ascending
descending
found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DEL REY, MARIA
Dark Desires of Maria Del Rey
Nexus, London, 2001. First Thus, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Cover and contents in good condition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 250 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Erotica; ISBN: 035233648x. Inventory No: 13092.
Book number: 13092
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Erotica;
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, MARIA
Dust on My Toes: Stories of People Near & Far
Charles Scribners Sons, 1959. Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009148.
Book number: 68667
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 2958009148 Del Rey
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, SISTER MARIA
Her Name Is Mercy
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons 1957, Hardcover; Later Printing. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Turquoise cloth bind. rubbed at spine ends, corners; front board edges lightly dampstained; owner's name inked on ffep; leaf edges smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean signed copy. Dj rubbed & chipped at extremities; a few small to 1" closed tears to edges, jacket now protected in clear cover. ; Good b&w photo ils.; tp signed by author.; 8vo; 184 pages; Signed by Author
Book number: 39785
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Maryknoll Sisters Post-war Korea Missionaries Korean Refugees Signed by Sister Maria del Rey Sister Maria del Rey's Autograph
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEL REY, SISTER MARIA OF MARYKNOLL
Her Name Is Mercy
Charles Scribner, 1957. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Poor. 184 pages. Light wear, pages yellowing; signed Sister M. Mercy on ffep. The jacket is present but heavily chipped, torn and creased. "tells the dramatic and exciting story of Sister Mary Mercy and her medical work under frightful postwar conditions in Korea. A doctor, she found a real vocation too as a Maryknoll Sister." .
Book number: 097568
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography;
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, MARIA (SISTER),
In and out the Andes.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. One rear corner slightly bumped. DJ spine sunned. Front endpaper browned with previous owner's name to ffep ; The sisters in South America ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 281 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 11592
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: South America
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, MARIA (SISTER),
In and out the Andes.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1955. Hardcover. Slight wear to boards & DJ ; The sisters in South America ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 281 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 13324
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: South America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEL REY, SISTER MARIA
Pacific Hopscotch
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1951. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good. 181 pages, some b/w photos. Ex-library with typical marks, discoloring to edges; pages yellowing; good solid book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 071838.
Book number: 071838
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, SISTER MARIA
Safari by Jet Through Africa
Scribner: Scribner, 1962. First Edition. . B036387; vg, illus. with maps & photos, review copy.
Book number: 36387
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: Africa
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, SISTER MARIA OF MARYKNOLL:
SAFARI BY JET. Through Africa and Asia.
New York, Scribner, n.d. (?1962). Corners bumped, spine faded, top edge soiled else v.g. in sl. frayed d/w, endpaper map, illust., pp. x, 308. Author's signed presentation copy.
¶ Ceylon, the Philippines, Japan, Hong Kong, Yap, etc.
Book number: 16434
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012]
Keywords: South East Asia SEA
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, SISTER MARIA
Safari by Jet through Africa and Asia
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons 1962, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Tangerine cloth bind. rubbed at extremities; some pale spotting to boards & backstrip; owner's stamp on ht; leaf edges lightly foxed, else a very tight & clean signed first edition. Dj rubbed/chipped at edges; covers & flaps smudged, jacket now protected in clear cover. ; Good b&w photo ils.; tp inscribed & signed by author.; 8vo; 308 pages; Signed by Author
Book number: 39786
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Maryknoll Sisters Signed by Sister Maria del Rey Sister Maria del Rey's Autograph
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, SISTER MARIA OF MARYKNOLL,
Safari by Jet Through Africa and Asia.
New York, Scribners, 1962. First Edition, 8VO, 308 pp. NF/VG
¶ Travels of Sister Maria. Illustrated with photos and maps. Nice copy in lightly worn jacket.
Book number: 5296
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, SISTER MARIA
Safari by Jet Through Africa and Asia
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. Hard Cover. Clean, tight copy with minimal wear to boards; no highlighting, underlining, notes or other marks to text or endpapers. Dust jacket is clean and unclipped, with a few small chips and tears.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 003748
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Maryknoll Sisters Missionary Work Missions Asia Pacific
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, MARIA (SISTER),
Safari by Jet.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with some rubbing to extremities and a bit browned ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 308 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 6445
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Japan
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, SISTER MARIA
Safari by Jet
New York: Scribners, 1962. "A". Sm 4to orange cloth. Book is in new condition. End papers illustrated. ; Safari by Jet through Africa and Asia. In this book the author is our guide on a grand tour across the world. Her description is full of humor and anecdotes. Included are Tanganyika, Ceylon, The Philippines, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Korea, Japan and the Pacific Trust Territory. ; Photographs; 308pp pages. D/jacket tiny bit rubbed at top edge else fine .
Book number: 14155
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Africa
Keywords: Africa & Asia Photographs Tanganyika Ceylon Phillippines Hong Kong Taiwan Korea Japan
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY, MARIA (SISTER),
Safari by Jet.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Wear & chipping to DJ; The sister visits Tanganyika, Ceylon, the Philippines, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Korea, and Japan; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 308 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 12946
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Japan
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEL REY SOEUR MARIA
ZIGZAGS DANS LE PACIFIQUE, 'PACIFIC HOPSCOTCH'
Correa. 1952. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 248 pages. Papier et étiquette annotée collés sur le dos. Tampons de bibliothèque et annotation en page de titre. Quelques pages légèrement tachées.
¶ Coll. 'L'Esprit vivant'. Trad. de l'am. par Désirée Manfred. Chine. Philippines. Guam. Palau...
Book number: RO40090020
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Géographie de l'Asie
In shopping cart

