ascending
descending
found: 13 books

RELLING, WILLIAM, JR.
The Criminalist
NY: Leisure, 2003. mass market PB. ISBN: 0843952784. in softcover (reading creases on spine). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 103638
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0843952784 Thriller Fiction 0-8439-5278-4
In shopping cart

More information

RELLING, WILLIAM, JR.
Deadly Vintage: A Jack Donne Mystery
NY: Walker. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0802732623). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Michael Garland. Mr. Relling's 1st hardcover book, 200 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$19.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 001437
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Novel Crime Fiction Mystery 0802732623 Dj Art: Michael Garland
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM RELLING JR.
Deadly Vintage (a Jack Donne Mystery)
Worldwide Library, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 110518053
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RELLING, WILLIAM, JR.
Deadly Vintage: A Jack Donne Mystery
NY: Walker & Company, 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802732623. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 42475
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0802732623
In shopping cart

More information

"WILLIAM RELLING, JR."
Deadly Vintage
Worldwide Library 1999 Paperback, 251pp. "In California's wine country, Jack Donne, ex-Treasury agent and now vintner, is hired by a universally loathed neighboring grape grower to investigate who is counterfeiting his best pinot noir. Donne soon learns blood is thicker than wine and there's a lot of it being spilled in his direction. ", (ISBN: 9780373263301). Good.
Book number: 549868
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780373263301 9780373263301
In shopping cart

More information

RELLING, WILLIAM, JR.
Deadly Vintage.
New York, Walker and Company, 1995. Hardcover. 8vo. Burgundy paper over boards, dust jacket. 200pp. Near fine/near fine. Tight, clean first edition of this Jack Donne mystery set in the California wine country. .
Book number: 4265
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: wine; california wine Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

RELLING JR., WILLIAM
Deadly Vintage
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26330-9) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 600697
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373263309
In shopping cart

More information

RELLING, JR., WILLIAM,
The Infinite Man: 21 Stories And An Afterword.
Scream Press: CA, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Printed wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. The author's first collection of short fiction. Collects twenty-one stories, seven of which are first published here: illustrated by Harry O. Morris. This special pre-publication trade paperback edition, limited to 200 copies (special WFC Prevue Edition) was printed for distribution at the 1989 World Fantasy Convention.
Book number: 23660
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

RELLING WILLIAM JR
NEW MOON
Tor, 1987. 1st printing. Detective-Sergeant Len Malecke is hunting for the madman known as The West Side Butcher, but what he does not know is that The Butcher is not a madman but an evil immortal magician. "Paperback. very good paperback.
Book number: FD10.039"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

RELLING, WILLIAM, JR.
New Moon
New York: Tor, 1987. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0812525124. Tor 52512-4. Tiny spot to bottom edge. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 15102
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812525124 Horror Immortals Magic
In shopping cart

More information

RELLING JR., WILLIAM
Sweet Poison
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26336-8) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 701279
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373263368
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM RELLING JR.
Sweet Poison: A Jack Donne Mystery
Walker & Company, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge handling. ID: mon0000108611 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108611
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery & Thrillers, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM, JR. RELLING
Deadly Vintage: A Jack Donne Mystery (Walker Mystery)
Walker & Company, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, cover bumped.() When his rival in the wine-making business, Ozzie Cole, spreads rumors that he is selling counterfeit vintages, Jack Donne, a former Treasury agent, investigates Cole's past and finds a murder may be lurking there. By the author of The Infinite Man. ID: mon0000097968 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097968
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Series, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search