ascending
descending
found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ATKINSON, ROWAN - CURTIS, RICHARD & ROBIN DRISCOLL
Bean: the script book. Forew. Mel Smith. Photogr. Melissa Moseley, Suzanne Hanover & Liam Daniel.
Ldn, Boxtree, 1997. pbk. 24,5 x 19 x 1 cm. 128 p. ill. ISBN: 9780752222899. Language: English.
Book number: 5577
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: 9780752222899
In shopping cart

More information

"ATKINSON, ROWAN; ELTON, BEN; CURTIS, RICHARD"
Blackadder : The Whole Damn Dynasty 1485-1917
Penguin, 1999 454pp large octavo. Pictorial card. Illustrated. Excellent.
Book number: 70033
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: comedy scripts blackadder
In shopping cart

More information

"ATKINSON, ROWAN; ELTON, BEN; CURTIS, RICHARD"
Blackadder : The Whole Damn Dynasty 1485-1917
Penguin, 1999 454pp large octavo. Pictorial card. Illustrated. Excellent.
Book number: 69170
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: comedy scripts blackadder
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, ROWAN, BEN ELTON, RICHARD CURTIS & JOHN LLOYD
Blackadder: the whole damn dynasty, 1485-1917.
Ldn, Michael Joseph, 1998. ocl. w. dj. 24 x 16 x 4 cm. xvi, 455 p. ill. ISBN: 0718143728. Language: English.
Book number: 1381
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: 0718143728
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RICHARD
Contemporary Psychology / Readings from Scientific American
Freeman. 1971 484pp paperback Engelstalig zw/w foto's + illustr. sleets
Book number: 101404753
€  17.75 [Appr.: US$ 22.27 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1771]
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RICHARD ET AL. (EDITORS).
ENGLAND. The Photographic Atlas.
HarperCollins, 2001. 1st Ed. Folio. 747 cold. aerial views from photographs, 28pp. of maps. Very good in sl. rubbed d/w., enclosed in plastic case as issued.
Book number: 194126
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: VOYAGES AND TRAVEL; ENGLAND
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RICHARD ET AL. (EDITORS).
ENGLAND. The Photographic Atlas.
HarperCollins, 2001. 1st Ed. Folio. 747 cold. aerial views from photographs, 28pp. of maps. First gathering or so lightly creased, sl. creased and rubbed d/w.
Book number: 213953
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: VOYAGES AND TRAVEL; ENGLAND
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RITA & RICHARD/SMITH, EDWARD
Hilgard's introduction to psychology
Thomson Wadsworth,2000,13 editie,geb. goede staat
Book number: 8135679
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

RITA L. ATKINSON AND RICHARD C. ATKINSON
Hilgard's Introduction To Psychology
Harcourt 2002 Hardcover, 768pp. "This classic, comprehensive, and scholarly text captures the dynamic nature of contemporary psychology. Controversial issues are discussed in point/counterpoint essays in 'Contemporary Voices in Psychology' boxes. Research is applied to real world problems in 'Frontiers of Psychological Research' boxes. A biological orientation, a trend which is changing the way psychological topics are viewed, is exemplified by integrated bio-evolutionary research and coverage. Heavy - extra postage will apply", (ISBN: 9780155080447). Very Good.
Book number: 439691
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Psychology9780155080447 9780155080447
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON RICHARD C, BOWER GORDON H & CROTHERS EDWARD J
An Introduction to Mathematical Learning Theory
John Wiley & Sons 1965** 429p dustwrapper
Book number: 35900
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RITA L. / ATKINSON, RICHARD C. / HILGARD, ERNEST R
Introduction to psychology
San Diego/New York/London, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1981, Eighth edition. 701 pp. With index. Backside cover a bit damaged. Softbound/. Good.
Book number: 04692
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RITA L. & RICHARD C. & HILGARD, ERNEST R.,
Introduction to Psychology.
NY, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1983. Eighth Edition 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is bumped, and slightly worn. Pgs. are clean & tight. Signed by previous owner.
Book number: 034933
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Textbooks
In shopping cart

More information

RITA ATKINSON, RICHARD C. ATKINSON, EDWARD E. SMITH, ERNEST R. HILGARD
Introduction a la Psychologie
Montreal, Etudes Vivantes. 1987. (ISBN: 2760703738). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 22 Cm X 28 Cm. '' Le manuel original ''Introduction to Psychology'', a été publié pour la première fois en 1953 (la première version fraçaise adaptée de la septième édition anglaise a été présentée en 1980). Les étudiants suivent des cours d'introduction à la psychologie pour des motifs variés, mais rare sont ceux qui visent surtout à acquérir une connaissance approfondie de ce domaine. Comme dans les éditions précédentes, nous nous sommes efforcées d'écrire pour l'étudiant, mais de manière à satisfaire en même temps l'esprit critique du psychologue. Notre objectif a été de nous montrer sensible aux intérêts de l'étudiant, sans pour autant sacrifier rigueur scientifique et érudition.'' 788 pages. Excellent.
Book number: 062493
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGIE psycho psychiatrie psychique mental caractere comportement attitute psychanalyse psychanaliste motivation bonheur subconscient psychologue volonte psychosomaticien psychiatrique QI stress anxiete angoisse depression depressif apprentissage co
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON RICHARD C, BOWER GORDON H & CROTHERS EDWARD J
An Introduction to Mathematical Learning Theory
John Wiley & Sons 1965** 429p dustwrapper
Book number: 35900
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RITA L. & RICHARD C.; HILGARD, ERNEST R.
Introduction of Psychology. Eighth Edition.
USA, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1983. illustrierter O.Hardcover (hardcover). 701 S. ca. 22,5 x 27 cm. cover stained, rubbed, corners creased, inside a little bit wavy, otherwise in good condition. ISBN: 0155436775. Zustand 3: Mit Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 2000g gr.
Book number: 7844
€  8.80 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 878]
Keywords: Psychologie, englische Ausgaben, Grundlagenwissen 0155436775
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RITA :.; ATKINSON, RICHARD C.; SMITH, EDWARD E.; HILGARD, ERNEST R.
Introduction to psychology - Ninth edition
9e druk, 1985, Hartcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, Paperback, 744 blz. ISBN 0155436821, Gebroken rug, verder in goede staat
Book number: 8110228
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

