| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Maak gratis kenis met een nieuwe generatie schrijvers De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 2003. 1ste. Pocket, 188 pp. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 20797 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur Overige/Wereldliteratuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories London, Fourth Estate. 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket with a 3.5 mm tear to the top of the hinge of the front flap, minor edge creasing and a vertical pressure mark to the top edge of the front flap. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2004 149 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories Fourth Estate: London 2000. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a very near fine dust jacket with a minor crease to the top edge of the front flap and a tiny (0.5 mm) nick to the top edge of the hinge of the front flap. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2414CK GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology: And a Hundred Other Stories London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate Ltd. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841151939) . Hardback, Signed by the author. In very nice condition. Author's first work. Granta Best of Young British Novelists 2003. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 009557 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Granta 1841151939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories Fourth Estate: London 2000. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A near fine plus book with two small (10 mm & 5 mm) and inconspicuous shallow pressure marks close to the top edge of the front board and a 3mm scratch and a small patch of barely perceptible surface wear to the back board. The dust jacket is also near fine plus with slight creasing at the edges of the front flap and the head of the spine. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2858CK GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTHROPOLOGY and a hundred other stories. Fourth Estate, London, 2000, paperback, [v], 202pp, coloured decorated wrappers, lightly rubbed at tips, ink name half title, very good plus, Book number: 36678 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: fiction humour short stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology and a hundred other stories Fourth Estate, 2000, First Edition, First Printing. An unusual little book of (very) short stories, mostly about the author's girlfriend. Hardback with dust wrapper. UNREAD slight shelf wear only /Very Near Fine. Book number: 518016 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories 1841151939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology and a Hundred Other Stories London, Fourth Estate. 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Near fine book foot of spine slightly creased and a pressure mark to the surface of the front board. The dust jacket is very good with some edge creasing and a 3.5 mm closed tear to the top corner of the front cover, and with some other surface wear and pressure marking to the covers, one of which as stated above is mirrored on the surface of the front board. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 1841151939) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2004_149 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antropologie & honderd andere verhalen 2000. Papieren omslag. Pp: 109. Korte schetsen over eigenaardigheden van 101 vriendinnen van de verteller. ISBN: 9789050001656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U348036 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789050001656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antropologie & honderd andere verhalen Uitgever: Vassallucci Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789050001656 -- Budget BoekBook number: 17218 € 11.44 [Appr.: US$ 14.35 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1142]
Keywords: 9789050001656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antropologie & honderd andere verhalen 2000. Papieren omslag. Pp: 109. Korte schetsen over eigenaardigheden van 101 vriendinnen van de verteller. ISBN: 9789050001656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2063276 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789050001656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antropologie & 100 andere verhalen in 101 woorden Amsterdam, 2000, 109 .pp, hard cover, 19 x 14 cm. Met opdracht/With dedication. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Westerlo) Book number: 224310&A27G € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love London, Fourth Estate. 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket with some edge creasing mostly at the top edge of the back flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 1841151955) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 000038 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love 2005. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9781841956138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1306874 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781841956138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love Harpercollins Pb, 2002. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1841151963. 0.63 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 208 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271084 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1841151963 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Tell Me the Truth About Love Fourth Estate: London 2001. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 1841151955) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2135CK GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841151955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Tell The Truth About Love - stories Published by Fourth Estate, London, 2001. 1841151955. 191 pages, First Edition First Printing, fine book in very good dustwrapper, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback. Book number: 15090 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Rhodes, Dan, Don't Tell The Truth About Love - stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gold Canongate 2005 BRAND New large paperback POST FREE IN THE UK FOR A LIMITED PERIOD. Published @ £9.99 Book number: 90969 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 622]
Keywords: novels keighley | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gold Canongate Books, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9781847670489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1133600 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781847670489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goud. Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij. 2007. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 208pp. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-234-2691-2. Book number: 53734 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789023426912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goud. Roman. Amst., De Bezige Bij. 2007. 207 p. Paperback. Book number: 63597 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Engelse Literatuur, vertaalde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hou op over de liefde Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Vassallucci, 2002. Paperback 21x14. 1e druk. 181 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Nicolette Hoekmeijer. Dit is de tweede boek van de jonge Engelse auteur Dan Rhodes. Opnieuw gaat het over de liefde, en opnieuw voert Rhodes een prachtige cast aan onbereikbare, mysterieuze vrouwen op. De zeven verhalen in 'Hou op over de liefde' spelen zich alle af op geheimzinnige locaties, tegen een veelal exotische setting. Een zeventienjarig meisje uit Saigon leert zichzelf cello spelen op een oud instrument dat is achtergelaten door de Fransen; een jongeman wordt in de jungle verliefd op een-ogige vrouw die beweert reeds achthonderd minnaars te hebben gehad; een vrouw die op het platteland van Frankrijk woont, verleidt twee mannen die een appartement delen. Wanneer ze voor een van de twee mannen kiest, breekt het hart van de ander. Steeds weer worden de jonge mannen in Rhodes' verhalen op de proof gesteld, tegen elkaar uitgespeeld en, uiteindelijk, verlaten.. Book number: B8279 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Buitenlandse literatuur vertaald
Keywords: Verhalen, Liefde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hou op over de liefde Uitgever: Vassallucci Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789050003605 -- Budget BoekBook number: 5402 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789050003605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hou op over de liefde Vassallucci. 2002 181pp paperback onderstrepingen met potlood Book number: 101295885 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hou op over de liefde Paperback; 2002; Vassallucci, Amsterdam; 181pp.; Leesvouw rug -- Conditie: Goed Book number: 087760 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page