ascending
descending
found: 96 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ALCOCK, LESLIE; BRADLEY, RICHARD; ROSSI, LINO; BRASSINGTON, M. ; BIDDLE, MARTIN; HILL, DAVID; FRENCH, T. W.
The Antiquaries Journal, Being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London, Volume LI, Part I (1971)
London: Oxford University Press, 1971. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps faded at spine and around edges, with edge wear and overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Alcock, "Excavations at South Cadbury Castle 1970: A Summary Report"; ; Bradley, "Stock Raising and the Origins of the Hill Fort on the South Downs"; Rossi, "Dacian Fortifications on Trajan's Column"; Brassington, "A Trajanic Kiln Complex near Little Chester, Derby, 1968"; Biddle and Hill, "Late Saxon Planned Towns," French, "Observations on Some Medieval Glass in York Minster"; notes, reviews, list of accessions, periodical literature.; 10.25" tall; 166 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1880025
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Antiquarian Antique Archaeology Art Material History Britain Architecture All Art and Artists Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

ALDISS, BRIAN, RICHARD ALLEN, DUANE ACKERSON, ARTHUR BAYSTING, GREGORY BENFORD, MARTIN BOOTH, SCOTT BRADFIELD, M. F. BRADLEY, DAVID BUNCH, GARDNER DOZOIS, STEVE CARPER, RENE CHAR, URSULA LE GUIN, STANISLAW LEM, BARRY N. MALZBERG, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS
Edge, 5/6 (Autumn/Winter, 1973)
Christchurch, Edge Press, 1973, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original wrappers with a corner crease and some small spots. Errata sheet laid in.
Book number: b24528
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY RICHARD ARR.
Bradley's current TV Hits.
Columbia Pictures Publication . Very Good, Music, TV Hits for Piano or Home Organ. Includes Cagney and Lacey theme: Dallas: The Hill Street Blues Theme.
Book number: 31726
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Piano Solo Music
Keywords: piano, sheet, music
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, JOHN; BRADLEY, RICHARD; GREEN, MARTIN.
Landscape, Monuments and Society. The Prehistory of Cranborne Chase.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1991. First editrion, 4to., pp.x,255, hard covers, gilt, b/w figures and plans; very good+, in vg unclipped dust-jacket.
Book number: 19477
GBP 68.00 [Appr.: EURO 85 US$ 106.6 | JP¥ 8480]
Catalogue: ARCHAEOLOGY
Keywords: ARCHAEOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

BECK, RICHARD; AFTERWORD BY MAYO, BERNIER L.; EDITED BY ASHLEY, BRADLEY F.
A Proud Tradition, A Bright Future: A Sesquicentennial History of St. Johnsbury Academy
St. Johnsbury, VT, St. Johnsbury Academy. 1992. (ISBN: 0963464000) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 067041
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Academy, Education, Anniversary, History Education 0963464000
In shopping cart

More information

BECK, RICHARD;ASHLEY, BRADLEY F.
A Proud Tradition, a Bright Future: A Sesquicentennial History of St. Johnsbury Academy
The Academy. 1992. (ISBN: 0963464000). Hard Cover. new hardcover in new DJ . New/New.
Book number: 10782
USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 0963464000
In shopping cart

More information

BERNARD, RICHARD M. AND BRADLEY R. RICE, ED.
Sunbelt Cities: Politics and Growth Since World War II
Austin: Univ Texas, 1983. 1st Edition. Hardback. Cloth 8vo, 346pp. Scarce book. Small ink stamp front endpaper, else a clean and tight book in near fine dustjacket.
Book number: 50819
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

BOVENS, LUC; BRENNAN, GEOFFREY; FLUERBAEY, MARC; BRADLEY, RICHARD; SCHMIDT-PETRI, CHRISTOPH (EDITORS)
Economics & Philosophy: Volume 20: Number 2: October 2004
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 2004. paperback. Ex-Library, Ex-library. Sticker on front cover, spine and toinside front cover. Stamp on each side of page block. Binding is very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 249663
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

