| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Too Damn Rich Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-40623-0) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Nicholas Peter Bienes, and William Rhea Gallaher Jr. (Mystery). Book number: 700832 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451406230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartbeat: Constable Among The Heather London, Headlind Book Publishing. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747240124) Paperback. 189 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In The Quiet North Yorkshire Village Of Aidensfield A Policeman's Lot Is Oftem A Very Happy One. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072837 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0747240124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartbeat: Constable In Control London, Headine Book Publishing. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747251444) Paperback. 182 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Ever Since He Arrived From The Smoky South PC Nick Rowan Has Been Kept On His Toes By The Petty-and Ocassionally Not So Petty-wrong Dongs Produced By His Rural Yorkshire Patch. As New/None Issued. Book number: 062517 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0747251444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartbeat: Constable Around The Green London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747247250) Paperback. 470 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. As Young Constable Nick Well Knows, His Orth Yorkshire Village Beat Has More Than Its Fair Share Of Rogues, Intrique And Even Romance. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 076348 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0747247250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartbeat: Constable In Control London, Headline Book Publishing. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747251444) Paperback. 182 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Ever Since He Arrived From The Smoky South PC Nick Rowan Has Been Kept On His Toes By The Petty-and Ocassionally Not So Petty-wrong Dongs Produced By His Rural Yorkshire Patch. As New/None Issued. Book number: 063766 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0747251444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartbeat: Constable Around The Green London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747247250) Paperback. 470 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. As Young Constable Nick Well Knows, His Orth Yorkshire Village Beat Has More Than Its Fair Share Of Rogues, Intrique And Even Romance. Good/None Issued. Book number: 072836 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0747247250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Portrait of the North York Moors Robert Hale, London, 1985 1st Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Story of The North York Moors its progress and of its unique and distinctive character. 207p.p., b/w plates, bibliography and index. Neat small inscription else as new in d/w. Book number: 111032 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: yorkshire moors | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confession London: Constable & Company Limited, 1997. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0094776008. DJ in mylar. Book is in unread condition, light wear bottom edge of DJ. This is a Detective Mark Pemberton mystery.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5182 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0094776008 Mystery, Fiction MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable at the Double. Omnibus Edition London, Robert Hale. 1988. (ISBN: 0709034873). Hard Cover. Book in very good condition, spine ends very slightly bumped, internally in fine condition. Dustjacket in good condition, only faults tiny piece missing and 1" closed tear at top side spine edge, slightly rubbed at outer corner edges and along top edge. 172pp. An omnibus volume comprising 'Constable around the Village' and 'Constable across the Moors.' The author's was a village policeman in the 1960s and he lived and worked on the edge of the North York Moors. Genuine country stories which are rich with humour and, at times, etched with pathos. Very Good/Good. Book number: 5492 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Autobiographies
Keywords: Autobiography Police North York Moors Crime Country Life Criminals Crime Village Policeman Constable Autobiographies 0709034873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable in the Dale London : Robert Hale, 1983. 070901287X. 1st edition. 8vo, 176 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy, usual stamps. Good condition hardback, front endpaper removed, in a very good condition sleeved dust jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 68644 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Nicholas Rhea Constable Series 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable Around the Park London, Hale. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709075707) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this police novel set in the North York Moors on which the ITV series 'Heartbeat' is based. Not inscribed or price-clipped. vf371. Fine/Fine. Book number: 015246 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Series, North York Moors 0709075707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Constable About the Parish (Constable Series) Robert Hale Ltd, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. 1st Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), slight edge wear over all.() In this latest collection of tales from Aide nsfield, Constable Nick and Sergeant Blaketon find themselve s having to collect money for repairs to the church tower. B ut Greengrass seems to think he is exempt. ' ID: mon0000053832 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000053832 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, Anthologies, General, Short Stories, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable over the stile London, Robert Hale, 1998. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st.ed.. Ex public library - stamps, lacks free end papers with slight damage to pastedowns. ISBN: 0709060718 Book number: BOOKS161594I GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 0709060718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable Along the Lane London, Hale. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709028121) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lovely bright copy of this 7th in the 'Constable.' series which prompted the ITV series 'Heartbeat. Not inscribed or priced, small 'bleed' at top of jacket inside front flyleaf uncommon title. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 010567 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 'heartbeat' Tv Series 0709028121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable by the Sea London, Hale. 1985, First Edition. 0709023804 8vo, 160 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy. Front inner hinge repaired. Very Good/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 006292 GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.3 | JP¥ 6229] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Nicholas Rhea Police Stories 0709023804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Constable Along the Highway Robert Hale & Company, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine)() There are changes in Aidensfield as Constable Nick continues his rural duties on the edge of the North York Moors. With ex-Sergeant Blaketon occupying the village post office, and a new sergeant in Ashfordly to keep the constables in order, everyne must now adapt to a different regime. ID: mon0000054849 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000054849 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable in the dale London, Robert Hale. 1983. Used - Good. Ex-lib hardback in Good dust jacket. 1st ed.. Ex public library - stamps, barcode etc; dust jacket in plastic sleeve taped to pastedowns. ISBN: 070901287X Book number: BOOKS012711I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 070901287X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable Along the Highway London, Hale. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 070906828X) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this police novel set in the North York Moors on which the ITV series 'Heartbeat' is based. Not inscribed or price-clipped. vf371. Fine/Fine. Book number: 015245 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Series, North York Moors 070906828x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Constable On Call Headline, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000085841 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085841 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable on The Hill New English Library/ Times Mirror ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU318890 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable in the Wilderness London, Hale. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709074662) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this police novel set in the north york moors on which the ITV series 'Heartbeat' is based. Not inscribed or price-clipped. vf371. Fine/Fine. Book number: 015243 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Series, North York Moors 0709074662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable around the green London, Robert Hale , 1993. Used - Very Good. VG- hardback (no dustjacket). 1st ed.. Lettering on spine misaligned (as published); otherwise a clean copy in tight binding. The 'Constable' series on which "Heartbeat" was based.. ISBN: 0709050097 Book number: BOOKS010328I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0709050097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable beneath the trees London, Robert Hale, 1994. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Signed copy 1st.ed.. Signed by author on title page. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0709053274 Book number: BOOKS042835I GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: 0709053274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable at the Double Leisure Circle 1988 VG/VG edgewear 172pp 9 x 5.5 580g ¶ AN OMNIBUS VOLUME COMPRISING CONSTABLE AROUND THE VILLAGE AND CONSTABLE ACROSS THE MOORS -- Stort BooksBook number: 19930 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: fiction village constable 1960 north york moors cases country stories 0709034873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constable in Control London, Robert Hale. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709054998) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice SIGNED COPY of this latest in the Heartbeat 'copper' series featuring PC Nick Rowan, Blakiston and Greengrass of course. Signed on the title page, 'with Best wishes, Nicholas Rhea. Not otherwise inscribed or priced, collectable copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 014212 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Tv Series, North Yorkshire 0709054998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page