ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(BENJAMIN FRANKLIN, LINNAEUS, RICHELIEU, OLIVER GOLDSMITH, BEN JONSON, RACINE, KEPLER, VASCO DE GAMA, JOSHUA REYNOLDS, ETC.)
Galerie Choisie D'hommes Celebres de Tous Les Tems Et de Toutes Les Nations. Volume Three
Amsterdam, Imprimerie Itallienne et Francaise, 1822. Hard Cover , Three-quarter leather and marbled paper boards and blue speckled edges. Shelfwear on the upper tips, a small nick on the rear board, and a scuffed to the leather on the rear board. Brief biographies of celebrated individuals in all fields. Each biography is two to eight pages and is accompanied by a full-page engraving of the individual.
Book number: b9938
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
In shopping cart

More information

ELWOOD, ROGER, EDITOR (ANNE MCCAFFREY; CHAD OLIVER; BARRY N. MALZBERG; POUL ANDERSON; CHARLES L. GRANT; MACK REYNOLDS; TOM PURDOM; RAYMOND F. JONES, CONTRIBUTORS.)
FUTURE QUEST.
New York: Avon, (1973.) Paperback original - first printing. An anthology of original stories - including Dull Drums by Anne McCaffrey; Second Nature by Chad Oliver; Tapping Out by Barry N. Malzberg; How to be Ethnic in One Easy Lesson by Poul Anderson; Weep No More Old Lady by Charles L. Grant; City's End by Mack Reynolds; Moonchild by Tom Purdom; and Pet by Raymond F. Jones - each of which is told from the viewpoint of young heroes of the future. Avon #16808. 192 pp. Near fine (a tight copy, no creasing, but some rubbing to the covers.) ISBN: 0-380-16808
Book number: 39731
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: short stories, young adult, 038016808
In shopping cart

More information

GOGARTY OLIVER ST.JOHN.PREFACE BY W.B.YEATS, FOREWORDS BY A.E.(GEORGE RUSSELL) AND HORACE REYNOLDS.
Others to Adorn.
London, Rich and Cowan. 1938, First Edition. Hardcover. Navy blue cloth with gold lettering on spine, 185pp with some foxing A book by one of the greatest lyric poets. Good/None.
Book number: 000722
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: Irish Poetry/Irish Interest/Irish Literature. /Irish Politics/Irish History.
In shopping cart

More information

LIESKE, TOMAS; REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Schrijven als rorschach
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789021479446
Book number: 23936
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9789021479446
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS. OLIVER
The Player Queen`S Wife.
London, Faber & Faber. 1987, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original soft cover, 78 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0571149995) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 34047
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS. OLIVER
Skevington`S Daughter.
London, Faber & Faber. 1985, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original soft cover, 88 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0571135463) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 23595
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.9 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0571135463
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Almost: Poems
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Faber & Faber. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0571197477). Soft Cover. Book, First printing. Unread, as-new copy with some minor shelfwear and a price sticker pasted on back cover. 54 pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 1971
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0571197477
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Almost
London, Faber & Faber. 1999, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 54pp. Fine.
Book number: A114615
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Welsh
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The Oslo Tram
London, Faber & Faber. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571152589) Card Wrappers. Book, Fine.
Book number: A101083
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 0571152589 Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

OLIVER REYNOLDS
The Oslo Tram
London, Faber & Faber. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 571 15258 9) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 64 pages. Collection of 30 of the author's poems. Lightly tanned onl edges, pen marks on edges. Cover illustration by Lucinda Rogers. Very Good.
Book number: 1797
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry. Poems. Poet. Oslo. Tram. Lucinda Rogers. 0571152589
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The Oslo Tram
London, Faber & Faber. 1991. (ISBN: 0571152589) Soft Cover . Fine soft cover. Collection of poetry from award winning British poet. Fine.
Book number: 011481
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; Poets; Poems; Verse; Verses. 0571152589
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The Player Queen's Wife
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 223627
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Poetry 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The Player Queen's Wife
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 036307
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Poetry 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The Player Queen's Wife
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 223626
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Poetry 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The Player Queen's Wife
London, Faber & Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995) Soft Cover . Fine soft cover. Collection of poetry that features "Rorschach Writing" which won the 1985 Arvon Foundation International Poetry Prize. Fine.
Book number: 011463
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; Poets; Poems; Verse; Verses. 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The player queen's wife
London, Faber & Faber, 1987. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Pages a little browned; dust jacket in protective film; 'file copy' label on ffep. ISBN: 0571149987
Book number: BOOKS074173I
GBP 9.33 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: 0571149987
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Player Queen's Wife, The
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995). paperback. Remainder, Remainder marks to page block. Very Good.
Book number: 056159
GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.55 | JP¥ 123]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Player Queen's Wife, The
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995). paperback. Remainder, Remainder marks to page block. Very Good.
Book number: 056164
GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.55 | JP¥ 123]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Player Queen's Wife, The
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995). paperback. Remainder, Remainder marks to page block. Very Good.
Book number: 056160
GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.55 | JP¥ 123]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Player Queen's Wife, The
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1987. (ISBN: 0571149995). paperback. Remainder, Remainder marks to page block. Very Good.
Book number: 056163
GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.55 | JP¥ 123]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER,
The Player Queen's Wife
London, Faber & Faber, 1987. F First Edition Presentation Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0571149987. Very Good/Very Good. xi, 78 pp. Red boards in printed dw. Page edges slightly browned. Presentation Copy inscribed by the author on title-page. 42e by the Author
Book number: 38964
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: English Literature 0571149987
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
The Player Queen's Wife
Faber and Faber, 1987, First edition. Paperback. FINE, 1987. Looks unused but some fading. Small pencil mark on blank front endpaper. Main language English. ISBN 0571149995. Weight 121g..
Book number: 17277
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0571149995
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER
Schrijven Als Rorschach
Amsterdam, Querido. 1991. (ISBN: 9021479443). Soft cover. Book, Keuze en vertaling Tomas Lieske. Good/Good.
Book number: 2426
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9021479443 poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER.
Schrijven als rorschach.
Keuze en vert. Tomas Lieske. A'dam, Querido, 1991. 1ste druk. Tweetalige editie. Oorspr. omslag. 64 pag.
Book number: 16080
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry / Vertaald ;
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, OLIVER & LIESKE, TOMAS
Schrijven als rorschach
1991. Paperback. Pp: 64. ISBN: 9789021479446. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1285348
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: 9789021479446
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search