ascending
descending
found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LACKEY, MERCEDES, ED. (PHILIP AUSTIN, TANYA HUFF, LARRY DIXON, JOSEPHA SHERMAN, MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT, LAWRENCE SCHIMEL, MICHELLE WEST, KRISTIN SCHWENGEL, ELISABETH WATERS, MARK SHEPHERD, MERCEDES LACKEY, ET AL.)
Sword of Ice and Other Tales of Valdemar.
Daw, New York, (1997), 7th printing.. 350 pp, PB. A collection of 18 stories adding new "chapters to the history of Valdemar. Meet with a Herald-assassin known only to the Queen..learn why in Karse, a question can be deadlier than any sword..and discover how for two lifebonded Heral ds justice prevails over honor.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very minor edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. NF.
Book number: 6717
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Valdemar, Heralds, Companions, Magic, Philip Austin, Tanya Huff, Larry Dixon, Josepha Sherman, Mickey Zucker Reichert, Lawrence Schimel, Michelle West, Kristin Schwengel, Elisabeth Waters, Mark Shepherd, Mercedes Lackey.
In shopping cart

More information

GREENBERG, ROSALIND M. AND MARTIN H., EDS. (ALAN DEAN FOSTER, MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT, LAWRENCE SCHIMEL, KAREN HABER, ELIZABETH FORREST, LAURA RESNIK, MIKE, ESTHER FRIESNER, TANYA HUFF, BARRY MALZBERG, JOSEPHA SHERMAN, DENNIS MCKIERNAN, ET AL.)
Dragon Fantastic.
Daw, New York, (1992), 2nd printing.. 299 pp, PB. A collection of 16 stories. "From a virtual reality dragon hired to keep the burglars at bay..to a once a century get-together of all the winged destroyers who secretly wreak havoc in the world today..to an antique dealer with a hist ory far more incredible than that of anything he offers for sale..to an amazing little dragon of the truly home-grown variety - prepare for the challenges and delights that await you in this all-original collection of imagination-capturing d r a g o n t ales." Interior - very light browning to pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light edge wear, a few soft creases to covers, spine flat and uncreased. VG-.
Book number: 10199
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dragons, Dragon, Anthologies, Alan Dean Foster, Mickey Zucker Reichert, Lawrence Schimel, Karen Haber, Elizabeth Forrest, Laura Resnik, Mike, Esther Friesner, Tanya Huff, Barry Malzberg, Josepha Sherman, Dennis Mckiernan, Barbara Delaplace.
In shopping cart

More information

MCCAFFREY, ANNE WITH MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT, JODY LYNN NYE, AND ROMAN A. RANIERI
The Unicorn Girl: The Illustrated Adventures
Toronto: Harper/Prism, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. New book in lightly rubbed dj; 7.5 x 9.5". Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 2343
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT
Godslayer
Daw Fantasy, 1987, 222 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 260379&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Liefde & Seksualiteit
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT, JENNIFER WINGERT
Spirit Fox (Daw Book Collectors)
DAW Hardcover, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmakred, First Edition, Dust Jacket() Veteran DAW fantasy author Mickey Zucker Reichert joins with talented newcomer Jennifer Wingert to tell the story of a magic-filled land, where a war between the god and goddess has led to a war among mortals, and the reconciliation of the immortals brings peace to mortals as well. But even in peace there is peril, especially for Kiarda, a young woman of noble lineage destined to be spirit-linked to a fox at birth. When the fox is killed before they bond, its spirit has nowhere to go but into Kiarda's body. This unfortunate event will in time lead her to seeming madness, and her people to the brink of a new and far more devastating war! ID: mon0000096309 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000096309
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, Reichert, Mickey Z., Epic, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT; JODY LYNN NYE; ROMAN A. RANIERI
Anne Mccaffrey's the Unicorn Girl: The Illustrated Adventures
HarperPrism, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061055409. American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to top right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 85001318
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0061055409
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT MICKEY ZUCKER
THE BEASTS OF BARAKHAI
Daw Book 1191, 2002. 1st printing. In pursuit of what he believes to be an escaped lab rat, graduate student Benton Collins stumbles into the alternate reality of Barakhai. Paperback. 0756400406. near fine paperback.
Book number: FD11.307
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0756400406
In shopping cart

