| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
The Mont Reid Surgical Handbook Mosby-Year Book, 1994-03. Third Edition. Paperback. Fine. bookstore stamp on first page . Book number: 100115020 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Health and Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Short Textbook of Medical Microbiology Hodder & Stoughton. 0. (ISBN: 0340323884) Soft cover . Book, Hodder and Stoughton, 1986. ISBN: 0340323884. Fifth edition. Green softcover. Very good condition. Internally bright, clean and unmarked. This popular book in the short textbook series provides a concise, lucid and readable account of microbiology. Although intended for medical students, it has proved useful to laboratory trainees and doctors revising for specialist examinations. 21.5 x 14 cm. 362 pp. Librarius is a small UK-based family business and we pride ourselves on our customer service. Orders will be securely wrapped and usually dispatched same or next day. Full refunds will be given if you are unhappy with your purchase and return it within 10 days. Photographs of all of our books are available on request; please feel free to email with any enquiries. Very Good/No Jacket. -- LibrariusBook number: 000454 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Medicine & Pharmacy
Keywords: 0340323884 Medicine Medical Student Dictionary Reference Text Academic Microbiology Bacteriology Microbiologist Bacteriologist Micro-Organisms Microbial Disease Viruses | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Transactions of the Bibliographical Society, The Library, Fifth Series, Volume XXX, Number 2 June 1975, The Oxford University Press, 1975. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Contents include: Masters and Men; Tyndale's the Obeydyence of a Chrysten Man; Compositorial Spelling and Literal Rhyme; William Crawshawe's Library at the Temple 1605-1615; the Availability of Mandeville's Travels in England 1356-1750; Plantin's Ordinances; Reviews; Recent Books and Periodicals etc. Crisp grey covers, sound binding, clean pages and plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 12210090033. Book number: 12210090033 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Books, printing & Publishing
Keywords: , books, Printing, Publishing, libraries Books, printing & Publishing; Books, printing & Publishing; Britain/UK; Books, printing & Publishing | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Archaeological Reconnaissance of the Salt Plains Areas of Northwestern Oklahoma. 1976 1st. 1976, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Book, Contributions of the Museum of the Great Plains - Number 4. 18 figures and 12 tables. Lawton, OK: Museum of the Great Plains, 1976. First edition. This report presents the results of a reconnaissance of the cultural resources of four areas within the proposed Arkansas River Chloride Control Project. Among the 35 prehistoric sites located during the project, a number were deemed to be of high historical significance with the potential to reveal substantial information on the cultural history of the region, settlement patterns, utilization of lithic resources, patterns of cultural interactions, etc. Some general light rubbing and sunning to the original printed paper wraps; otherwise a very good copy. Book number: 013597 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Ferring, C. Reid Native Americans Archaeology Oklahoma Great Plains Anthropology Salt | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contribute to The Journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland Vol.L (!920) London, The Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland, 1920. F First Edition. Complete volume in two issues (465pp), very good copies in the original green printed wrappers, Part 2 faded, spine ends chipped, text clean and tight. Book number: 49697 USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.75 | £UK 70.25 | JP¥ 8750] Catalogue: ANTHROPOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The European Mosaic. Contemporary politics, economics and culture. Harlow: Longman, 1996. 2e druk, Paperback, 8vo, 329pp. With many maps. Paper binding. Very good. [ISBN: 582213258] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 35719.GEA € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Geschiedenis algemeen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The European Mosaic. Contemporary Politics, Economics & Culture. Longman, UK, 1995. Card covers lge 8vo. xviii, 329pp. B&W illus. Very good. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 112165 AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
Keywords: History - Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Labour Problems of Technological Change London, George Allen & Unwin. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0043310451). hardcover. Used, Hardback with light shelfwear, sunned spine. Previous owner's name on FEP; contents otherwise clean and sound. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 240795 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Business & Management
Keywords: 0043310451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunger. Victoria, Ekstasis Editions, 2004. First Edition, 8VO, 93 pp. Fine in Wraps ¶ As new. Book number: 23079 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature 1894800311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunger Ekstasis Editions, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 93pp f/-- . Book number: 56724 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Canadian Poet | In shopping cart More information div> |
Making Wooden Self Arrows for Use with Long Bows Printed by W. R. Jervis and Son 65 Albert Road June 1978. Southsea 1978. First edition in publisher's original stapled white card wrap covers [softback]. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 10 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations to the centre. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 72718 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182] Catalogue: SPORT [Archery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Money and Organisation London, Macdonald & Evans. 1950, 1st. Hard, 8vo. First edition. Hard cover. Published London: Macdonald & Evans, 1950. 8vo, blue cloth with gilt lettering. ix+128 pages. Minor bublle to cloth on front cover, else very good plus - clean, tight. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Book number: 002082 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Banking and Finance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fell and Rock Journal, Vol. XXVI(2) No. 79, 1998 The Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, 1998. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Contents include:Accidental Heroes, the Story of Lakeland Winter Climbing; From the Club Oral Archivist 2048; fell and rock climbing club website and all that; Satellite Images and Mountains, Mustagh Ata & the Chinese Pamirs; On Borrowed Time; G S Bower, Engineer; Sublime Inspiration - Mountain Paintings at Abbot Hall; Peru 1997 Cordillera Central; The Spout of the Clints and Smear Test; Sixty-two years to Publish; Troutdale Pinnacle, a Game of Two Halves; Speaker & Holland .... & Garrick; A Pair of Aces; A Trek in the Drakensberg; A Quiet Day; My Husband Completely Broke Down; Lenspitze, North-east Face; Kinabulu; Climbs Old and New etc. Crisp red covers with white lettering, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 18712040040. Book number: 18712040040 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Climbing and Mountaineering
Keywords: , Climbing, mountaineering, Lake District, Cumbria Climbing and Mountaineering; Sport; Lancashire,Cheshire, Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorl. Sport Lancashire,Cheshire, Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorl | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |