated paperback, a very clean and fresh copy, front hinge a little weak, usual ex library markings, a good copy. Book number: PAQ136758 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.2 | JP¥ 4287] Catalogue: Geography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate London, Methuen. 1971, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0416079407). hardcover. Ex Library, Plastic cover; light exterior wear/fading. Usual library markings; contents otherwise clean and sound. Good/Good. Book number: 220055 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Science - General
Keywords: Physics 0416079407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate London, Methuen Ltd. 1976, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0416704301). paperback. Used, Contains a section of photographs. Page block a little tanned but overall in very good condition with all contents clean, tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 084512 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Environmental Issues
Keywords: 0416704301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, weather & climate London, Routledge, 1989. Good paperback. 5th ed.. Working copy - highlighting & underlining in text; stain (from Blu-tak) on pp149-152. ISBN: 0415045851 Book number: BOOKS067122I GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 694]
Keywords: 0415045851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, weather and climate London, Routledge, 1992. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . 6th edition. A clean, tidy copy; faint crease in spine.. ISBN: 0415077613 Book number: BOOKS157619I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0415077613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, Weather & Climate London, Routledge. 1995. (ISBN: 0415077613) Paperback, 9.75 x 7.5 inches. Sixth edition. No inscriptions or marks to contents. No creasing to covers or to spine. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, very minor traces of storage and no bumping to corners. 392pp. A splendid guide to climatology for students and laymen alike. The authors achieve what every lecturer hopes to achieve, that is to give guidance on the scope of a subject, the development of ideas and the literature available. Fine. -- Godley BooksBook number: 004005 GBP 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 18.53 | JP¥ 1439] Catalogue: Science / Engineering / Maths
Keywords: Climatology Weather Atmosphere 0415077613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Atmosphere, Weather, And Climate" Taylor & Francis 1976 Paperback, 462pp. Textbook explaining climate in terms of the properties and behaviour of the atmosphere. (ISBN: 9780416704303). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 535285 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science9780416704303 9780416704303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate London, Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1982, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0416336906). hardcover. Clean Copy, numerous figures and b/w plates, text clean and tight. Very Good/Very Good Not Priceclipped. Book number: 069932 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674] Catalogue: Science - Earth & Agricultural (Farming)
Keywords: Atmosphere Climatology Science Meteorology 0416336906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Progress in Geography Volume 1 Edward Arnold, 1971, 222 pp . Paperback., Card wraps.. 0713156147. VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Clean unmarked text.. Book number: 34950 GBP 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.63 | JP¥ 282] Catalogue: Geography and Geology
Keywords: 0713156147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate Routledge, London, 2003. 8th Edition, Paperback. Very Good. A better than very good copy: very clean square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits. ISBN: 0415271711. ISBN/EAN: 9780415271714. -- Prior BooksBook number: 035808 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2021] Catalogue: Science & Technology
Keywords: Science & Technology; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate Methuen, 1976. Third Edition. Soft Cover. 0416704301 Softcover with barely a hint of wear, pages tanning, previous owner's name on flep, price stamp on flep, a tight clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 008001 USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1785] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0416704301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate by Barry, R G; Chorley, Richard J Routledge Kegan & Paul. 1987-07. (ISBN: 041607152X). Paperback. Previous owner's name biroed on fly leaf. Some light crinkling and scuffing to cover. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Box20AWC GBP 3.06 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.83 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 041607152X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Directions in Geography. London: Methuen 1973. . 346p neat firm clean paperback, VG+. Book number: PAQ87737 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Geography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frontiers in Geographical Teaching London, Methuen & Co Ltd. 1970, Reprint. (ISBN: 041616840X). paperback. Ex - Library. Minimal Stamping, numerous figures, tables, cover is plastic protected, crease on spine, light chipping to head of spine, small water spots on top of page block, small piece of half-title page is torn off, hinge break at pages 170-171, light creasing to bottom corner of page 145, otherwise text clean and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 081400 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Travel & Geography
Keywords: 041616840x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frontiers in Geographical Teaching. London: Methuen 1967. . 384p brown hardback with silver lettering, ex-lib copy, little use, pages clean with charts and references, VG. Book number: PAQ83964 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Geografia y los Modelos Socio-Economicos. Madrid: Instituto de Estudios de la Administracion loca 1971. (Nuevo Urbanismo). 437p paperback, nice fresh copy, Spanish language. Book number: PAQ143731 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The History of the Study of Landforms Or the Development of Geomorphology, Vol. 1: Geomorphology Before Davis Methuen, 1964. Hardcover. Vol. 1 only, 6.5x9.5", xvi+678 pp, b&w illus. Pencil underlining throughout, name on flyleaf, boards slightly warped, else a good reading copy in Fair dj with chipping & tears.. Book number: 20036 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The History and Study of Landforms or the Development of Geomorphology. Volume Two: The Life and Work of William Morris Davis London: Methuen, 1973. First Edition. Black/gilt hardback cloth cover. xxii; 874pp :: 163 illustrations :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") :: N.B. Heavy book- shipping supplement applies- please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Previous owner's name stamp on fep . -- Barter BooksBook number: r1392 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography Geology Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrated Models in Geography London, University Paperbacks/Methuen. 1970, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0416298400). Softcover, 8vo, name on half-title, o/w a fine unmarked, uncreased copy. Book number: 021501 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Science/Tech
Keywords: Geography 0416298400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrated Models in Geography:Part IV of Models in Geography New York, New York, U.S.A. Methuen & Co. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0416298400) Illustrated Card. Book, As New. Book number: 015136 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Keywords: 0416298400 Geography Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrated Models in Geography London, University Paperbacks. 1969, First Thus. paperback. Used, Part IV of Models in Geography. Owner's name on FEP. Spine a little creased, otherwise in very good clean condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 080894 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Science - Earth & Agricultural (Farming)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to Fluvial Processes GB, University Paperbacks. 1971. Paperback. Clean tight text with slight cover wear. VG. Book number: t10.004 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to Geographical Hydrology London, University Paperbacks. 1971, First Paperback Edition. paperback. Used, In remarkably good condition with only very slight rubbing to cover and all contents clean, tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 050754 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Environmental Issues
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to Geographical Hydrology: Spatial Aspects of the Interactions between Water Occurrence and Human Activity Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0416688306) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. pp206 includes index.'.this work should surely fulfil its ambition of providing novel and authoratively preserved information for scientists, economists, sociologists, historians, and may one hope, politicians.'. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1005104 NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.68 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1606] Catalogue: Mathematics & Science
Keywords: Nonfiction, Hydrology, Geographical Spatial Aspects, Occurrence, Human Activity, Geomorphology, Geology, Engineering Engineering History/Sociol//Political/Econmc Issues- World Environment 0416688306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to geographical hydrology: spatial aspects of the interactions between water occurence and human activity London, Methuen, 1978. Used - Good. Good paperback (possibly ex-lib) . Reprint. Area of thinned paper on half-title page; neatly covered in adhesive plastic film otherwise VG. ISBN: 0416688306 Book number: BOOKS065732I GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Keywords: 0416688306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page