More information

MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT
The Beasts of Barakai (the Beasts of Barakhai, Vol. 1)
DAW Hardcover, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756400139. Signed First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1002623
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0756400139
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Beasts of Barakhai
New York: Daw Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756400139. Light soiling on boards. Light edge wear. ; Volume One of the Books of Barakhai. First Printing, August 2001. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5362
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0756400139
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Beasts of Barakhai
DAW. (ISBN: 0-7564-0013-9) . 2001. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 212896
USD 20.46 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1628]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0756400139
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Beasts of Barakhai
Daw Books, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 352. Pursuing an escaped white lab rat from his college biology lab, a graduate student follows the rodent into a storeroom and through a secret gateway into another world whose inhabitants are shapeshifters capable of transforming from human to animal form. Reprint. ISBN: 9780756400408. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1783902
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756400408
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
Beyond Ragnarok
D A W Books, Incorporated, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 744. This new novel of the Renshai continues the saga of the Last of the Renshai trilogy. The elves who were nearly destroyed by Ragnarok have sworn blood vengeance against the humans who survived unscathed. And the seeming absence of a suitable successor to the human king may give them the perfect opportunity to forever destroy the balance between Law and Chaos. ISBN: 9780886777012. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1664995
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886777012
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
Beyond Ragnarok: The Renshai Chronicles: Vol 1
London, BCA, 1996. 676 pages, 195x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Dustjacket has a 30mm tear from top back edge. Very good/good condition.
Book number: 33179
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT MICKEY ZUCKER
BEYOND RAGNAROK - Renshai Chronicles 1
orion, 1996. 1st printing. 300 years after the battle of Ragnarok, the succession of Bearn is in doubt. As the old king lies dying, his successors are slowly whittled away, until only one remains, child of exiled parents. Paperback. 1857984463. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FT11.294
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 1857984463
In shopping cart

More information

MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT
Beyond Ragnarok (Renshai Chronicles)
DAW Hardcover, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886776589. First American edition, second printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1002629
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254]
Keywords: 0886776589
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
Beyond Ragnarok (the Renshai Chronicles: Volume One).
New York, DAW Books, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5251
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT
Beyond Ragnarok
DAW 1995 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine and cloth faded at base of spine, page edges slightly marked else Fine book in internally creased Dust Jacket with a little internal damp staining at base of spine. .
¶ "... what hope was there for mere humans when Odin... was himself doomed to die in the upcoming battle? Yet Odin had long planned to cheat his fate. His chosen weapon to slay his nemesis, Fenris Wolf, was the demigod Colbey Calistinnson, the son of Thor and the last true survivor of the warrior race known as the Renshai... ""
Book number: 29095
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT MICKEY ZUCKER
BEYOND RAGNAROK - Renshai Chronicles 1
Book Club Associates, 1996. 1st BCA edition. 300 years after the battle of Ragnarok, the succession of Bearn is in doubt. Hardback. 1857984471. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ11.432
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 1857984471
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT MICKEY ZUCKER
BEYOND RAGNAROK - Renshai 1
Daw Book 994, 1996. 1st print. Succeeding in a pivotal battle for his Renshai warrior race, demigod Colbey Calistinsson, the son of Thor, finds a new challenge when an unidentified enemy strikes down every eligible heir to the throne of human neutrality. Paperback. 0886777011. near fine paperback.
Book number: FG10.011
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0886777011
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Bifrost Guardians
Daw Books, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 657. Collected into one volume for the first time, the author's trilogy about a Vietnam veteran lost in time- Godslayer, Shadow Climber , and Drangrank Master - introduces readers to a creatively conceived world of elves, spells, martial arts, and gods. Original. ISBN: 9780886779191. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1655173
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886779191
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Bifrost Guardians; Volume One (Includes Dragonrank Master; Godslayer; Shadowclimber.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-919-7) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 1158. Includes Dragonrank Master, Godslayer & Shadowclimber. (Fantasy).
Book number: 907865
USD 10.72 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0886779197
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Bifrost Guardians (4 Books): 1-Godslayer; 2-Shadow Climber; 3-Dragonrank Master; 4-Shadow's Realm
DAW Books, 1987. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. 4 books. Light creasing, yellowing; good plus condition. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 076509
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Bifrost Guardians Volume Two: Shadow's Realm by Chaos Cursed
NY: Daw, 2000. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0886779340. in softcover, a few faint reading creases.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 108683
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0886779340 Science Fiction 0-88677-934-0
In shopping cart

More information

REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER
The Bifrost Guardians. Shadow's Realm : By Chaos Cursed
Daw Books, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 560. ISBN: 9780886779344. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U876968
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886779344
In shopping cart

More information

MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT
Bifrost Guardians 4 Shadows Realm
Daw Series Title: Bifrost Guardians Ser.. (ISBN: 9780886774196) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0012265
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886774196
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search