ascending
descending
found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CUSK, RACHEL, DAN RHODES, JOHN MURRAY, ANDRÉS BARBA
Maak gratis kenis met een nieuwe generatie schrijvers
De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 2003. 1ste. Pocket, 188 pp. Goed.
Book number: 20797
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES DAN
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories
London, Fourth Estate. 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket with a 3.5 mm tear to the top of the hinge of the front flap, minor edge creasing and a vertical pressure mark to the top edge of the front flap. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2004 149
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES DAN
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories
Fourth Estate: London 2000. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a very near fine dust jacket with a minor crease to the top edge of the front flap and a tiny (0.5 mm) nick to the top edge of the hinge of the front flap. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2414CK
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Anthropology: And a Hundred Other Stories
London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate Ltd. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841151939) . Hardback, Signed by the author. In very nice condition. Author's first work. Granta Best of Young British Novelists 2003. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 009557
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Granta 1841151939
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES DAN
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories
Fourth Estate: London 2000. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A near fine plus book with two small (10 mm & 5 mm) and inconspicuous shallow pressure marks close to the top edge of the front board and a 3mm scratch and a small patch of barely perceptible surface wear to the back board. The dust jacket is also near fine plus with slight creasing at the edges of the front flap and the head of the spine. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2858CK
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHODES, DAN,
ANTHROPOLOGY and a hundred other stories.
Fourth Estate, London, 2000, paperback, [v], 202pp, coloured decorated wrappers, lightly rubbed at tips, ink name half title, very good plus,
Book number: 36678
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: fiction humour short stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHODES, DAN
Anthropology and a hundred other stories
Fourth Estate, 2000, First Edition, First Printing. An unusual little book of (very) short stories, mostly about the author's girlfriend. Hardback with dust wrapper. UNREAD slight shelf wear only /Very Near Fine.
Book number: 518016
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories 1841151939
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES DAN
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories
London, Fourth Estate. 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Near fine book foot of spine slightly creased and a pressure mark to the surface of the front board. The dust jacket is very good with some edge creasing and a 3.5 mm closed tear to the top corner of the front cover, and with some other surface wear and pressure marking to the covers, one of which as stated above is mirrored on the surface of the front board. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2004_149
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN & HOEKMEIJER, NICOLETTE
Antropologie & honderd andere verhalen
2000. Papieren omslag. Pp: 109. Korte schetsen over eigenaardigheden van 101 vriendinnen van de verteller. ISBN: 9789050001656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U348036
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789050001656
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Antropologie & honderd andere verhalen
Uitgever: Vassallucci Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789050001656
Book number: 17218
€  11.44 [Appr.: US$ 14.35 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1142]
Keywords: 9789050001656
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN & HOEKMEIJER, NICOLETTE
Antropologie & honderd andere verhalen
2000. Papieren omslag. Pp: 109. Korte schetsen over eigenaardigheden van 101 vriendinnen van de verteller. ISBN: 9789050001656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2063276
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789050001656
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES DAN
Antropologie & 100 andere verhalen in 101 woorden
Amsterdam, 2000, 109 .pp, hard cover, 19 x 14 cm. Met opdracht/With dedication. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Westerlo)
Book number: 224310&A27G
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES DAN
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love
London, Fourth Estate. 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket with some edge creasing mostly at the top edge of the back flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 1841151955) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 000038
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151955
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love
2005. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9781841956138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1306874
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9781841956138
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love
Harpercollins Pb, 2002. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1841151963. 0.63 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 208 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 271084
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1841151963 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES DAN
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love
Fourth Estate: London 2001. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 1841151955) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2135CK
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151955
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Don't Tell The Truth About Love - stories
Published by Fourth Estate, London, 2001. 1841151955. 191 pages, First Edition First Printing, fine book in very good dustwrapper, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback.
Book number: 15090
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Rhodes, Dan, Don't Tell The Truth About Love - stories
In shopping cart

More information

DAN RHODES
Gold
Canongate 2005 BRAND New large paperback POST FREE IN THE UK FOR A LIMITED PERIOD. Published @ £9.99
Book number: 90969
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 622]
Keywords: novels keighley
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Gold
Canongate Books, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9781847670489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1133600
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 9781847670489
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Goud.
Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij. 2007. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 208pp. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-234-2691-2.
Book number: 53734
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789023426912
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN.
Goud. Roman.
Amst., De Bezige Bij. 2007. 207 p. Paperback.
Book number: 63597
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Engelse Literatuur, vertaalde
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Hou op over de liefde
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Vassallucci, 2002. Paperback 21x14. 1e druk. 181 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Nicolette Hoekmeijer. Dit is de tweede boek van de jonge Engelse auteur Dan Rhodes. Opnieuw gaat het over de liefde, en opnieuw voert Rhodes een prachtige cast aan onbereikbare, mysterieuze vrouwen op. De zeven verhalen in 'Hou op over de liefde' spelen zich alle af op geheimzinnige locaties, tegen een veelal exotische setting. Een zeventienjarig meisje uit Saigon leert zichzelf cello spelen op een oud instrument dat is achtergelaten door de Fransen; een jongeman wordt in de jungle verliefd op een-ogige vrouw die beweert reeds achthonderd minnaars te hebben gehad; een vrouw die op het platteland van Frankrijk woont, verleidt twee mannen die een appartement delen. Wanneer ze voor een van de twee mannen kiest, breekt het hart van de ander. Steeds weer worden de jonge mannen in Rhodes' verhalen op de proof gesteld, tegen elkaar uitgespeeld en, uiteindelijk, verlaten..
Book number: B8279
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Verhalen, Liefde
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Hou op over de liefde
Uitgever: Vassallucci Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789050003605
Book number: 5402
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789050003605
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, DAN
Hou op over de liefde
Vassallucci. 2002 181pp paperback onderstrepingen met potlood
Book number: 101295885
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHODES, DAN
Hou op over de liefde
Paperback; 2002; Vassallucci, Amsterdam; 181pp.; Leesvouw rug -- Conditie: Goed
Book number: 087760
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search