RITA ATKINSON, RICHARD C. ATKINSON, EDWARD E. SMITH, ERNEST R. HILGARD
Introduction a la Psychologie
Montreal, Etudes Vivantes. 1980. (ISBN: 2760700283). Couverture Souple Glacee, 22 Cm X 25 Cm. '' Le manuel original ''Introduction to Psychology'', a été publié pour la première fois en 1953 (la première version fraçaise adaptée de la septième édition anglaise a été présentée en 1980). Les étudiants suivent des cours d'introduction à la psychologie pour des motifs variés, mais rare sont ceux qui visent surtout à acquérir une connaissance approfondie de ce domaine. Comme dans les éditions précédentes, nous nous sommes efforcées d'écrire pour l'étudiant, mais de manière à satisfaire en même temps l'esprit critique du psychologue. Notre objectif a été de nous montrer sensible aux intérêts de l'étudiant, sans pour autant sacrifier rigueur scientifique et érudition. Photographies noir/blanc, certaines en couleurs.'' 735 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 062441
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGIE psycho psychiatrie psychique mental caractere comportement attitute psychanalyse psychanaliste motivation bonheur subconscient psychologue volonte psychosomaticien psychiatrique QI stress anxiete angoisse depression depressif apprentissage co
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RITA L. & RICHARD C.,
Mind and Behavior: Readings from Scientific Behaviro.
San Francico Ca, W. H. Freeman and Company, 1980. (ISBN: 0716712164) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps are tanning, rubbed on edges, corner crease. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 213053
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Psychology Brain
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RICHARD; ATKINSON, FRANCES
Observer's Book of Rocks and Minerals
UK, Frederick Warne. 1979, 1st. (ISBN: 0723215782). Laminated Hardback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 184pp. Very Good/No d/w.
Book number: 016403
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Observer's Pocket Series, Geology 0723215782
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATKINSON, FRANCES AND RICHARD
The Observer's Book Of Rocks And Minerals
Bloomsbury Books, 1992. Hardback. FINE, Looks mostly unused. Slight cover marks. Slight spine fading. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Illustrated, partly in colour. Main language English. ISBN 1854710443. Weight 228g..
Book number: 34643
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 1854710443
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATKINSON, RICHARD, AND FRANCIS ILLUSTRATOR: NORMAN BARBER
The Observer's Book of Rocks Minerals [Observer Series Number 80]
London, Frederick Warne and Co, 1979.Glossy Pictorial Cover (Hardcover). First Edition, [First Printing] [2 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request. [Marren and Carter 80]] . Very Good+, (Very Good+) A generally tidy copy. All notable faults: Heavy fading on the spine. 390 grams)..
Book number: 13601
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Observer Books
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON RICHARD & FRANCES
The Observer's Book Of Rocks and Minerals
London, Warne. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0723215782) Pictorial Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Very nice copy of this late Observer number 80 in the series. Owner's name to fep, with original price-cticker to rear cover. White copy, uncommonly bright. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 014038
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: Observers Books 0723215782
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD AND FRANCES ATKINSON
The Observer's Book of Rocks and Minerals [Series No. 80]
Published by Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., 40 Bedford Square, London First Edition 1979. London 1979. First edition hard back binding in laminated covers. ISBN 0723215782. Colour and monochrome photographic illustrations. With only marginal yellowing to the covers, without inscription, spine colours not faded, corners sharp and pointed, pages never thumbed and in very near Fine condition.
Book number: 31903
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: OBSERVER'S
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, RICHARD & FRANCES
The Observer's Book of Rocks & Minerals No.80
Warne. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0723215782) Hardcover. Book, 1st and only edition of this title. Tightly bound and gently read. No inscription or ownership markings. No torn, loose or missing pages.The lettering on the spine is faded but still clearly legible. Very Good/Laminated Pictorial Boards.
Book number: 022706
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0723215782 Observer Observers Mathematics & Science
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON RICHARD & FRANCES
The Observer's Book Of Rocks and Minerals
London, Warne. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0723215782) Pictorial Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Very nice copy of this late Observer number 80 in the series. Not inscribed, with original price-cticker to rear cover. White copy, a narrow yellowing strip alongside spine on rear panel. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 010542
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Observers Books 0723215782
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search