ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RHODES KATHLYN
Een geschenk van Allah
Philip Kruseman, Den Haag, z.j. paperback, matig, voorkant (kaft) ontbreekt
Book number: 8157626
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES KATHLYN
De gouden appel
Philip Kruseman, Den Haag, z.j. paperback, goed
Book number: 8157625
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
Afterwards
GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. c1930. Large format paperback with pictorial cover. No 61. Some spotting. Piece out rear cover base. G+.
Book number: y03.100
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
Afterwards
GB, Hutchinson. Hardback. c1919. Small red hardback. G+/G+ DW.
Book number: kr009.078
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
The City of Palms
GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. c1930. Large format paperback with pictorial cover. No 156. 99th thousand. Reasonable clean and tight but quite worn. Good.
Book number: y03.103
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
Courage
GB, Hutchinson. Reprint. Hardback, Sm8vo. 7th Thousand. ?1930s. Very Good-/G+ DW.
Book number: f42.046
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
Crime on a cruise
London, Hutchinson, n.d. (1935). Ex-lib hardback (no dustjacket). 1st ed. Ex commercial library - remains of labels, & damage where labels have been removed; cloth faded & soiled, with browned spine & some wear. reading copy only..
Book number: BOOKS096408I
GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 832]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN:
December Brings Me Roses: A Book Of Memories.
London, Hutchinson, no date H/b black cloth bds, Good, some gen. marking to upper bd, contents clean and tight, some foxing to leading pge edge block, bw frontis. of author, a little age-spotting to ffeps.
Book number: 7461
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: autobiography novelist author Yorkshire London, Scarborough Staines childhood schooldays writing writer memoir memories
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
Desert Lovers
GB, Hutchinson University Library. Hardback, Fcp. c1930. Very Good/VG DW.
Book number: kr009.026
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
Desert Lovers.
Universal Library Co, ND, Hard Cover, '41st Thousand' - probably 1930s. 254pp. Orange boards with wear to the edges of the spine. Flyleaf neatly removed, otherwise internally a clean copy... Very Good /No Jacket.
Book number: 7940
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN,
A Desert Cain
London No Date (1920's), Hutchinson. Reprint. Very good indeed in the original bright blue cloth gilt.
Book number: 54410
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
A Desert Cain
London: Hutchinson & Co, [1915]. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 288pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition without dust jacket. Spine faded. Pages browning. Cover marked .
Book number: bbr124
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES,KATHLYN
Dodo's Schooldays
London, Nisbet & Co. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's light blue pictorial cloth with title lettering to spine and upper cover.No Dust-Jacket.This copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.It remains a nice clean copy internally.Undated circa 1920,8vo 295pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 29057
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
Dodo's schooldays
London, James Nisbet, 1913. Good hardback in blue cloth with pictorial onlays. 1st ed. Illus by Ambrose Rhodes. Prize bookplate on front pastedown; inscrip on half-title page; some foxing; damp-stain at corner of first few pages & frontis; pictorial onlay on spine worn; spine bumped at head & foot with wear to cloth; some loss of colour on boards..
Book number: BOOKS097023I
GBP 13.33 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.9 | JP¥ 1662]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHODES, KATHLYN
East O' The Sun
Hutchinson, No date. Softcover. Fair/Fair. Size: Mass Market. No. 2 in Hutchinson's Popular Pocket Library. pages tanned, moderate wear, covers are blank. Dj is worn at edges, some tears, 54th thous. Rare. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 025491
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN:
The Glory Of The Moon.
London, Hutchinson & Co., no date 8th thousand, H/B green cloth bds, Good-, speckled with black on front cover, spine and rear bd faded, contents clean and tight, corner of ffep torn away.
Book number: 6638
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: novel fiction story romance
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
The Glory of the Moon
London: Hutchinson & Co, [1943]. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 168pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition with chipped dust jacket. Lean to spine. Inscribed by author on fep. Light foxing .
Book number: bbr124c
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
The Golden Journey
GB, Hutchinson. Reprint. Hardback. 15th thousand. Small green hardback. Very clean tight copy but paper slightly browned. VG/No DW.
Book number: f34.070
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHODES, KATHLYN
The Golden Journey
London Hutchinson & Co., Ltd. (1926) First edition, first printing. First edition. 12mo. Red cloth with black printed title. The cloth finish is lightly worn in places, else near fine and bright. 7/6 dustwrapper has a tiny closed marginal tear and some trivial soil as well as a bookseller's sticker referring to the engraved bookplate of H. D. McDonald, else near fine. In addition to the bookplate, McDonald also neatly signed his name on the front free endpaper. Set in India and England, the plot centers round the mysterious death of Colonel Gaskell. Scarce title from this popular author. Hardcover. Near fine.
Book number: 18085
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
The Golden Apple
London: Hutchinson & Co Ltd, [1930]. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 320pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4"). Worn reading copy. Page edges browning .
Book number: bbr124f
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES KATHLYN
De gouden appel
Den Haag, 240 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, foxing/roestvlekjes, Vertaling door Hutschenruyter. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 124669&259G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
The head of the house
London, Thomas Nelson & Sons, n.d.. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Ed.not stated.. 8 monochrome plates as required. Gift inscrip (1929) on ffep; feps a little browned; page fore-edge foxed; spine slightly bumped Undated and with no edition stated. First edition was in 1924; the date of September 1929 of the inscription indicates that th.
Book number: BOOKS073549I
GBP 13.33 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.9 | JP¥ 1662]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHODES, KATHLYN
Headmistress Hilary
Published by James Nisbet & Co. Ltd., 22 Berners Street, London circa 1925. London circa 1925. Hard back binding in publisher's original powder blue cloth covers, black lettering and violet lily illustrations to the spine and the front cover. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 277, iv printed pages of text with 4 monochrome illustrations throughout. Large ink dedication to the front free end paper, light rubbing to the spine tips and corners and in Very Good condition.
Book number: 43925
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, KATHLYN
The Little Silver Leaves
GB, Hutchinson. 1931, 1st Edition. Hardback. Early Summer List for 1931 at rear. A clean tight copy but owners name and address and label on front endpaper and edges bit spotted. The 7/6 pictorial DW by Abbey has very minor loss and is quite clean but very worn with internal tape repair on joints. VG-/Good DW.
Book number: f41.053
GBP 79.04 [Appr.: EURO 99 US$ 123.91 | JP¥ 9857]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHODES KATHLYN
THE LURE OF THE DESERT
HUTCHINSON ET CIE. non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 252 pages. Ouvrage en anglais. Couverture : toile rouge.
Book number: RO30029797
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search