ascending
descending
found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BALOGH, MARY; KAREN HARPER, PATRICIA OLIVER, MARGARET EVANS PORTER, PATRICIA RICE
Blossoms
Signet, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - single faint, faint spine crease, three light scratches across spine, inside covers tanned. No interior marks, no store stamps, a very crisp copy. Mary Balogh's contribution is The Forbidden Daffodils. 346 pages + ads. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 005057
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance historical regency short stories anthology Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALOGH, MARY; BEVERLEY, JO; MILLS, ANITA; RICE, PATRICIA; SEGER, MAURA
Moonlight Lovers
Signet, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good+. Book in nice condition--spine creases, reading crease along spine on front cover, single store stamp on first page, inside covers beginning to tan. Five erotically charged tales--by five of the best romance authors. Ghostly lovers and sexy spirits from the past will enthrall you. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003689
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALOGH, MARY; BEVERLEY, JO; MILLS, ANITA; RICE, PATRICIA; SEGER, MAURA
Moonlight Lovers
Signet, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Five erotically charged tales--by five of the best romance authors. Ghostly lovers and sexy spirits from the past will enthrall you. Book in very good condition, with no store stamps. Light spine creases, and light rubs. Corners missing top layer--color. Inside covers and page edges beginning to tan. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 000836
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, JENNIFER, MADELINE BAKER, GEORGINA GENTRY, SHIRL HENKE & PATRICIA RICE
Secrets of the Heart
New York, Topaz. 1994, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. #JE552 Spine slightly bent & rolled w/stresslines, tiny bumps to corners, tiny closed tear on back fore edge, pages white, crisp & clean. Includes following stories: Besieged Heart, Masquerade, Gambler's Delight, Falling in Love, Keeping the Fire Hot. (Good).
Book number: 005619
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Anthology, Contemporary Romance Fiction: : Romance: : Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

HENSHAW, JOHN WITH GLENN, ORD (COMPILERS), EDITED BY RICE, PATRICIA.
The First One Hundred Years - of the Royal Victorian Bowls Association 1880 - 1980.
Royal Victorians Bowls Association, Victoria, 1979. 148 pp, large octavo, b&w photographic and line illustrations, wrappers lightly rubbed, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Book number: 180703
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: sport bowls lawn bowling australia victoria local history
In shopping cart

More information

ANITA MILLS; PATRICIA RICE; MARY BALOGH; GAYLE BUCK; EDITH LAYTON
A Regency Christmas 1 (Super Regency, Signet)
Signet, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0451164849 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172397
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1523]
Keywords: 0451164849
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, PATRICIA; KYM S. RICE; JERRIE PIKE, ET AL.,
Virginia Women Artists : Female experience in art.
Blacksburg, Virginia, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, 1985. Softcover. VG, ex-art library book with small cover label, bookplate inside cover, and pencil notation behind title page. Pages clean and crisp, cover shows minimal wear. Black wraps with color illustration, stapled binding. 94 pp. Many bw illustrations.
¶ Six essays and an Illustrated checklist of the exhibition of 42 works.
Book number: 129483
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

RICE PHILIP & WAUGH PATRICIA (EDS)
Modern Literary Theory: A Reader
Edward Arnold reprint 1991 (1989) 291p paperback pencil underlining erased - otherwise VG+ [0713165413]
Book number: 67191
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: English Literary Criticism General Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RICE
All a Woman Wants (Signet Historical Romance)
Signet, 2001. Paperback. 0451202899 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6670909
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0451202899 Magical
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, PATRICIA
Almost Perfect
New York: Ivy Books, 2002. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449006034. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, tag residue on front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 346 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218848
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0449006034 Fiction Romance Mccloud Brothers Rice, Patricia
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, PATRICIA
Blue Clouds
New York, Fawcett Gold Medal. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0449150631) Mass Market Paperback. Brand New. Bright, crisp, edges very lightly age toned, appears unread. (Fine).
Book number: 003076
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0449150631
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RICE
Blue Clouds
Ivy Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780449150634) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001766
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449150634
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, PATRICIA
Blue Clouds.
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. As new condition. Behind life's fierest storms the skies are clear and love is waiting..... ; 8vo; 375 pages. AN/AN.
Book number: 14309
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RICE
Carolina Girl
Ivy Books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780804119832) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0033344
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780804119832
In shopping cart