BOVENS, LUC; BRENNAN, GEOFFREY; FLUERBAEY, MARC; BRADLEY, RICHARD; SCHMIDT-PETRI, CHRISTOPH (EDITORS)
Economics & Philosophy: Volume 19: Number 1: April 2003
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 2003. paperback. Ex-Library, Ex-library. Sticker on front cover, spine and to inside front cover. Stamp on each side of page block. Binding is very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 249660
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

BOVENS, LUC; BRENNAN, GEOFFREY; FLUERBAEY, MARC; BRADLEY, RICHARD; SCHMIDT-PETRI, CHRISTOPH (EDITORS)
Economics & Philosophy: Volume 19: Number 2: October 2003
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 2003. paperback. Ex-Library, Ex-library. Sticker on front cover, spine and 2 inside front cover. Stamp on each side of page block. Binding is very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 249661
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

BOVENS, LUC; BRENNAN, GEOFFREY; FLUERBAEY, MARC; BRADLEY, RICHARD; SCHMIDT-PETRI, CHRISTOPH (EDITORS)
Economics & Philosophy: Volume 20: Number 1: April 2004
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 2004. paperback. Ex-Library, Ex-library. Sticker on front cover, spine and to inside front cover. Stamp on each side of page block. Binding is very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 249662
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD
75 Country Giants. Easy piano.
Miami: Screen Gems-Columbia Publications, 1975. 1e druk, Softcover, 8vo, 203pp. Music text and notes. Paper binding. Good. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 42056.MUZ
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Muziek & Toneel
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD (1964-)
American Son : A Portrait of John F. Kennedy, Jr. / Richard Blow
New York : Henry Holt & Co 2002. 1st Edition. Description: 294 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Kennedy. John F. (John Fitzgerald) . 1960-1999. Children of presidents--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0805070516. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 67933
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Keywords: 0805070516
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD.
Bradley's Today's Sound: All Organ Solos.
Screen Gems - Columbia Publications, 1971..Paperback. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover. Includes: Baby I'm-A Want you; Bless the beasts and children; Born free; Cherish; Deja Vu; Games people play; Go away, little girl, Do down gamblin'; He's got the whole world in his hand; I do all my crying in the rain; I feel the earth move; I talked to the trees; I woke up this morning; It's ended; It's too late; Joy to the World; The look of love; Put your hand in the hand; Rose garden' So far away; Stormy; Street fair; Take me home, country road; There's a small hotel; This can't be love; Till; Traces; Try to remember; Wand'rin Star; Will you love me tomorrow; You've got a friend (Bradley's Today's Sound Rhythm Patterns). Very Good. No DJ as Issued.
Book number: FB31833
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD (ARRANGED BY)
Bradley's Big Note Piano Book
NY, Bradley Publications. 1977. Card wraps, VERY GOOD, colourful pictorial front panel, 4to, plastic spiral bound. Features the best in pops, classics, show tunes, standards and folk music, i.e. Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds/Eleanor Rigby/ In the Mood/ Dancing Queen, etc. etc.
Book number: 012253
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Piano Book, Music, Classics, show Tunes, Folk Music
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD
Bradley... At the Organ
Bradley Publications, 1977. Paperback. Shelf wear, remains of label on front wrapper, ; Cherokee, Crazy organ rag, darn that dream, memories of you, etc. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 14938
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Music
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD
Bradley's Pick of the Pops - Piano Level 3-4
Warner Bros. Publications, 1998. (ISBN: 0769273513) Center Stapled, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Book, 96 pp., purple - music/piano. Very Good.
Book number: 30133
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Music and Dance
