| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1372 books on 55 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"Lasher": An Original Window Card Promoting the Release of Anne Rice's Book "Lasher", Signed by Anne Rice. [New York]: Knopf, October, 1993. - A 10 inch high by 10 inch wide broadside printed on heavy card stock. The book's title "Lasher", which is also the main character's name, is centered within a black rectangle. Anne Rice's name, printed in large transparent letters over a cloudy twilight sky, serves as background. Lines of text from the novel are printed in white above and below the title. Signed in full in black felt by Anne Rice at bottom left. Very good. Book number: 18611 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Horror; Anne Rice; Vampire; Signed; Lasher; Ephemera; Autograph; Signature; Original Window Card; First Edition; 1st Edition; Twentieth Century; 20th Century; Modern; Advertising; Signature; Author; Promoting; Ad for Release of Book; Vampires. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anne Rice Trivia Book: For Devoted Fans Of Her Dark Fictional World. New York, Ballantine Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345392515) Paperback. 242 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. You've read the novels, the companion books and every interview with the author ever printed. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 020494 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1058] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0345392515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackwood Farm: The Vampire Chronicles London, Chatto And Windus. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0701173548) Hard Cover. 527 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Lestat Is Back, Saviour And Demon, Presiding Over A Gothic Story Of Family Greed And Hatred Through Generations, A Terrifying Drama Of Blood Lust And Betrayal, Possession And Matricide. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 075748 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0701173548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ The Lord: Out Of Egypt London, Chatto and Windus. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 070117692x) Paperback. 321 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Incomparable In Its Boldness And Daring, Shockingly Timely In Its Evocation Of The Middle Eastern World In Another Era, Hers Is A Unique And Palpable Rendering Of Part Of The Greatest Story Ever Told. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 074524 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 070117692x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Companion Kansas, Andrews And McMeel. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0836210360) Paperback. 246 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. This Is The Skeleton Key That Opens The Door To Anne Rice's Haunted Worlds. This Is The First General-interest Book, Resource Guide, And Reference Work For Rice's Millions Of Fans. As New/None Issued. Book number: 048468 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0836210360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feast Of All Saints New York, Ballantine Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345334531) Paperback. 640 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. They Were New Orlewans' Gens De Couleur Libre-the Copper-skinned Half-castes Who Lived Recklessly And Loved Passionately, Trapped In A World Between Black And White. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 053491 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0345334531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feast of All Saints New York, Simon and Schuster. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671247557) Quarter cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. first edition of her second work, VG/VG short nicks to edge of DW spine ends, a little light spine fade to DW,light dust soiling to top edge, otherwise VG copy unclipped with a light crease to the front fold in flap, and with full sequence of 12345678910. 571pp nicely produced book. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000976 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.82 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6986] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Anne Rice Gens de Couleur Libre New Orleans Nineteenth Century Ante-Bellum 0671247557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feast Of All Saints New York, Ballantine Books. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345334531) Paperback. 640 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. They Were New Orlewans' Gens De Couleur Libre-the Copper-skinned Half-castes Who Lived Recklessly And Loved Passionately, Trapped In A World Between Black And White. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 048212 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0345334531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feast of All Saints New York, Simon and Schuster. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671247557) Quarter cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. first edition of her second work, would be VG/VG except short tear at DW spine fold and minor nicks to edge, a little surface soiling to DW, small thumb size soil to fep, half title has the numbers"40-173" written in red marker otherwise VG copy unclipped and with full sequence of 12345678910 571pp nicely produced book. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000606 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.1 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7485] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Anne Rice Gens de Couleur Libre New Orleans Nineteenth Century Ante-Bellum 0671247557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mummy Victoria, Penguin. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140132015) Paperback. 475 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When An Archaeologist Incovers The Tomb Of Ramses The Great,he Unwittingly Brings A Havoc Of Destruction And Desire To Egypt And Edwardian London. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 055200 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0140132015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mummy or Ramses the Damned London, Chatto & Windus. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701135387) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. first edition, hardback price clipped DW 436pp. A reasonably early title when she could still excite the reader. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002677 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Gothic Goth Vampire Chronicles Rice First 0701135387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mummy or Ramses the Damned London, Chatto & Windus. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701135387) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. first edition, hardback with slight spine lean, one tiny brown spot on rear free end paper. DW unclipped(12.95 in pounds) The lower edge of the wrapper is a little curled along the edge, otherwise remarkably nice. 436pp. A reasonably early title when she could still excite the reader. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000264 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Gothic Goth Vampire Chronicles Rice First 0701135387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mummy Or Ramses The Damned New York, Ballantine Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345369947) Paperback. 398 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Reawakened In Opulent Edwardian London, He Becomes Dr. Ramsey, Expert In Egyptology And Member Of A Group Of Jaded Aristocrats With Strange Appetites To Appease. Good/None Issued. Book number: 072528 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0345369947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pandora: Vittorio The Vampire London, Arrow Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091891477) Paperback. 343 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Two Bestsellers In One. As New/None Issued. Book number: 058746 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0091891477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Queen Of The Damned Third Book Vampire Chronicles London, Futura Publications. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708843379) Paperback. 573 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. After 6000 Years Of Horrifying Stillness, Akasha, Mother Of All Vampires And Queen Of The Damned, Has Risen From Her Sleep To Let Loose The Powers Of The Night. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 055929 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0708843379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Queen Of The Damned Third Book Vampire Chronicles London, Guild Publishing. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708843379) Hard Cover. 448 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. After 6000 Years Of Horrifying Stillness, Akasha, Mother Of All Vampires And Queen Of The Damned, Has Risen From Her Sleep To Let Loose The Powers Of The Night. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 076711 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0708843379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED. Ballantine book.. 1989.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Mouillures. 491 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. 1ère de couverture déchirée et consolidée avec du scotch. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20074551 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Queen Of The Damned: Third Volume The Vampire Chronicles London, Futuro. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0704443379) Paperback. 573 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. San Francisco. 1988, Vampire Lestast, The Rock Star Worshipped By Millions Of Fans, Is Preparing For A Concert. But Among The Crowds Are Other Vampires Who Hate Him For Betraying The Secrets Of The Undead, And Are Determined To Destroy Him. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 048283 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0704443379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant Of The Bones London, Chatto And Windus. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701165154) Hard Cover. 387 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. In This Electrifying New Novel Rice Tells A Story Every Bit Of As Mesmeric As Her Vampire Tales, With A Hero As Seductive And Ambivalent As The Vampire Lestat. Fine/Fine. Book number: 076911 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0701165154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant Of The Bones London, Chatto and Windus. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701165154) Hard Cover. 387 pages. Book and Jacket are both Brand New. In This Electrifying New Novel Rice Tells A Story Every Bit Of As Mesmeric As Her Vampire Tales, With A Hero As Seductive And Ambivalent As The Vampire Lestat. New/New. Book number: 055195 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0701165154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Violin London, Arrow Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099255154) Paperback. 367 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Violin Moves Across Time And Continents To Bring Together Three Lost Souls Bound To One Another Through Music,passion And Rapture. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 055379 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0099255154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Violin London, Arrow Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099255154) Paperback. 367 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Violin Moves Across Time And Continents To Bring Together Three Lost Souls Bound To One Another Through Music,passion And Rapture. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 055927 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0099255154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vittorio the Vampire, New Tales of the Vampires New York, Knopf. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375401601) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. first trade edition, unusual tall format ( 120 x 215mm ), untrimmed fore edge, unclipped DW basically as new condition, renaissance setting, second book in the New tales of the Vampires after Pandora, 292pp + colour frontis. Fine/Fine. Book number: 004187 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Gothic Goth Vampire Anne Rice Modern First Edition Vampirism Fantasy Horror Fiction Novel New Tales of the Vampires 0375401601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vittorio: The Vampire London, Chatto and Windus. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 070116736x) Hard Cover. 292 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Against A Backdrop Of The Wonders-both Sacred And Profane-of Renaissance Italy, With Its Art And Ferocity, Angels And Demons. Anne Rice Creates A Passionate, Tragic Legend Of Doomed Young Love And Lost Innocence. As New/As New. Book number: 055194 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 070116736x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vittorio: The Vampire Toronto, Alfred A Kopf Inc. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375401601) Hard Cover. 292 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Vittorio Inhabits A World Of Courtly Splendor And Country Pleasures-a World Suddenly Threatened Withhis Entire Family Is Confronted By An Unholy Power. As New/As New. Book number: 048490 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0375401601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page