More information

RICE PATRICIA
CE QUE VEUT BEATRICE
2007. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290003701. In-12 broché,format poche,couverturee illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai Lu pour Elle/Collection Aventures & Passions n°6173,Paris,2007,348 pages,très bon état général. Très bon.
Book number: 014358
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Littérature 9782290003701
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICE PATRICIA
CE QUE VEUT BEATRICE - ALL A WOMAN WANTS
ISBN : 2290317527. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°6173. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 347 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par A. Busnel.
Book number: RO90067229
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RICE
Cheyenne's Lady
Onyx 1989 Paperback, 1pp. "Daughter of a New Mexico cattle baron and an enchantingly lovely Mexican aristocrat, Maria Connolly had inherited her father's strength and her mother's beauty. But when her person and her land came under siege by a greedy landowner, Cheyenne Walker rode in, offering the help she needed . and thesion she desired. ", (ISBN: 9780451401748). Very Good.
Book number: 547494
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Romantic"9780451401748 9780451401748
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RICE
Denim And Lace
Topaz 1996 Paperback, 373pp. "A feisty, denim-clad beauty, Samantha Neely makes her way across California in the 1860s to confront a handsome mining tycoon with a bad reputation, a man she believes murdered her missing father. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780451406880). Good.
Book number: 546796
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780451406880 9780451406880
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RICE
Devil's Lady
Penguin Books of Canada Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 9780451403254) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009008
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451403254
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, PATRICIA C.
Doing archaeology: a hands-on laboratory manual 214 pp. softcover folio contains 13 exercises that introduce beginning students to archaeological (ar) methodology through direct work with real data and ar materials. features: (1) hands-on gathering and in`.
Mayfield Publish., 1998.
Book number: 0650-333
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICE, PATRICIA -- EDITOR
The First One Hundred Years of the Royal Victorian Bowls Association 1880-1980. A History of Bowls and Bowlers.
Royal Victorian Bowls Association, Melbourne, 1979. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Various. Very Good/Very Good. 500 g; XII, 148 pages, end page maps, text illustrated with photographs, researched and compiled by John Henshaw with Ord Glenn LL.B. and others. There is slight rubbing to the bottom edge of the board, and a foxing spot or 2 on the half title, and title pages. Very faint traces of foxing to the top edge. The latter 66 pages of the book is a listing of the clubs and their members, in alphabetical order. Size: quarto - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Illustrator: Various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0236753
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Bowls, bowling, Melbourne, Victoria History; Sport; Local History -- Victoria; Sport Local History -- Victoria
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, PATRICIA -- EDITOR
The First One Hundred Years of the Royal Victorian Bowls Association 1880-1980. A History of Bowls and Bowlers.
Royal Victorian Bowls Association, Melbourne, 1979. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Various. Good/Good. 500 g; XII, 148 pages, end page maps, text illustrated with photographs, researched and compiled by John Henshaw with Ord Glenn LL.B. and others. The latter 66 pages of the book is a listing of the clubs and their members, in alphabetical order. Size: quarto - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Illustrator: Various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0211894
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: local history, sports, Bowling History; Sport; Local History -- Victoria; Sport Local History -- Victoria
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, PATRICIA -- EDITOR
The First One Hundred Years of the Royal Victorian Bowls Association 1880-1980. A History of Bowls and Bowlers.
Royal Victorian Bowls Association, Melbourne, 1979. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Various. Good/Good. 500 g; XII, 148 pages, end page maps, text illustrated with photographs, researched and compiled by John Henshaw with Ord Glenn LL.B. and others. Rubbing to the base edge of the boards, traces of foxing to the front edge of the text block, what appears to be an accidental marking with a biro to the top edge of the text block, and light scuffing of the gloss of the dust jacket. A to help ascertain the extent of the damage. The latter 66 pages of the book is a listing of the clubs and their members, in alphabetical order. Size: quarto - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Illustrator: Various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0218232
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Bowls, bowling, Melbourne, Victoria History; Sport; Local History -- Victoria; Sport Local History -- Victoria
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, PATRICIA (ED.).
The First One Hundred Years of the Royal Victorian Bowls Association 1880-1980. A History of Bowls and Bowlers. Researched and compiled by John Henshaw with Ord Glenn LL.B. and others.
The Royal Victorian Bowls Association, 1979. HB, small 4to, 148pp. Vg, in vg d/w (mild wear). Owner's name penned on title page. Scan available on request.
Book number: 53554
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.52 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1791]
Keywords: Sport, Bowls, Club History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICE PATRICIA
LA GARCONNE EN DENTELLE - DENIN AND LACE
ISBN : 2290047597. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4759. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par L. Drac.
Book number: RO90065798
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search