| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 150 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Five Greatest Warriors Macmillan. 2010. (ISBN: 9781405039833) Paperback. Trade paperback. Very Good. Book number: 012847 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Fiction 9781405039833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell Island Pan Macmillan Australia 2007 Paperback, 108pp. (ISBN: 9780330423434). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 584423 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780330423434 9780330423434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Station Sydney, Pan MacMillan. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330360892) Paperback. 611 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. At A Remote Ice Station In Antarctica, A Team Of US Scientists Has Made An Amazing Discovery, They Have Found Something Buried Deep Within A 100 Million Year Old Layer Of Ice. Something Made Of Metal. Good/None Issued. Book number: 058586 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0330360892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ICE STATION ISBN : 0330373994. PAN BOOKS. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 689 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062366 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Station Sydney, Pan MacMillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330364472) Paperback. 541 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. At A Remore Ice Station In Antarctica, A Team Of US Scientists Has Made An Amazing Discovery. They Have Found Something Buried Deep Within A 100-million-year Old Layer Of Ice. Somthing Made Of Metal. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 063429 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0330364472 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SCARECROW ISBN : 0330487590. PANBOOKS. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 532 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs Roy Govier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061740 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Temple Sydney, Macmillan. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732909716) Paperback. 616 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Deep In The Jungles Of Peru, The Race Of The Century Is Underway. A Race To Locate A Legendary Incan Idol-an Idol Carved Out Of A Strange Kind Of Stone. A Stone Which In The Late 20th Century Could Be Used As The Basis For A Terrifying New Weapom. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 049084 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0732909716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 5th Greatest Warriors New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Simon & Schuster. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781416577577) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. New York Times Bestselling Author of The 6 Sacred Stones. Very Fine/Very Fine. Book number: 092109 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction 9781416577577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Australia, Macmillan. 2001. (ISBN: 0330363654) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, light rubbing inside front cover, some edgewear and clean lightly yellowed pages. Good. Book number: 123377 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure 0330363654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Australia, Macmillan. 2001. (ISBN: 0732910854) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo (approx. 9" tall), in near FINE condition throughout. A comprehensive description with scanned image(s) is available on request, and normally supplied within 24 hours. Fine. Book number: 007001 AUD 14.24 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106] Catalogue: Technological Thriller
Keywords: Techno-Thriller, Technological Thriller, Fiction, General Novel, Action, Suspense, Adventure, Popular Australian Writers, Story, Novelists, Modern Australianauthors, Li 0732910854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Macmillan, 2001. 1st printing. paperback. 033390625x. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FA0203/23 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 033390625x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7. London, Pan Book, 2002. 1st Pan Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9780330487580 Paperback Paperback. It is America's most secret base, hidden deep in the Utah Desert, an air force installation known only as Area 7. And today it has a special visitor: the President of the United States. He has come to inspect Area 7, to examine its secrets for himself. But he's going to get more than he bargained for on this trip. Because hostile forces are waiting for him inside..573 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 079612 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Area 7 St Martins Paperback Library, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Some light edge rubbing, spine shows creasing.() Matthew Reilly's Area 7 shows an even more concentrated skill at keeping us turning the pages than his previous bestsellers Ice Station and Temple. He knows just the kind of book he wants to write, and he's repeatedly said that the key agenda behind his kinetic thrillers is to keep the reader's pulse quickened throughout. In Area 7 America's most secret base is the eponymous Area 7, and hidden deep in the Utah desert, this high-tech Air Force installation is visited by very few unauthorised personnel. But when the President of the United States pays a call, he encounters a nasty surprise: a hostile force is waiting inside. And as mayhem erupts, Schofield, a young marine in the President's entourage, finds himself obliged to live up to his reputation: that he's a good man in a storm. Reilly's speciality is the steady accumulation of cliffhanging situations (as he demonstrated so readily in Temple) and he pulls off the trick with his ID: mon0000108589 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108589 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-7329-1085-4) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. It is America's most secret base. hidden deep in the Utah dessert, and Air Force installation known only as Area 7.. and today it has a visitor: the President of the United States. Very Good. Book number: 12574 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel Adventure 0732910854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 London, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 333 90625 X). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good Copy in illustrated card wraps. Free of inscriptions. Clean and flat contents. Very Good. Book number: 018975 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Area 7 Matthew Reilly 2001 Macmillan 033390625x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312983220. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36463 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0312983220 Schofield Shane Fictitious Character Fiction War & Militarism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Pan Books 2002 Paperback, 596pp. (ISBN: 9780330487580). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 730635 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780330487580 9780330487580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Pan Books 2001 Paperback, 559pp. "Mass-market paperback release of a science-fiction thriller first published 2001. The setting is America's most secret military installation, hidden deep in the Utah Desert. The President has come to inspect the base, but is unaware of the hostile forces that are waiting inside. Includes illustrations and an interview with the author on the writing of the book. Author's previous titles include the bestsellers 'Ice Station' and 'Contest'. ", (ISBN: 9780330363655). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 593819 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Transport"9780330363655 9780330363655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 NY: Thomas Dunne Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312266855. First Printing; Sticker remnant on front DJ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 100800 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0312266855 Thriller Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7. London England, Macmillan, 2001. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0333908627 Hadrback Hardback. Very slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. it is America's most secret base, hidden deep in the Utah desert, an Air Force installation known only as Area 7. And today it has a visitor: the President of the United States. He has come to inspect Area 7, to examine its secrets for himself. But he's going to get more than he bargained for on this trip. Because hostile forces are waiting inside..Among the President's helicopter crew, however, is a young Marine. He is quiet, enigmatic, and he hides his eyes behind a pair of silver sunglasses. His name is Schofield. Call-sign: SCARECROW. Rumour has it, he's a good man in a storm. Judging by what the President has just walked into, he'd better be..485 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 076630 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Pan Macmillan, Sydney, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0732910854. ISBN/EAN: 9780732910853. Inventory No: 000327. -- Berry BooksBook number: 000327 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Pan 2002 Thick paperback in New condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. Book number: 87005 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Pan Macmillan Australia, Sydney, 2001. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 23 cm. 492 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0732910854. -- Random BooksBook number: 11988 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Military bases Fiction, Presidents Fiction, Nevada Fiction, Suspense fiction Fiction Classic & Modern; Military bases Fiction; Military bases Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2003. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0312983220. Looks pretty good but does have spine creasing; 1.26 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 507 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 36827 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0312983220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 7 Sydney, Macmillan, 2001. (ISBN: 0732910854) 230x155mm, 485 pages, trade paperback. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 22866 NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0732910854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page