| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Garden Flowers from Seed. Penguin Books 1997 First Softcover Edition. Very Good Clean Sound Copy. 8vo. pp xi 276. ISBN 0 14 046848 X Book number: 7922 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: Garden Flowers from Seed. 014046848x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Flowers From Seed Viking. 1991-04-25. (ISBN: 0670824550) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 276 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 065983 GBP 6.87 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Gardens and Farms
Keywords: 0670824550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Flowers from Seed. Viking: 1991 First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp276. ISBN 0 670 82455 0 Book number: 985 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120]
Keywords: Garden Flowers from Seed Propagationlloyd Christopher 0670824550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Flowers from Seed London1991, Viking. 0670, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670824550). Hard Cover. Book in very good condition, spine ends very slightly bumped. Dustjacket in very good condition, spine ends very slightly bumped. xi, 276pp, including index. With 59 colour photographs. From d/j flap - "The two authors speak in their individual voices whenever they feel the need. So this is not a joint view but two views in which seed-raised flowers to grow, how to make the best of them in the garden. Sometimes they agree, sometimes they don't; they interrupt each other when they feel it necessary.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 5637 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Gardening
Keywords: Gardening Seeds Flowers Plants Horticulture Gardeners 0670824550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Flowers from Seed; London, Viking, 1991; 1st edition. Hardback. Very good/ Dust jacket Very good. xi, 276pp with 59 coloured illustrations. Green covers with gilt title on spine. Protected dust jacket has price intact. " The unusual format gives an interchange of ideas between two of our most authoratative and stylish writers ." Book number: 16205 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Gardening Lloyd Christopher Seeds Plants
Keywords: Gardening Lloyd Christopher Seeds Plants 0 670 82455 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Flowers from Seed: (Viking, 1991) Hardback. Minmal amount of highlighting in yellow, otherwise very good in dustwrapper. 276pp. ISBN: 0670824550 Book number: G10910 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0670824550, gardens, seeds, flowers, plants, gardeners, gardening, horticulture, horticulturalists, sowing, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK, twentieth century, 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Flowers from Seed Portland, Timber Press. 1994. (ISBN: 088192296x). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Marker dot to lower page edges, else a clean, tight, unmarked copy. 276 pp. Color photos. Index. More than 230 genera are discussed by these two famous, and opinionated, garden experts. Very Good. Book number: 017404 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Botany & Gardening
Keywords: Flowers Nature 088192296x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Flowers from Seed. Viking 1991 First Edition. Hardback. Very Good Clean Sound Copy in Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp276. ISBN 0 670 82455 0 Book number: 4195 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Garden Flowers from Seed. 0670824550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE QUEEN'S PICTURES Royal Collectors Through the Centuries National Gallery, 1991. First Edition, Pictorial Boards. Very Good Condition. Packed weight 1220g Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Inventory No: 0011391. Book number: 0011391 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Algarve 2008. Paperback. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781841578514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1381129 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9781841578514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Fall. A Novel Pocket Star, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 355. Disgraced after a split-second decision nearly kills his Marine captain, Iraq war veteran John Houck struggles to redeem himself in his captain's eyes and stumbles upon a horrifying murder scene that wrongfully implicates the captain's partner. By the author of Light Before Day. Reprint. ISBN: 9781416525561. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U892533 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781416525561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Pocket, 2009. Paperback. Like New. ID: g2775_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g2775_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Pocket, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000155232 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000155232 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Scribner, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked ID: mon0000080282 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000080282 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Pocket, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. '() From three-time New York Times bestselling author Christopher Rice -- whose novels have been called ''bold and ambitious'' by The New York Times, ''chillingly perverse'' by USA Today, and ''shocking, sexy...intricate'' by Glamour -- comes this startling psychological thriller about an Iraq War vet who seeks redemption and revenge when a fellow Marine he failed to protect during the war is brutally murdered. John Houck became a Marine to become a hero. But his life changed when he failed to notice an explosive device that ended up maiming the captain of his Force Recon Company, a respected Marine who nearly sacrificed himself to save John's life. Home from Iraq, John pays a visit to his former captain, only to discover the captain has been gruesomely murdered. John pursues a strange man he sees running from the scene, but he discovers that Alex Martin is not the murderer. Alex is, in fact, the former captain's secret male lover and the killer's intended next victim. When it beco'''' ID: mon0000076835 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076835 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Fall: A Novel New York: Scribner, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743293991. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 288 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 18427 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 0743293991 Fiction Fantasy Drama Mystery Suspense Christopher Rice 9780743293990 0743293991 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Pocket, 2009. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), light handling.() From three-time New York Times bestselling author Christopher Rice -- whose novels have been called ID: mon0000060658 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000060658 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Fall: A Novel [Advanced Reader's Edition] New York: Scribner, 2008. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 9780743293990. Book is Fine. Advanced Reader's Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Single light bump top front cover edge and top corner tip. ; Trade PB; 288 pages. Fine . Book number: 3623 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780743293990 First Editions/First Printings Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Fall NY: Scribner, 2007. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107890 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 9780743293990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Scribner, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, tear in jacket near spine. ID: mon0000022255 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000022255 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Scribner, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000074855 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000074855 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Fall: A Novel Scribner, 2008. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g_5868_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_5868_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Fall Pocket Books, 2009, paperback. 9780743294003 . Book number: 114905302 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Studio Ceramics in the 20th Century Radnor, 1989. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0801980038. New with color and b&w. Index to artists with marks. The best potters and also lesser known potters from the 20th century. Includes an extensive bibliography including exhibit catalogs. ; Color Photographs; 7" by 10"; 254 pages. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket . -- UprightsBook number: 6445 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Pottery
Keywords: 0801980038 Pottery Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Studio Ceramics in the 20th Century London, Barrie & Jenkins. 1989, First. (ISBN: 0712620427) Pub's Cloth with dust jacket, 4to. The dustwrapper is very slightly yellowed on the top edge internally and externally. The book itself is in fine condition. Fine/VG. Book number: 21282 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: 0712620427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page