ascending
descending
found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GOULD, JUDITH (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF NICHOLAS PETER BIENES, AND WILLIAM RHEA GALLAHER JR.)
Too Damn Rich
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-40623-0) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Nicholas Peter Bienes, and William Rhea Gallaher Jr. (Mystery).
Book number: 700832
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451406230
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHEA NICHOLAS
Heartbeat: Constable Among The Heather
London, Headlind Book Publishing. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747240124) Paperback. 189 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In The Quiet North Yorkshire Village Of Aidensfield A Policeman's Lot Is Oftem A Very Happy One. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072837
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0747240124
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHEA NICHOLAS
Heartbeat: Constable In Control
London, Headine Book Publishing. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747251444) Paperback. 182 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Ever Since He Arrived From The Smoky South PC Nick Rowan Has Been Kept On His Toes By The Petty-and Ocassionally Not So Petty-wrong Dongs Produced By His Rural Yorkshire Patch. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 062517
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0747251444
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHEA NICHOLAS
Heartbeat: Constable Around The Green
London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747247250) Paperback. 470 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. As Young Constable Nick Well Knows, His Orth Yorkshire Village Beat Has More Than Its Fair Share Of Rogues, Intrique And Even Romance. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 076348
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0747247250
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHEA NICHOLAS
Heartbeat: Constable In Control
London, Headline Book Publishing. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747251444) Paperback. 182 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Ever Since He Arrived From The Smoky South PC Nick Rowan Has Been Kept On His Toes By The Petty-and Ocassionally Not So Petty-wrong Dongs Produced By His Rural Yorkshire Patch. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063766
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0747251444
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHEA NICHOLAS
Heartbeat: Constable Around The Green
London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747247250) Paperback. 470 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. As Young Constable Nick Well Knows, His Orth Yorkshire Village Beat Has More Than Its Fair Share Of Rogues, Intrique And Even Romance. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072836
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0747247250
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA NICHOLAS
Portrait of the North York Moors
Robert Hale, London, 1985 1st Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Story of The North York Moors its progress and of its unique and distinctive character. 207p.p., b/w plates, bibliography and index. Neat small inscription else as new in d/w.
Book number: 111032
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: yorkshire moors
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Confession
London: Constable & Company Limited, 1997. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0094776008. DJ in mylar. Book is in unread condition, light wear bottom edge of DJ. This is a Detective Mark Pemberton mystery.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5182
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0094776008 Mystery, Fiction MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable at the Double. Omnibus Edition
London, Robert Hale. 1988. (ISBN: 0709034873). Hard Cover. Book in very good condition, spine ends very slightly bumped, internally in fine condition. Dustjacket in good condition, only faults tiny piece missing and 1" closed tear at top side spine edge, slightly rubbed at outer corner edges and along top edge. 172pp. An omnibus volume comprising 'Constable around the Village' and 'Constable across the Moors.' The author's was a village policeman in the 1960s and he lived and worked on the edge of the North York Moors. Genuine country stories which are rich with humour and, at times, etched with pathos. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 5492
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Autobiographies
Keywords: Autobiography Police North York Moors Crime Country Life Criminals Crime Village Policeman Constable Autobiographies 0709034873
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable in the Dale
London : Robert Hale, 1983. 070901287X. 1st edition. 8vo, 176 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy, usual stamps. Good condition hardback, front endpaper removed, in a very good condition sleeved dust jacket.
Book number: 68644
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Nicholas Rhea Constable Series 1
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA NICHOLAS
Constable Around the Park
London, Hale. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709075707) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this police novel set in the North York Moors on which the ITV series 'Heartbeat' is based. Not inscribed or price-clipped. vf371. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 015246
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Series, North York Moors 0709075707
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICHOLAS RHEA
Constable About the Parish (Constable Series)
Robert Hale Ltd, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. 1st Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), slight edge wear over all.() In this latest collection of tales from Aide nsfield, Constable Nick and Sergeant Blaketon find themselve s having to collect money for repairs to the church tower. B ut Greengrass seems to think he is exempt. ' ID: mon0000053832 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000053832
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, Anthologies, General, Short Stories, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable over the stile
London, Robert Hale, 1998. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st.ed.. Ex public library - stamps, lacks free end papers with slight damage to pastedowns. ISBN: 0709060718
Book number: BOOKS161594I
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 0709060718
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA NICHOLAS
Constable Along the Lane
London, Hale. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709028121) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lovely bright copy of this 7th in the 'Constable.' series which prompted the ITV series 'Heartbeat. Not inscribed or priced, small 'bleed' at top of jacket inside front flyleaf uncommon title. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 010567
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 'heartbeat' Tv Series 0709028121
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable by the Sea
London, Hale. 1985, First Edition. 0709023804 8vo, 160 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy. Front inner hinge repaired. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 006292
GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.3 | JP¥ 6229]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Nicholas Rhea Police Stories 0709023804
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICHOLAS RHEA
Constable Along the Highway
Robert Hale & Company, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine)() There are changes in Aidensfield as Constable Nick continues his rural duties on the edge of the North York Moors. With ex-Sergeant Blaketon occupying the village post office, and a new sergeant in Ashfordly to keep the constables in order, everyne must now adapt to a different regime. ID: mon0000054849 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000054849
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable in the dale
London, Robert Hale. 1983. Used - Good. Ex-lib hardback in Good dust jacket. 1st ed.. Ex public library - stamps, barcode etc; dust jacket in plastic sleeve taped to pastedowns. ISBN: 070901287X
Book number: BOOKS012711I
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 070901287X
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA NICHOLAS
Constable Along the Highway
London, Hale. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 070906828X) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this police novel set in the North York Moors on which the ITV series 'Heartbeat' is based. Not inscribed or price-clipped. vf371. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 015245
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Series, North York Moors 070906828x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICHOLAS RHEA
Constable On Call
Headline, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000085841 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085841
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable on The Hill
New English Library/ Times Mirror ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU318890
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA NICHOLAS
Constable in the Wilderness
London, Hale. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709074662) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this police novel set in the north york moors on which the ITV series 'Heartbeat' is based. Not inscribed or price-clipped. vf371. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 015243
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Series, North York Moors 0709074662
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable around the green
London, Robert Hale , 1993. Used - Very Good. VG- hardback (no dustjacket). 1st ed.. Lettering on spine misaligned (as published); otherwise a clean copy in tight binding. The 'Constable' series on which "Heartbeat" was based.. ISBN: 0709050097
Book number: BOOKS010328I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0709050097
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA, NICHOLAS
Constable beneath the trees
London, Robert Hale, 1994. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Signed copy 1st.ed.. Signed by author on title page. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0709053274
Book number: BOOKS042835I
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: 0709053274
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA , NICHOLAS:
Constable at the Double
Leisure Circle 1988 VG/VG edgewear 172pp 9 x 5.5 580g
¶ AN OMNIBUS VOLUME COMPRISING CONSTABLE AROUND THE VILLAGE AND CONSTABLE ACROSS THE MOORS
Book number: 19930
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: fiction village constable 1960 north york moors cases country stories 0709034873
In shopping cart

More information

RHEA NICHOLAS
Constable in Control
London, Robert Hale. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709054998) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice SIGNED COPY of this latest in the Heartbeat 'copper' series featuring PC Nick Rowan, Blakiston and Greengrass of course. Signed on the title page, 'with Best wishes, Nicholas Rhea. Not otherwise inscribed or priced, collectable copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 014212
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: Heartbeat, Itv Tv Series, North Yorkshire 0709054998
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search