| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 426 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Nouveaux documents sur la situation de fortune de la famille de René Descartes. Bibliothèque de l'Ecole des Chartes, Paris _1918, 16x24,5cm, broché. Edition originale. Curieux ouvrage recensant l'état de fortune de l'illustre philosophe. Bel exemplaire malgré une petite déchirure marginale sans manque affectant le premier plat. - Bibliothèque de l'Ecole des Chartes, Paris _1918, 16x24,5cm, broché. Book number: 6638 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Histoire - Renaissance et Temps Modernes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Correspondance, Tome IV Paris, Presses universitaires de France. 1947, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Blue cloth boards show some wear. Gilt title on spine. Endpapers discoloured, pages are tanned, but contents clean and sound throughout. No jacket. TPW. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 255194 GBP 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 73.68 | JP¥ 5853] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Descartes Philosophical Writings. London: Nelson / Open University, 1972. Reprint Paperback. 0177120371. 303pp. Includes bibliography and chronology. Covers are browned. Internal front hinge is beginning to split but binding is currently sound. Neat pencil annotation. Reading copy only. -- C L HawleyBook number: 4234 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Philosophy: Descartes, Rene
Keywords: Rene Descartes Elizabeth Anscombe philosophy 0177120371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Descartes, Philospohical Writings New York: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1959. Hard Cover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 303 p. Introduction by Alexandre Koyre. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with minimal wear to the boards. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has the remains of an old price sticker on the spine. Includes Meditations on First Philosophy; Objections and Replies, the Third Set; Rules for the Direction of the Mind; Principles of Philosophy; The Dioptrics.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 301578 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Descartes und die Fortbildung der kartesianischen Lehre. München, Reinhardt, 1923. 1 Porträt. 225 S. OLwd mit OU. (Kafka/Geschichte der Philosophie in Einzeldarstellungen, Abt. 4, Band 16/17). Frisches Exemplar. Book number: 14829AB € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Descartes und die Fortbildung der kartesianischen Lehre. München, Reinhardt, 1923. 226 S. Mit Portrait. Orig.-Halbleinwand. (Geschichte der Philosophie in Einzeldarstellungen, Abt. IV, Band 16/17). Einband wenig gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 32531AB € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
René Descartes' Regulae ad directionem ingenii. Nach der Original-Ausgabe von 1701. Leipzig, Verlag der Dürr'schen Buchhandlung, 1907, wrappers (rebound), 8vo, iv+66 pp., dieses Schrift gehört zu den posthum herausgegebenen Opuscula Posthuma Physica et Mathematica (1701); fair condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 8658 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Descartes, Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discours de la méthode (Sir John Lubbock's Hundred Books) London and New York: George Routledge and Sons Ltd., n.d.. Hard bound, half leather with marbled boards, volume from the Sir John Lubbock's Hundred Books Series, edition not stated, marbled endpapers, five raised spine bands, 133pp. Ex-library copy. Front hinge broken and corners and edges quite heavily rubbed. Front fly also missing. Still a handsome volume but probably best described as fair only or perhaps a binding copy. 390 grams. Book number: 24482 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: French: Non-Fiction
Keywords: Descartes Discours Méthode | In shopping cart More information div> |
Descartes [The Great Philosophers Series] Published by Phoenix House, The Orion Publishing Group Ltd., 5 Upper Saint Martin's Lane, London First Edition 1997. London 1997. Brand new paperback. 7'' x 4½''. Contains 58 printed pages of text. Unmarked copy in Fine condition. ISBN 0753802058 Book number: 57648 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Descartes: sa vie, son oeuvre. France: Presses Universitaires De France, 1957. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Tightly bound paperback, no inscriptions. Spine creased, cover faded, pages aged, though a good reading copy. 148 pages, bibliography. In the 'Philosophes' series. Text in French. (Livre broché en état acceptable. Le dos est froissé, la couverture un peu decolorée et les pages vieillies. Sans inscriptions). Good. Book number: 28899 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy Metaphysics Morals Rene Descartes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditacijas par pirmo filozofiju [Les méditations métaphysiques] Riga, Liepnieks & Ritups, 2008. xxv + 703pp. 22cm. in the series "Ad fontes" vol.7, hardcover (cart.), VG, [bilingual: Latin-Latvian] -- De LezenaarBook number: F66649 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie philosophy Descartes Cartesianisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausgewählte Schriften Reclam . Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU033832 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beginselen der Wijsbegeerte. Vertaald en ingeleid door Antoon Vloemans. Rotterdam, De Voorpost, 1937, paperbound, 8vo, 47 pp., good condition (nette onderstrepingen in de tekst in rood potlood). -- Pallas BooksBook number: 11696 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Descartes, wijsbegeerte, filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrachtungen über Die Grundlagen der Philosophie. Reclam, Leipzig o. J., Obr., 108s., in gutem Zustand, [AK1].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 9124 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brief over de liefde Groningen, Historische uitgeverij, s.d. 53pp. 20cm. mooie staat, [Nederlandse vertaling] -- De LezenaarBook number: F66650 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie philosophy Descartes Cartesianisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling. Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek. 2000. 13,5x22cm, 207pp. stofwikkel met flappen, in zeer goede staat. Met een inleiding van René Gude. Vertaald en van een nawoord voorzien door Jeanne holierhoek. Book number: 010158 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Philosophy - Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie Brieven | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling. Met een inleiding van Rene Gude. Vertaald en van een nawoord voorzien door Jeanne Holierhoek. Wereldbibliotheek Amsterdam 2000. Ingenaaid 207 p. Book number: K7673 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Biografie
Keywords: filosofie biografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek 2000 (eerste druk nl) paperback met flappen, 207 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789028418790 tekst op schutblad verder in goede staat.. Book number: MD60/66823 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Briefwisseling
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling. Wereldbibliotheek. 2000, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 90 284 1879 2) Soft cover. Book, Met een inleiding van Rene Gude. Vertaald en van een nawoord voorzien door Jeanne Holierhoek. Omslag met flappen. 207 blz. Nieuw. Book number: 012846 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 9028418792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling. Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 2000. Paperback. Met flappen. 8vo. 207 pp. Mooi exemplaar. Book number: 14106 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: History of Science/Wetenschapsgeschiedenis
Keywords: wetenschapsgeschiedenis / science / filosofie / philosophy Briefe / Briefwechsel / / brieven / correspondence / correspondentie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling. Met een inleiding van René Gude. Vertaald en van een nawoord voorzien door Jeanne Holierhoek. Amst., Wereldbibliotheek, 2000. 207 blz. Paperback. Fraai. #9028418792. [78319] Book number: 78319 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling. Met een inleiding van René Gude ; vertaling [uit het Frans] en van een nawoord voorzien door Jeanne Holierhoek. Amsterdam : Wereldbibliotheek, c2000. Paperback. 207 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. - Correspondentie over vooral filosofische thema's tussen de Franse filosoof Descartes (1596-1650) en de Duitse prinses Elisabeth van de Palts (1618-1680) in de periode 1643-1650.. ISBN 9028418792 Book number: #238371 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY *, *, *2006-100 philosophy, nederlands. 9028418792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwisseling Wereldbibliotheek, Amsterdam, 2000. 1ste. Ingenaaid, paperback, 207 pp., inleiding René Gude, vertaling en nawoord Jeanne Holierhoek, omslag Joost van de Woestijne, inclusief biografie Descartes en Palts. Goed, als nieuw. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 20791 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
[Choix de textes] Fribourg, Egloff (coll. "Le cri de la France"), 1944. Pt. in-8°, 290p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Choix de textes et introduction par E.-J. Chevalier. Book number: D1617-5296 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.14 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2076]
Keywords: Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Descartes' Metaphysical Physics. Chicago, 1992. 389pp. Soft cover. Book number: 196437 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page