ascending
descending
found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
NINO RICCI.
LES YEUX BLEUS ET LE SERPENT.
Denoël.. 1991. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. Couverture de bibliothèque. Etiquette sur le dos de l'ouvarge.
¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Anne Rabinovitch.
Book number: RO20071196
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO,
The Book of Saints.
NY: Knopf, (1991). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's first book. Very Good in wrappers. Lower corner of cover rear spine dampstained.
Book number: 708326
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO.
The Book of Saints.
New York:, Knopf,, 1991., First American edition. . An uncorrected proof copy in blue printed wrappers. Published in Canada as Lives of the Saints, and winner of the most prestigious literary prize The Governor General's Award. A first novel , and first of a completed trilogy by the Italian-Canadian writer. His latest book Testament, a life of Jesus has received extraordinary reviews and won the 2002 Trillium Award. Spine-faded, else fine and unread. .
Book number: 7413
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

NINO RICCI
The Book of Saints
Knopf, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679401180. American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8504944
USD 14.39 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Keywords: 0679401180
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House, a Novel
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, grey bds, 339pp. A novel by the award winning author of LIVES OF THE SAINTS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title page. Fine in unclipped Very Good Dj with !" tear to rear panel at spine head. (1.9 FO 42b/1. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 14230
USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1352]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: 0771074522
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO.
In A Glass House.
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1993. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Hardcover, dustjacket. Bumped at upper tips, else Fine/Fine copy. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: CccAir1526
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House : A Novel
NY: Picador, 1959. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very near-new 1st printing. Faint wrinkle to upper jacket edge, otherwise, AS NEW condition. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Good+ dustjacket.
Book number: 004163
USD 6.56 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO,
In a Glass House.
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart, 1993. First Edition, 8VO, 339 pp. F/F
¶ The sequel to Lives of the Saints. SIGNED by Ricci on the title page. A fine copy.
Book number: 24777
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0771074522
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (CAD) grey bds, 339pp. Seven year old Vittorio arrives in canada with his newborn half-sister after his mother's death aboard the ship that brought them over from Italy. Tiny mark to bottom edge of pages, (may be a remainder mark but does not look like one) otherwise Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with top edge just slightly rubbed. (2.0 FO 59/7. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 15477
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: 0771074522
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522) Hardcover. Clean crisp copy - looks unread. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 24044
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Italian Writers Fiction 0771074522
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) Grey boards, 339pp. This novel is a sequel to LIVES OF THE SAINTS. Owner's name label to the front pastedown, no other markings, NFine in unclipped VG Dj with a bit of rubbing to the panel gloss. (2.1 FO 2/1. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 41042
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Canada Novels 0771074522
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771074522). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 339, signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 034408
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936]
Keywords: Canadian Writers, Canadian Authors,Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0771074522
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO,
In a Glass House.
NY: Picador USA, (1995). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 708325
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NINO RICCI
In a Glass House
McClelland & Stewart, 1999. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, ID: mon0000123568 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000123568
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House
NY: Picador, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 105139
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312135203
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NINO RICCI
In a Glass House
McClelland & Stewart, 1994. Paperback. Like New. Like New clean, tight, signed by author on title page, ID: mon0000132961 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000132961
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: Literary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NINO RICCI
In a Glass House
McClelland & Stewart, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000128659 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000128659
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NINO RICCI
In a Glass House
M & S. 1993. (ISBN: 9780771074530) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084905
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780771074530
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO.
In a Glass House.
New York: Picador. 1995. Hardback. First US edition. 238 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 22240
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI NINO
In a Glass House
London, Sinclair Stevenson. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856194507) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good copy of this sequel to Ricci's award winning first novel 'Lives of the Saints'. Not inscribed or price-clipped, slight edge wear only. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 003500
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Lives of the Saints 1856194507
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
In a Glass House
Toronto, ON, Canada, McClelland & Stewart. 1993. (ISBN: 0771074530). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.339 clean tight copy small tears lower spine and on hinge, minuscule corner wear former owner name on frontpiece. Very Good.
Book number: 011025
CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: Fiction_general Fiction_short Stories (Single Author) 0771074530
In shopping cart

More information

NINO RICCI
In a Glass House
McClelland & Stewart, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0771074522. Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 9507987
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Keywords: 0771074522
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
The Journey Prize Anthology: Short Fiction from the Best of Canada's New Writers
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771044259). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 168.Signed and dedicated by the contirbutor Anne Simpson on front end page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Contributor.
Book number: A01878
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0771044259
In shopping cart

More information

RICCI, NINO
Lives of the Saints
Toronto, ON, Canada, Cormorant Books Incorporated. 1997, Fourteenth Edition. (ISBN: 1896951058). Soft Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.238 An affair with a blue eyed stranged abruptly shatters the innocence of a childhood. clean tight copy. Fine.
Book number: 004495
CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1235]
Keywords: Fiction Literature Italy_fiction Fiction_general 1896951058
In shopping cart

More information

NINO RICCI
Lives of the Saints
Knopf. PAPERBACK. 0920953255. Very Good .
Book number: BING28014
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0920953255
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search