| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LES YEUX BLEUS ET LE SERPENT. Denoël.. 1991. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. Couverture de bibliothèque. Etiquette sur le dos de l'ouvarge. ¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Anne Rabinovitch. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20071196 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Saints. NY: Knopf, (1991). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's first book. Very Good in wrappers. Lower corner of cover rear spine dampstained. Book number: 708326 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Saints. New York:, Knopf,, 1991., First American edition. . An uncorrected proof copy in blue printed wrappers. Published in Canada as Lives of the Saints, and winner of the most prestigious literary prize The Governor General's Award. A first novel , and first of a completed trilogy by the Italian-Canadian writer. His latest book Testament, a life of Jesus has received extraordinary reviews and won the 2002 Trillium Award. Spine-faded, else fine and unread. . Book number: 7413 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Saints Knopf, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679401180. American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504944 USD 14.39 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Keywords: 0679401180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House, a Novel Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, grey bds, 339pp. A novel by the award winning author of LIVES OF THE SAINTS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title page. Fine in unclipped Very Good Dj with !" tear to rear panel at spine head. (1.9 FO 42b/1. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 14230 USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1352] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: 0771074522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In A Glass House. McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1993. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Hardcover, dustjacket. Bumped at upper tips, else Fine/Fine copy. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: CccAir1526 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House : A Novel NY: Picador, 1959. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very near-new 1st printing. Faint wrinkle to upper jacket edge, otherwise, AS NEW condition. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 004163 USD 6.56 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House. Toronto, McClelland and Stewart, 1993. First Edition, 8VO, 339 pp. F/F ¶ The sequel to Lives of the Saints. SIGNED by Ricci on the title page. A fine copy. Book number: 24777 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0771074522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (CAD) grey bds, 339pp. Seven year old Vittorio arrives in canada with his newborn half-sister after his mother's death aboard the ship that brought them over from Italy. Tiny mark to bottom edge of pages, (may be a remainder mark but does not look like one) otherwise Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with top edge just slightly rubbed. (2.0 FO 59/7. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 15477 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: 0771074522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522) Hardcover. Clean crisp copy - looks unread. Fine/Fine. Book number: 24044 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Italian Writers Fiction 0771074522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House Toronto, McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) Grey boards, 339pp. This novel is a sequel to LIVES OF THE SAINTS. Owner's name label to the front pastedown, no other markings, NFine in unclipped VG Dj with a bit of rubbing to the panel gloss. (2.1 FO 2/1. Near Fine/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 41042 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Canada Novels 0771074522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 339, signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 034408 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Writers, Canadian Authors,Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0771074522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House. NY: Picador USA, (1995). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 708325 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | In a Glass House McClelland & Stewart, 1999. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, ID: mon0000123568 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123568 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House NY: Picador, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 105139 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312135203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | In a Glass House McClelland & Stewart, 1994. Paperback. Like New. Like New clean, tight, signed by author on title page, ID: mon0000132961 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000132961 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: Literary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | In a Glass House McClelland & Stewart, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000128659 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000128659 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House M & S. 1993. (ISBN: 9780771074530) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084905 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780771074530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House. New York: Picador. 1995. Hardback. First US edition. 238 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 22240 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House London, Sinclair Stevenson. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856194507) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good copy of this sequel to Ricci's award winning first novel 'Lives of the Saints'. Not inscribed or price-clipped, slight edge wear only. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 003500 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Lives of the Saints 1856194507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House Toronto, ON, Canada, McClelland & Stewart. 1993. (ISBN: 0771074530). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.339 clean tight copy small tears lower spine and on hinge, minuscule corner wear former owner name on frontpiece. Very Good. Book number: 011025 CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Fiction_general Fiction_short Stories (Single Author) 0771074530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Glass House McClelland & Stewart, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0771074522. Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9507987 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Keywords: 0771074522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Journey Prize Anthology: Short Fiction from the Best of Canada's New Writers Toronto, McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771044259). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 168.Signed and dedicated by the contirbutor Anne Simpson on front end page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Contributor. Book number: A01878 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0771044259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lives of the Saints Toronto, ON, Canada, Cormorant Books Incorporated. 1997, Fourteenth Edition. (ISBN: 1896951058). Soft Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.238 An affair with a blue eyed stranged abruptly shatters the innocence of a childhood. clean tight copy. Fine. Book number: 004495 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1235]
Keywords: Fiction Literature Italy_fiction Fiction_general 1896951058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lives of the Saints Knopf. PAPERBACK. 0920953255. Very Good . Book number: BING28014 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0920953255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page