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD
Calendrier du jardinier
Lamy, 1783, nouvelle edition.Full leather binding, gilt decorations.V.g./No Jacket.V.g.French translation of Bradley's ""Gardener's Kalendar"".In French.
Book number: 662
GBP 220.00 [Appr.: EURO 275 US$ 344.89 | JP¥ 27435]
Catalogue: Horticulture
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, RICHARD E. & PACHECO, GUILLERMO, EDITORS:
Canine Heartworm Disease. The Current Knowledge
Gainesville, University of Florida, 1972. orig.boards. 24x16cm, x, 149 pp. Some rubbing & minor cover soil, VG.
¶ Proceedings of the Second University of Florida Symposium on Canine Heartworm Disease held at Jacksonville, Florida, October 25, 1971...". Contains 19 papers. Includes: G.F. Otto "Epizootiology of Canine Heartworm Disease"; R.L. Burkhart & B.T. Alford "Pharmacology & Mode of Action of Diethylcarbamazine"; H.W. Caset, et al: "Immunopathology Studies on Canine Heartworm Disease"; K.K: Pierson "Gumma-like Pulmonary Granulomas due to Dirofiliria sp. in Man"; C.F. Simpson, et al: "Alterations of Glomerular Capillaries in Canine Heartworm Disease"; C.R. Wallace & R. Screws " Preliminary Study of Microfilarial Embolization after Filaricidal Therapy";K.M. Mitchell & W.F. Hutchinson "Carbohydrate Metabolism of Dirofilaria immitis"; Hyong-Sun Ah, et al: "Studies on Dirofilaria immitis Infections in Dogs Relative to Immunizations & Antigen-Antibody Interactions"; D.S. Allain, et al: "Serologic Studies on Dogs Experimentally Infected with Dirofilaria immitis"; G.S. Tulloch & R.A: Anderson "Tetramisole & Canine Dirofilariasis"etc.
Book number: BOOKS006339I
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693]
Keywords: Veterinary Medicine, Dirofilaria immitis, Dogs, Medical Entomology, Dog Diseases, Canine Heartworm, Disease, Filariasis, Parasitic worms,
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, JAMES E. AND RICHARD A. MULLER EDS.
Church, Word, and Spirit: Historical and Theological Essays in Honor of Geoffrey W. Bromiley
Eerdmans, 1987. 319 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. Upper corners slightly bumped.
Book number: 314455
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, JAMES E. AND RICHARD A. MULLER ED.
Church, Word, and Spirit: Historical and Theological Essays in Honor of Geoffrey W. Bromiley
Eerdmans, 1987. 319 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 298177
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, JAMES E. & MULLER, RICHARD ALFRED
Church history. An introduction to research, reference works, and methods
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 236. This book lays out the guidelines, methods, and basic reference tools needed for the successful researching and writing of papers in the discipline of church history and theology. Organized with the needs of research students in mind, this book will help students find a topic, locate the relevant source materials, and write quality papers. It also includes an extensive bibliography of study aids and an appendix describing computer applications for research and writing and new sources in microform. ISBN: 9780802808264. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1582326
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780802808264
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, JAMES E. AND RICHARD A. MULLER
Church, Word and Spirit: Historical and Theological Essays in Honor of Geoffrey W. Bromiley
Eerdmans, 1987. 319 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G
Book number: 362559
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, JAMES E., & MULLER, RICHARD A
Church History. An introduction to research, reference works, and methods.
Grand Rapids. Mich.: William R. Eerdmans Publ. Co., 1995, . 8vo, 22.6cm. Pp. xvi,236, notes & refs., bibl., name index. Paperbound, orig. laminated pictorial wrappers. Like new.
Book number: 9197
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
In shopping cart

More information

(BROMILEY, GEOFFREY WILLIAM) BRADLEY, JAMES E. AND RICHARD A. MULLER (ED.)
Church, Word, and Spirit. Historical and Theological Essays in Honor of Geoffrey W. Bromiley.
Grand Rapids: Eerdmans, 1987. Hardback with dustjacket, (xv) 319 p.
Book number: 11887
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Church History
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search