More information

DEL REY MARIA, SOEUR
Zigzags dans le pacifique
CORREA, 1952. in-8. Usage, bon état. Chine, Philippines, Guam, Palau, Japon, Corée, Hawaï.
Book number: 6129
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.94 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Aventure
In shopping cart

More information

SUSANNA HUGHES, MARIA DEL REY & JEAN DE BERG
Stephanie/Obsession/the Image
Venus Editions, Marlborough, 1993. "First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"" - 9¾"" tall. 3 novel anthology from Venus Editions. Imitation black leather lettered and decorated in silver with Botticelli's Venus logo, with red endpapers. Excellent condition"
Book number: 100266
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: Susanna Hughes, Maria Del Rey & Jean De Berg erotica
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA DEL REY, SISTER
Her Name Is Mercy
Scribner's, 1957. Scribner's, NY 1957. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn and faded in acid free cover, cover well worn with fading, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 328
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Catholic
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA DEL REY, SISTER.
Prospero Strikes It Rich: The Growth of a Gold Town.
New York, Harper & Row, c1968, First edition. Hardcover. Good condition in chipped d.j. 182 p., illus.
Book number: 31146
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: History & Travel
Keywords: Prospero - Social Life and Customs Nicaragua Missions - Nicaragua
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARIA DEL REY SOEUR
Zigzags dans le Pacifique. Pacific Hopscotch
CORREA. 1952. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 248 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Désirée Manfred.
Book number: RO80076225
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA DEL REY (SOEUR).
Zigzags dans le Pacifique.
Paris, Corrêa, 1952 in-8, 248 pp., broché
Book number: 1676
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

SISTER MARIA DEL REY OF MARYKNOLL
Dust on My Toes: Stories of People Near and Far
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1959. Hard Cover. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! Light wear on DJ. A nice copy of a collection of true stories of adventure and excitement from Sister Maria Del Rey and her fellow nuns during their life in missionaries. 191 pages. Very Good +/Very Good. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Book number: 033860
USD 14.45 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1149]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ, Christianity, Christians, Religion, World Religions, Religious Studies, the Holy Bible, the Bible, Biblical Studies, Church, Churches, Fath, Scripture, Spirituality, Monotheistic Religion, Monotheism, Belief Systems, Theology, Prayer, Old Te
In shopping cart

More information

SISTER MARIA DEL REY OF MARYKNOLL.
Her Name Is Mercy.
NY: Scribner's, 1957. 184p. A very good hardcover book in good dustjacket.
Book number: 74030
USD 5.88 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 468]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SISTER MARIA DEL REY OF MARYKNOLL
In and Out the Andes: Mission Trails from Yucatan to Chile
The Foreign Mission Sisters, 1954. Hardcover. Good Condition/Poor. 281 pages. Moderate wear, pages yellowed; good sound book. The dj is heavily worn and torn. Illustrated.
Book number: 096682
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: theology & Religion;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search