ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARRY, ROGER ; CHORLEY, RICHARD
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate. Seventh Edition.
London: Routledge 1998. . 409p laminated paperback, a very clean and fresh copy, front hinge a little weak, usual ex library markings, a good copy.
Book number: PAQ136758
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.2 | JP¥ 4287]
Catalogue: Geography
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, R. G.; CHORLEY, RICHARD J.
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate
London, Methuen. 1971, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0416079407). hardcover. Ex Library, Plastic cover; light exterior wear/fading. Usual library markings; contents otherwise clean and sound. Good/Good.
Book number: 220055
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Physics 0416079407
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, ROGER G.; CHORLEY, RICHARD J.
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate
London, Methuen Ltd. 1976, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0416704301). paperback. Used, Contains a section of photographs. Page block a little tanned but overall in very good condition with all contents clean, tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 084512
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0416704301
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, ROGER G. AND CHORLEY, RICHARD J.
Atmosphere, weather & climate
London, Routledge, 1989. Good paperback. 5th ed.. Working copy - highlighting & underlining in text; stain (from Blu-tak) on pp149-152. ISBN: 0415045851
Book number: BOOKS067122I
GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 694]
Keywords: 0415045851
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, R.G. & CHORLEY, RICHARD J.
Atmosphere, weather and climate
London, Routledge, 1992. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . 6th edition. A clean, tidy copy; faint crease in spine.. ISBN: 0415077613
Book number: BOOKS157619I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0415077613
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRY, ROGER AND CHORLEY, RICHARD J
Atmosphere, Weather & Climate
London, Routledge. 1995. (ISBN: 0415077613) Paperback, 9.75 x 7.5 inches. Sixth edition. No inscriptions or marks to contents. No creasing to covers or to spine. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, very minor traces of storage and no bumping to corners. 392pp. A splendid guide to climatology for students and laymen alike. The authors achieve what every lecturer hopes to achieve, that is to give guidance on the scope of a subject, the development of ideas and the literature available. Fine.
Book number: 004005
GBP 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 18.53 | JP¥ 1439]
Keywords: Climatology Weather Atmosphere 0415077613
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER GRAHAM BARRY AND RICHARD J. CHORLEY
"Atmosphere, Weather, And Climate"
Taylor & Francis 1976 Paperback, 462pp. Textbook explaining climate in terms of the properties and behaviour of the atmosphere. (ISBN: 9780416704303). Fair.
Book number: 535285
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science9780416704303 9780416704303
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, ROGER G.; CHORLEY, RICHARD J.
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate
London, Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1982, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0416336906). hardcover. Clean Copy, numerous figures and b/w plates, text clean and tight. Very Good/Very Good Not Priceclipped.
Book number: 069932
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: Atmosphere Climatology Science Meteorology 0416336906
In shopping cart

