| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 140 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Runner: Germany,1945. The War May Be Over,but The Race Is Just Beginning. London, Headline. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747272581) Soft Cover. 377 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Erich Seyss, Once One Of Germany's Greatest Sprting Idols, Who Ran Against Jesse Owen In The Berlin Olympics Of 1936, Now Awaits Trial For A Series Of War Crimes Committed As A Fanatical Officer In Hitler's Dreaded SS.But He Has No Intention Of Facing His Accusers. Instead, He Is Determined To Run One Last Race For Germany. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 065457 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0747272581 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il conto cifrato. Milano, CdE, 1999, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 537. Book number: 4-56947 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: (Romanzi) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Banker Headline Book Publishing 2004 Paperback, 435pp. "'It is difficult to walk casually with $500,000 taped to your belly.' The man with the money is being tailed by Sarah Churchill, MI6 agent. She's in the smuggler's bazaar in Peshawar, Pakistan, and very soon everything is going to explode all around her. In Paris, Adam Chapel, a US Treasury Agent, has his eyes on a man carrying a scuffed briefcase containing half a million dollars of booby-trapped terrorist cash. Before Adam can get his hands on it, three government agents will be dead. We are in a new era of the war against terrorism. It's a war against terrorist money. BLOOD MONEY. Christopher Reich's new thriller is a white knuckle ride through the back corridors of the elite counterterrorist agencies as they attempt to disrupt and dismantle the financial networks that sustain terrorist organisations throughout the world. It is his most brilliant, most gripping, most-bang-up-to-date thriller yet. ", (ISBN: 9780755306268). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 602323 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780755306268 9780755306268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Banker Dell Publishing. (ISBN: 9780440241423) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0008840 USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 668] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440241423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEVIL'S BANKER. New York: Delacorte, (2003.) 2nd printing. Thriller set in the international world of high finance and intrigue, a world where money is the ultimate weapon of war, and introducing forensic accountant Adam Chapel. SIGNED on the title page. 389 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-385-337272 Book number: 39821 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: forensic accounting, international thriller, 0385337272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Banker Delacorte Press, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385337272. Light edge and shelf wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 400 p.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 5808 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385337272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Banker New York, Delacorte Press. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-385-33727-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. 389 pp. Secod printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 034698 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction 0385337272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Banker Headline, London, 2003. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; ISBN: 0755306252. ISBN/EAN: 9780755306251. Inventory No: 14246. -- Berry BooksBook number: 14246 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good. Book number: BCH23 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243] Catalogue: Book Club Hardback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Billion, The London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2003. (ISBN: 0747266239) Paperback. Plunging into a desperate search for his best friend.. the renegade top gun is suddenly fighting a different war.. Very Good. Book number: 007151 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Action Crime 0747266239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Headline 2002 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780747272625). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 364812 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747272625 9780747272625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion BCA 2002 VG/VG 472 pp 8 x 5 400g ¶ John "Jett" Gavallan is now the high flying CEO of Black Jet Securities, and is banking on the biggest gamble of his career,taking Russia's leading media company on the New York Stock Exchange. Rumours of fraud suddenly surface which could jeopardise the deal and when his number two goes missing in Moscow Gavallan fears the worst. -- Stort BooksBook number: 21204 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: stock exchange fraud billion Russia America Moscow New York Grafton Byrnes 0747272611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Dell Books. (ISBN: 9780440234692) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0001868 USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 668] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440234692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good. Book number: BCH52 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243] Catalogue: Book Club Hardback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Delacorte Press, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385333676. American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8503788 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0385333676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion (Signed) Delacorte Press, 2002. Appears unread. Tight binding, bright pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Dust jacket is in protective Brodart cover. 9.5 x 6.5, 438 pages.. Hardcover, As New/AS New ISBN: 0385333676. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 34532 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0385333676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FIRST BILLION. New York: Delacorte, (2002.) First printing. International thriller set in today's cutthroat global economy, SIGNED on the title page. 438 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-385333668 Book number: 44329 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: international thriller, 0385333668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Delacorte Press. (ISBN: 0-385-33367-6) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 803417 USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1872] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0385333676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Billion, The London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2003. (ISBN: 0747266239) Paperback. The author deserves the Grisham mantle. The plot is so suspenseful, the dialogue so believable and the characters so finely drawn. Very Good. Book number: 002104 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: Fiction Action Crime 0747266239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FIRST BILLION. New York: Delacorte, (2002.) First printing. International thriller set in today's cutthroat global economy, SIGNED on the title page. 438 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-385333668 Book number: 52395 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: international thriller, 0385333668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Headline 2002 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780747272625). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 501511 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780747272625 9780747272625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion NY: Delacorte Press, 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385333676. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 438 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40719 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0385333676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Headline Book Publishing 2003 Paperback, 608pp. "John 'Jett' Gavallan, a former fighter pilot, now the high-flying CEO of Black Jet Securities, is banking on the riskiest gamble of his career. In exactly six days, he will take Mercury Broadband, Russia's leading media company, public on the New York Stock Exchange. Billions are at stake, but rumours that the company is a fraud place the deal on a knife-edge and when his number-two man disappears in Moscow, Jett finds himself trapped in a deadly conspiracy. Hunted by the FBI and a band of elite killers, Jett races from Palm Beach to Zurich to Moscow in his search for answers.but the truth comes at a terrible price. ", (ISBN: 9780747266235). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569268 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747266235 9780747266235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Billion Egully.com, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780747266235. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1001107 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747266235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geheime erkenning Amsterdam, 1998, 381 .pp, paperback, 15 x 23 cm. vertaling door Kooijman. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 113004&304B € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page