| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Dumb Ox: A Quarterly Art Journal. Number 6 and 7. (Fall 1977/Spring 1978 Double Issue). Editors: James Hugunin, Mary Kenon Breazeale. Northridge, CA: The Dumb Ox, 1978. - Quarto [11 inches high by 8-1/2 inches wide], soft covers bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. There is a crease & some rubbing to the front wrap & the corners are lightly creased with light soiling to the top corner. 70 & [2] pages. 1 color photograph and profuse black-and-white illustrations. There is light creasing to the bottom corners of the leaves, else the contents are very good. Signed by co-editor James Hugunin on the title page below his name in the copyright line.Among the contents are a 33-1/3 rpm record by Bruce Fier--"Score for a Rainbow's End", Bob Bates's "Converter and Dreamer", Jim Doolin's 'Santa Monica Mal'l, interviews with David Rushton and Shelley Rice and an article on "Robert Heinecken's Phenomenology of Sex' by James Hugunin. The color photograph is part of Paul Knotter's "Found Photographs" and is number 779 of 1600 photographs collected from garbage cans. Book number: 10202 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art; Conceptual Art; Periodical; the Dumb Ox; James Hugunin; Signed; Signature; Autograph; Mary Kenon Breazeale; Bruce Fier; Phonograph Record. Score for a Rainbow's End; Bob Bates; Jim Doolin; David Rushton; Shelley Rice; Robert Heinecken; Paul Knotter; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Air Trails. November, 1950. Vol. Xxxv, No. 2. (Formerly Air Trails Pictorial. ) Street & Smith, New York, 1950.. 90 pp, 11 3/16" H, soft cover (stapled in wraps - magazine format). Profusely illustrated, predominantly in b&w, with photographs, drawings, plans, advertisements. Contents: Sailplane Parade; Airmen of Vision; Air Notes; I Designed the Zeke; Air Warfare - Phase III; Development Highlights; Iron Pilots and Iron Men (Hollinger Ungava Transport); Air Progress: Search for Speed; C.A.P. Newsletter; Your Job in Aviation: Link Trainer Instructor; The National Championships; Dope Can; Internats; We e Bee; Screamliner "60"; DeHavilland Moth; Kinglet; Model of the Month: Lil Rascal; Motor of the Month: Torpedo .049; Competition Daze; Record Review. Interior - very light browning to pages, tiny crease at top corner of textblock, otherwise c l e a n and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light wear at top/bottom of spine - minor on spine, light browning to edges of textblock, light ink offset on front cover, very light browning on spine and rear cover, minor rubbing . Ve ry G oo d. Book number: 20546 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Civil Aircraft & Aviation
Keywords: Models, Modelling, Model Planes, Yf-86d, Sailplanes, Zeke, Military, Pilots, Speed, Civil Air Patrol, Wee Bee, Dehavilland Moth, Screamliner 60, Lil Rascal, Torpedo . 049, Northrop Raider, Kinglet, Mitsubishi, Zero Fighters, Hollinger Ungava Transpor | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Black Monday: A Novel Simon & Schuster, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. light jacket edge wear ID: f390_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: f390_FBA USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Black Monday: A Novel Simon & Schuster, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. () A gripping high-concept thriller reminiscent of Michael Crichton about a virus that is eating the world's oil supply. ID: mon0000075463 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000075463 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Casco Deception Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-07719-4) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 220634 USD 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 683] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0515077194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Casco Deception . (ISBN: 9780515077209) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0015051 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515077209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Storm: Extreme Weather and Our Terrifying Future , Hyperion 2001, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. ¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. -- LincBookBook number: 030317 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Environment Global warming | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Storm: Extreme Weather And Our Terrifying Future Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books. 2001, 1st. (ISBN: 0786866659). Hard, 8vo. First edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with trace of fraying. Fine/Fine. Book number: 001729 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Storms Global Environmental Change Nature 0786866659 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Storm: Extreme Weather and Our Terrifying Future , Hyperion 2001, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. ¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. -- LincBookBook number: 029963 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Environment Global warming | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Storm: Extreme Weather and Our Terrifying Future , Hyperion 2001, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. ¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. -- LincBookBook number: 029964 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Environment Global warming | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Storm: Extreme Weather and Our Terrifying Future , Hyperion 2001, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. ¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Clean,tight. -- LincBookBook number: 029962 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Environment Global warming | In shopping cart More information div> |
The coming storm. Extreme weather and our terrifying future Hyperion Books, 2001. Hardcover. Pp: 323. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1682313 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Wetenschap
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming Storm: Extreme Weather and Our Terrifying Future , Hyperion 2001, 1st edition, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Bright ex-library copy. ¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.323 pages.ISBN:0786866659.Bright ex-library copy. Minimal library markings. -- LincBookBook number: 029961 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Environment Global warming | In shopping cart More information div> |
The coming storm. Extreme weather and our terrifying future Hyperion, 2001. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 323. A terrifying, illuminating, and intriguing glimpse into extreme weather phenomena that have become more frequent and powerful over the last few years, from tornadoes and earthquakes to floods and heat waves, presents a series of interconnected human stories that predict a dark forecast for the future. 50,000 first printing. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U320035 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Natuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Assassin Little Brown & Co (T), 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket shows some edge rubbing and handling around. First Edition. ID: mon0000097947 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097947 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Assassin Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-09721-8) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 610441 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425097218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Assassin Berkley Publishing Group. 1986. (ISBN: 9780425097212) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0001902 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425097212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Assassin Little, Brown & Company. 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 079715 USD 20.26 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flamingo. N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1990. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312036930. Fine in Near Fine Dj with Slight Rubbing & Edge Wear. Book number: 2930 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312036930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frequent Flyer: One Plane, One Passenger, and the Spectacular Feat of Commercial Flight Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671776509 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING47351 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0671776509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frequent Flyer: One Plane, One Passenger, and the Spectacular Feat of Commercial Flight New York, N. Y. Simon & Schuster. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-77650-9) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "What John McPhee did for oranges, Bob Reiss has done for air travel. And let's face it: air travel is inherently more interesting than citrus. This is the obvious book to take with you on your next flight." - Andrew Tobias. Fine/Fine. Book number: 059372 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: Communication Traffic Transportation 0671776509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geen slecht jaar 1977. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 126. Ervaringen van een dertienjarig Joods meisje tijdens het eerste jaar na de Tweede wereldoorlog toen zij na haar onderduikperiode in het herenigd gezin en in het zich van de onderdrukking herstellende Nederland haar weg moest vinden. ISBN: 9789021411880. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1341344 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789021411880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geen slecht jaar 1977. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 126. Ervaringen van een dertienjarig Joods meisje tijdens het eerste jaar na de Tweede wereldoorlog toen zij na haar onderduikperiode in het herenigd gezin en in het zich van de onderdrukking herstellende Nederland haar weg moest vinden. ISBN: 9789021411880. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U390581 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789021411880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Und kalt ist der Tod Scherz Verlag, 1997 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502515972. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325290 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Spy. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 300. Book number: MASTER012797I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page