| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 87 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tony Allcocks bowls skills. Hamlyn, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked larger format (10½" x 8") hardback book bound in green leatherette with brown spine, title panel and corners, no inscriptions. 128 pages, illustrated throughout by colour (and a few b/w) photographs, glossary, laws of the game, career stats, index.; Large format. Very Good. Book number: 27345 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Sport:: Bowls
Keywords: David Bryant Bowls Bowling Green | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morons from outer space. A novelisation 1985. Pp: 159. ISBN: 9780863690716. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1756878 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780863690716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teach Yourself Welsh GB, English Universities Press (Teach Yourself Books). 1961, Reprint. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: TeachYB_254 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Teach Yourself Welsh GB, English Universities Press (Teach Yourself Books). 1961, Reprint. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: TeachYB 254 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Welsh London,, Teach Yourself Books. 1971. Reprint, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. . Fine/Fine. Book number: J05239 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: British Isles
Keywords: Language, Welsh. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welsh. Teach Yourself Books. London:: E.U.P,, 1961. Reprint with corrections. Hardcover. This copy is the 1961 reprint of the 1960 first edition, in its very good blue and yellow dust-wrapper as featured. Fore-edges damp spotted else very good. ; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 26316 GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.63 | JP¥ 1721] Catalogue: Language: : Welsh: : Studies
Keywords: Celtica Welsh Wales Grammar Celtica Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welsh Hodder and Stoughton 1976 Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70416 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs language welsh | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welsh Hodder and Stoughton 1976 Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69544 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs language welsh | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welsh. Teach Yourself Books. London:: E.U.P, 1967. Reprint. Hardcover. 192pp, yellow and blue d.w. V. G. Excellent copy.; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 23822 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Language: : Welsh: : Studies
Keywords: Celtica Welsh Wales Grammar Celtica Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welsh 1976. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780340058299. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U652740 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780340058299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catlins: Guidebook to the Catlins and Surrounding Districts Invercargill: New Zealand Forest Service, (1985). First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0477057586. No signatures. ; 88 pages. Numerous colour photographic illustrations. Contents: Foreword; Introduction; History; Geology; Climate; Vegetation; Wildlife; Sport and Recreation; Accomodation; Regional Guide; Further Reading.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 7579 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0477057586 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nation's Favourite Twentieth Century Poems Great Britain, BBC Book Publishing, 1999. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0563551437 Paperback . Book number: 061132 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Literature,classics Poetry and Plays
Keywords: POETRY_COLLECTIONS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters from Gallipoli : New Zealand Soldiers Write Home Auckland University Press, 2007. Soft cover. 320 pages. Clean sound tight paperback. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). Very Good . Book number: 041532 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Loss of the Bismarck: An Avoidable Disaster CasselL & Co London. 1999. Softcover , 23.5cm. The Loss Of The Bismarck: An Avoidable Disaster, book has slightly bumped corners, 255pp with photos amidships, content > The battleship "Bismarck", flagship of the German Fleet Commander and one of the most powerful warships in the world, was sunk by the British on her maiden voyage, 27 May 1941. It was an irretrievable disaster for German naval strategy. This book seeks the answer to the question: who was to blame? By closely examining the role of high command in German strategic and operational decisions, and drawing on all known sources, the author shows how the disaster is the likely result of military strategy that refuses to move with the times. Graham Rhys-Jones was a Royal Navy aviation and anti-submarine specialist, serving in the Fleet Air Arm and in surface ships. He commanded a frigate when it was still fashionable to chase Russians. He held two appointments in Whitehall, and spent two years at the US Naval War College in Newport, Rhode Island, teaching strategy and operations to senior US and international personnel. He is now a defence consultant, and writes and lectures on maritime topics. Good/None issued. Book number: 010003 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869] Catalogue: The Sea, Maritime, Sailing, Ship Travel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
NOT! The Nine o' Clock News London, Treasure Press. 1984. Glazed Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Profusely Illustrated. Hard Cover, 64 pp. No inscriptions, lovely copy. Fine/No D/jacket. Book number: 003622 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Bbc Performing Arts,Films,Cinema,Theatre,Tv, Radio Profusely Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smith & Jones. The lavishly tooled. London, Fontana, 1986, +/- 50 pp. Softcover, 20 x 28 cm. ; In perfecte staat. Book number: 10093 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeological Research in Kakadu National Park Spec. pub. 13. Australian Nat. Univ. 1985 wraps xviii, 317pp plates, figs. maps Book number: 6474 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: rai archaeology australia bbextra | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeological Research in Kakudu National Park : Special Publication (13) ANU, Australia, 1985. Card Cover. Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0642523924. Inventory No: 002814. Book number: 002814 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Esboniwr Y Dadguddiad; Neu, Nodiadau Eglurhaol Ac Ymarferol Ar Lyfr Y Dadguddiad Utica, NY, John M. Jones. 1867. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bound in brown cloth with blind stamping. Wear to top/heel spine covering, front & back gutters, corners with interior foxing. INCLUDES A FOLD-OUT. Binding tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002148 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.5 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17898] Catalogue: Scotland, England, Ireland & Wales
Keywords: Welsh Gaelic Wales Utica "John M. Jones" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Janet lives with Mel and Griff London : Fontana, 1988.. 1st edition. VG pbk. ISBN 0006373690. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 16102 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Griff Rhys Jones Mel Smith Clive Anderson 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Janet lives with Mel and Griff London : Fontana, 1988.. 1st edition. Fine pbk. ISBN 000637690. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 19802 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Griff Rhys Jones Clive Anderson Mel Smith Humour 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Janet lives with Mel and Griff London : Fontana, 1988.. 1st edition. Fine pbk. ISBN 000637690. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65646 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Griff Rhys Jones Clive Anderson Mel Smith Humour Humour 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Janet Lives with Mel and Griff Fontana, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 9780006373698. (Large format pb. - humour, many photo's and drawings etc.). Very Good- . Book number: 009547 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: 9780006373698 Misc. Items | In shopping cart More information div> |
Janet lives with Mel and Griff London : Fontana, 1988.. 1st edition. VG pbk. ISBN 0006373690. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65645 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Griff Rhys Jones Mel Smith Clive Anderson Humour 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JANET LIVES WITH MEL AND GRIFF Fontana Books. 1988. Soft Cover, 8" x 10" tall. Humour from the comedy duo. Good. Book number: 008569 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Mel Griff Rhys Jones Smith Hmour | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page