| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Microbiology; A Text Emphasizing Molecular and Genetic Aspects of Microbiology and Immunology, and the Relations of Bacteria, Fungi, and Viruses to H. Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A., Harpercollins College Div, 1973. Second Edition (ISBN: 006140683x) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. 1562 pp. Boards are rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. May require extra shipping due to weight. Book number: 000991 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Bauplan des Lebens die Schlüsselfragen der Biologie München ; Zürich : Piper, 1991. , Erstauflage, EA, 649 S., 23 cm OU EA Gewebe Leinen, Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, guter Zustand Book number: 214351 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Biologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Bauplan des Lebens die Schlüsselfragen der Biologie München ; Zürich : Piper, 1991. , Erstauflage, EA, 649 S., 23 cm OU EA Gewebe Leinen, Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, guter Zustand Book number: 198199 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Biologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Design of Life New York, Yale Univ Pr. 1987, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 458 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0300037910) , Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 55368 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Science/Technology/Medicine
Keywords: Biology Life (Biology) 0300037910 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Design of Life Yale University Press. New Haven And London 1987. 3rd Edition. Subjects; Biology. Life (Biology). DNA. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0300044771. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 49106 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 0300044771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Design of Life. New Haven : Yale Univ Press, 1990. Paperback. x,458 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0300044771 Book number: #184940 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: doos, SCIENCE *, *, history of science. 0300044771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Design Of Life Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 1987. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780300044775 -- Budget BoekBook number: 42810 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
Keywords: 9780300044775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ingegneri della vita. Medicina e morale nell'era del DNA. Milano, 1988, 8vo tutta tela con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 158 Book number: 4-24780 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: (Medicina) | In shopping cart More information div> |
La mappa della vita. Milano, Sperling & Kupfer, 2001, 8vo tutta tela con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 270. Book number: 4-22962 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: (Biologia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autographed Article by Renato Dulbecco Nobel Prize Winning American Virologist the Salk Institute Usa, None. 1978. Manuscript, 8 x 11 Inches Approx. RENATO DULBECCO (b.1914) American Virologist. He shared the 1975 Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine with David Baltimore and Howard Temin, two researchers who independently isolated, using tumor viruses, the paradigm-shattering enzyme reverse transcriptase. SIGNED article from the Salk Institute, signed on cover by his photo. Fine. Autograph. Book number: 0MV168 CAD 124.99 [Appr.: EURO 97.25 US$ 121.88 | £UK 77.75 | JP¥ 9682] Catalogue: 20th Century Manuscript
Keywords: Handwritten, Nobel Prize, Virology, Virus, Bacteria, Autograph, Als, Medical, Medicine, Document, Manuscript, Letter, Books and Manuscripts General Overview | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |