| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 514 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bones. Buried Deep Pocket Star, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 304. Tempe's work at the Jeffersonian Institute is put on hold when Special Agent Seeley Booth, stalled on a case deposing a Chicago mob family, calls her in to assist with a bizarre discovery: a plastic bag of skeletal remains - and a chilling note - left on the steps of a federal building. Tempe determines the bones are from different corpses, suggesting a serial killer's handiwork. A suspect is quickly taken into custody, but Tempe senses the case is far from closed. And as Booth's Mafia case heats up with violent twists and bloody discoveries, including ties to one of Chicago's most gruesome and notorious killers, Tempe must unravel the story of the bones, where the truth lies buried - in order to stay alive. ISBN: 9781416524618. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2078329 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781416524618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teasing Secrets from the Dead, My Investigations at America's Most Infamous Crime Scenes. New York:, Crown Publishing,, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 1400049229. Signed and Dated in the Year of Publication By Emily Craig. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. Xii, 284 Pp. Fine. Book number: 39635 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Crime Signed 1400049229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teasing Secrets From The Dead: My Investigations At America's Most Infamous Crime Scenes. Crown Publishers, New York: 2004. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A front-lines story of crime scene investigation at some of the most infamous sites in recent history. In this absorbing, surprising, and undeniably compelling book, forensics expert Emily Craig tells her own story of a life spent teasing secrets from the dead. ¶ 286 pages. Book number: 64014X1 USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: CRIME
Keywords: (Forensic Science Criminal Identification ). 1400049229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BARE BONES. ISBN : 0099441470. Arrow.. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 450 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20080166 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones to Ashes London, William Heineman Ltd. 2007. (ISBN: 9780434014644) Paperback. A Tempe Brennan Novel. Very Good +. Book number: 007133 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9780434014644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones to Ashes London, William Heineman Ltd. 2007. (ISBN: 9780434014644) Paperback. A Tempe Brennan Novel. Very Good +. Book number: 007134 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9780434014644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones to Ashes Arrow. 2008. Paperback. Covers creased but clean and tight reading copy. Good. Book number: 010032 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONES TO ASHES. ISBN : 9780434014644. William Heinemann. 2007. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20079594 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
BREAK NO BONES. ISBN : 043401043x. William Heinemann. 2006. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 339 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20079591 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
CROSS BONES. ISBN : 0434010413. William Heinemann. 2005. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 353 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20079593 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Bones London, United Kingdom, William Heinemann Ltd. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0434010413) Soft Cover. 351 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. 'death By Self Inflicted Gunshot Wound To The Head' Is The On Scene Assessment,but Relatives Are Adamant In Their Rejection Of Suicide As An Explanation. As New/None Issued. Book number: 069479 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0434010413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Du Jour London, Arrow Books. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099255197) Paperback. 436 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. March In Montreal; It Is A Bitterly Cold Night And In The Grounds Of An Old Church Forensic Anthropologist Dr. Brennan Digs Carefully. As New/None Issued. Book number: 055849 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0099255197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Du Jour London, William Heineman. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0434007757) Soft Cover. 379 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Dr Brennan Digs Carefully To Exhume The Remains Of Sister Nicoler, A Nun Who Died In 1888. As New/None Issued. Book number: 055889 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0434007757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Du Jour London, Arrow Books. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099255197) Paperback. 436 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. March In Montreal; It Is A Bitterly Cold Night And In The Grounds Of An Old Church Forensic Anthropologist Dr. Brennan Digs Carefully. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 069642 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0099255197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH DU JOUR. ISBN : 0099255197. Arrow.. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 436 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20080170 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Du Jour London, William Heineman. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434007757) Soft Cover. 379 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Dr Brennan Digs Carefully To Exhume The Remains Of Sister Nicoler, A Nun Who Died In 1888. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 042311 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0434007757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deja Dead London, Arrow Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099255189) Paperback. 508 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Bones Of A Woman Are Discovered In The Grounds Of An Abandoned Monastery And The Case Is Given To Dr. Temperance Brennan. Too Decomposed For Standard Autopsy. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064405 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0099255189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deja Dead London, Arrow Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099255189) Paperback. 508 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Bones Of A Woman Are Discovered In The Grounds Of An Abandoned Monastery And The Case Is Given To Dr. Temperance Brennan. Too Decomposed For Standard Autopsy. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 069641 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0099255189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil Bones Sydney, Doubleday Book Clubs. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 9781741800982) Paperback. 304 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. An Underground Chamber Is Exposed In A Seedy Dilapidated House With Sagging Trim And Peeling Paint. As New/None Issued. Book number: 058647 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 9781741800982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil Bones William Heineman Ltd. 2008. (ISBN: 9780434014668) Paperback. A Tempe Brennan novel... Near Fine. Book number: 009148 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Modern Fiction 9780434014668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Voyage London, William Heinemann. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0434008214) Paperback. 363 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present and a faint water mark on bottom edges of first few pages, but still a presentable copy. When A Plane Crashes High In The Mountains Of North Carolina, Tempe Brennan Is One Of The First On The Scene. Good/None Issued. Book number: 056696 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0434008214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FATAL VOYAGE. ISBN : 0099307200. Arrow.. 2002.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 450 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20080165 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Voyage London, Arrow Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099307200) Paperback. 450 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When A Plane Crashes High In The Mountains Of North Carolina, Dr. Brennan Is First On The Scene. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 069644 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0099307200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LASST KNOCHEN SPRECHEN ISBN : 3442355907. BLAN VALET. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 345 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Klaus Berr. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080767 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monday Mourning: A Novel Sydney, Random House. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0434010383) Hard Cover. 303 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Brennan Has Come To Montreal To Testify As An Expert Witness At A Trial And Instead Is Digging In The Basement Of A Pizza Parlour, And Now The Skeletonised Earthly Remains Of Three Young Women. When Did They Die? How Did They Get There?. Fine/Fine. Book number: 069459 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0434010383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page