More information

BOARD, CHRISTOPHER: RICHARD J CHORLEY, PETER HAGGETT AND DAVID R STODDART
Progress in Geography Volume 1
Edward Arnold, 1971, 222 pp . Paperback., Card wraps.. 0713156147. VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Clean unmarked text..
Book number: 34950
GBP 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.63 | JP¥ 282]
Keywords: 0713156147
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER BARRY AND RICHARD CHORLEY
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate
Routledge, London, 2003. 8th Edition, Paperback. Very Good. A better than very good copy: very clean square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits. ISBN: 0415271711. ISBN/EAN: 9780415271714.
Book number: 035808
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2021]
Keywords: Science & Technology;
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J.; BARRY, ROGER G.
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate
Methuen, 1976. Third Edition. Soft Cover. 0416704301 Softcover with barely a hint of wear, pages tanning, previous owner's name on flep, price stamp on flep, a tight clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 008001
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1785]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0416704301
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER G. BARRY; RICHARD J. CHORLEY
Atmosphere, Weather and Climate by Barry, R G; Chorley, Richard J
Routledge Kegan & Paul. 1987-07. (ISBN: 041607152X). Paperback. Previous owner's name biroed on fly leaf. Some light crinkling and scuffing to cover. - Very Good.
Book number: Box20AWC
GBP 3.06 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.83 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 041607152X
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD
Directions in Geography.
London: Methuen 1973. . 346p neat firm clean paperback, VG+.
Book number: PAQ87737
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Geography
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J.; HAGGETT, PETER (EDS.)
Frontiers in Geographical Teaching
London, Methuen & Co Ltd. 1970, Reprint. (ISBN: 041616840X). paperback. Ex - Library. Minimal Stamping, numerous figures, tables, cover is plastic protected, crease on spine, light chipping to head of spine, small water spots on top of page block, small piece of half-title page is torn off, hinge break at pages 170-171, light creasing to bottom corner of page 145, otherwise text clean and tight. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 081400
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 041616840x
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD ; HAGGETT, PETER
Frontiers in Geographical Teaching.
London: Methuen 1967. . 384p brown hardback with silver lettering, ex-lib copy, little use, pages clean with charts and references, VG.
Book number: PAQ83964
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD ; HAGGETT, PETER
La Geografia y los Modelos Socio-Economicos.
Madrid: Instituto de Estudios de la Administracion loca 1971. (Nuevo Urbanismo). 437p paperback, nice fresh copy, Spanish language.
Book number: PAQ143731
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Catalogue: Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J.; ANTONY J. DUNN; ROBERT P. BECKINSALEH
The History of the Study of Landforms Or the Development of Geomorphology, Vol. 1: Geomorphology Before Davis
Methuen, 1964. Hardcover. Vol. 1 only, 6.5x9.5", xvi+678 pp, b&w illus. Pencil underlining throughout, name on flyleaf, boards slightly warped, else a good reading copy in Fair dj with chipping & tears..
Book number: 20036
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J; BECKINSALE, ROBERT P; DUNN, ANTONY J
The History and Study of Landforms or the Development of Geomorphology. Volume Two: The Life and Work of William Morris Davis
London: Methuen, 1973. First Edition. Black/gilt hardback cloth cover. xxii; 874pp :: 163 illustrations :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") :: N.B. Heavy book- shipping supplement applies- please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Previous owner's name stamp on fep .
Book number: r1392
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography Geology Geography
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J,
Integrated Models in Geography
London, University Paperbacks/Methuen. 1970, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0416298400). Softcover, 8vo, name on half-title, o/w a fine unmarked, uncreased copy.
Book number: 021501
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Science/Tech
Keywords: Geography 0416298400
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J.;HAGGETT, PETER
Integrated Models in Geography:Part IV of Models in Geography
New York, New York, U.S.A. Methuen & Co. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0416298400) Illustrated Card. Book, As New.
Book number: 015136
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Keywords: 0416298400 Geography Science
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J.; HAGGETT, PETER
Integrated Models in Geography
London, University Paperbacks. 1969, First Thus. paperback. Used, Part IV of Models in Geography. Owner's name on FEP. Spine a little creased, otherwise in very good clean condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 080894
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J (ED)
Introduction to Fluvial Processes
GB, University Paperbacks. 1971. Paperback. Clean tight text with slight cover wear. VG.
Book number: t10.004
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J (ED)
Introduction to Geographical Hydrology
London, University Paperbacks. 1971, First Paperback Edition. paperback. Used, In remarkably good condition with only very slight rubbing to cover and all contents clean, tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 050754
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD (EDITED BY)
Introduction to Geographical Hydrology: Spatial Aspects of the Interactions between Water Occurrence and Human Activity
Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0416688306) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. pp206 includes index.'.this work should surely fulfil its ambition of providing novel and authoratively preserved information for scientists, economists, sociologists, historians, and may one hope, politicians.'. Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1005104
NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.68 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1606]
Keywords: Nonfiction, Hydrology, Geographical Spatial Aspects, Occurrence, Human Activity, Geomorphology, Geology, Engineering Engineering History/Sociol//Political/Econmc Issues- World Environment 0416688306
In shopping cart

More information

CHORLEY, RICHARD J.
Introduction to geographical hydrology: spatial aspects of the interactions between water occurence and human activity
London, Methuen, 1978. Used - Good. Good paperback (possibly ex-lib) . Reprint. Area of thinned paper on half-title page; neatly covered in adhesive plastic film otherwise VG. ISBN: 0416688306
Book number: BOOKS065732I
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Keywords: 0416688306
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search