ascending
descending
found: 210 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHILD, LEE; RICE, LUANNE; FRANCIS, DICK; THAYER, CYNTHIA,
Reader's Digest Select Editions, Vol.2: Running Blind; Dream Country; Shattered; A Certain Slant of light.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Ass., 2001. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear. Red boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 003428
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE, MICHAEL WALLNER, ERNST SOLÈR CAROLINE CARVER
Brüchiges Eis / Schilf im Sommerwind / April in Paris / Staub im Feuer (Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher)
Reader's Digest, Verlag Das Beste 2007. 590 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3899153839. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU101382
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE, MICHAEL WALLNER, ERNST SOLÈR CAROLINE CARVER
Brüchiges Eis / Schilf im Sommerwind / April in Paris / Staub im Feuer (Readers Digest Auswahlbücher)
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2007. 590 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 3899153839. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU111335
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE, RICE
Wo Träume im Wind verwehen
Lizenzausgabe 2008. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU095279
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Amour Fou
Super Sellers. 1990. (ISBN: 2890770524). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. Traduit de l'américain par Marc Amfreville et Anne Wicke. Tres Bon.
Book number: 046404
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: 2890770524
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Amour Fou
Laffont. 1990. (ISBN: 2891494229). Couverture Rigide Embossee, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 476 pages. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 038332
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: 2891494229
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Amour Fou
Super Sellers. 1990. (ISBN: 2890770524). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. Traduit de l'américain par Marc Amfreville et Anne Wicke. Tres Bon.
Book number: 040468
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: 2890770524
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Amour Fou
Flammarion. 1990. (ISBN: 2890770524). Couverture souple illustrée, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. Traduit de l'américain par Marc Amfreville et Anne Wicke. Tres Bon.
Book number: 061978
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Roman 2890770524
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE
Angels All over Town
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,nick at lower front cover,2 small dings at lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 42205
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3181]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICE, LUANNE
Angels All over Town
New York: Atheneum, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj design) John Alcorn. [sharp-looking copy, with just the faintest bit of foxing to top page edges; jacket shows extremely light edgewear]. The author's first novel, about the Cavan sisters, an "inseparable triumvirate" -- "inseparable, that is, until the invasion of husbands and houses.". Near Fine in Near Fine dj .
Book number: 16846
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Sisters First Novel Marriage Review Copy
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE.
Angels All over Town.
NY:: Atheneum, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689116160. The author's first book. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. ; 292 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 63455
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0689116160 First Book
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Angels All over Town
Bantam, 2007-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. New.
Book number: 090927013
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICE, LUANNE
Angels All Over Town
Atheneum, 1985. First Edition, Hardcover. Fair Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear to edges; binding is cracked in middle, needs glue repair. The jacket is creased and discolored; price intact; wrapped and glued inside covers. First printing of author's first novel. Inventory No: 088017.
Book number: 088017
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0689116160
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE.
Angels All over Town.
NY: Atheneum, 1985. Hardcover. The author's first book. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 32588
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: First Book,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICE, LUANNE
Angels All Over Town
NY: Bantam Books, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739465120. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 37338
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0739465120
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE
Angels All over Town
USA, Berkley. 1998, 1st Thus. Paperback. April 1988. Printer Code 10 ..1. All edges yellow. Small remainder hole at top of front cover. Otherwise as new. nrFine.
Book number: kr009.092
GBP 24.04 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.69 | JP¥ 2998]
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE.
Angels All over Town.
NY:: Atheneum, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689116160. The author's first book. First edition. Fine in a near fine (light crease to front flap) dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. ; 292 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 56719
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: 0689116160 First Book
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Angels All Over Town
Bantam 2007 Paperback, 416pp. "New York Times bestselling author Luanne Rice made her triumphant debut with this delicately drawn but emotionally powerful portrait of a woman’s extraordinary journey of the heart and soul–a timeless story of love, sisterhood, and the hope that emerges even out of heartbreak.Una Cavan doesn’t believe in ghosts. But ghosts seem to believe in her. At least, her father’s ghost does, walking into and out of her life as casually as if he were entering and exiting a room. Una has always believed the Cavan women had the power of witches, and from the beaches of Connecticut to the bustle of New York City they’ve shared the special unbreakable bond of sisters. No man has been able to come between them-until Lily marries the “perfect” man and begins to drift away and Margo gets engaged. With another failed relationship behind her, and a thriving career as an actress ahead of her, Una wonders if she’s destined to be alone–or if there isn’t something more, something magical that life has in store for her. Then an unexpected encounter gives her the answer she’s been seeking-.From the Trade Paperback edition. ", (ISBN: 9780553568264). Very Good.
Book number: 547344
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Romantic"9780553568264 9780553568264
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE.
Angels All over Town.
NY:: Atheneum, 1985. Hardcover. The author's first book. Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 49531
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: First Book
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Beach Girls
Bantam. 2004. (ISBN: 9780739445334) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0011992
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780739445334
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE,
Beach Girls - Large Print Edition.
New York, Bantam/Doubleday Large Print, 2004. Large Print. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 571+.
Book number: MASTER153316I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Large Print
In shopping cart

More information

LUANNE RICE
Beach Girls
Bantam, 2004-08-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 100101004
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE
Beach Girls: Large Print Edition
New York: Bantam Books, 2004. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739444859. Large print edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 571 pp; Summer friendships never end..... Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 16548
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: Large Print
Keywords: 0739444859 Fiction Romance Contemporary Large Print Luanne Rice 0739444859 Large Print
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE
Beach Girls
Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 2004 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 464 pp. Luanne Rice is a rarity among novelists today; she's a true storyteller. Her unique ability to weave together the bonds of love and family with the challenges and rewards of everyday life has garnered her eight consecutive top-ten New York Times bestselling paperbacks. With Beach Girls, Luanne Rice returns to the place that she was born to write about—the Connecticut shore—to tell a story about a family of women whose lives encompass three generations, their histories intertwined with that of the mystic coastal town that has forever bound them to one another. Beach Girls explores the complex and contradictory territories of love, family and friendship. Luanne Rice's sensuous prose and unforgettably rich and textured characters guide us toward a truth that lies within and sometimes beyond our dreams—an enduring strength that we all must embrace to find our way home and into the hearts of those we cherish most. Beach Girls is an enthralling novel of haunting beauty that will resonate long after the final page is turned.
Book number: 1502494
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Contemporary Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, LUANNE,
Beleef de droom.
Vianen, The House of Books, 2003, 368 pp. geb.linnen met stofomslag, 14 x 22 cm. Or. tit.: Drean country, Vert.: Karina Zegers de Beijl. Een gebroken gezin , verbonden door liefde en verdriet, gaat op zoek naar de waarheid achter een tragedie uit het verleden; zo goed als nieuw.
Book number: 06861
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: vertaald roman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search