ascending
descending
found: 184 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HUTCHISON, DON, ED. (GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS, CHARLES GRANT, DAVID NICKLE, NANCY KILPATRICK, ROBERT WILSON, DALE SPROULE, NALO HOPKINSON, ROBERT BOYCZUK, DAVID ANNANDALE, EDO VAN BELKOM, HUGH CAVE, SALLY MCBRIDE, PETER SELLERS, MICHAEL ROWE, ET AL.
Wild Things Live There: The Best of Northern Frights.
Mosaic, (Oakville, Ontario, 2001).. 263 pp, 8vo, soft cover. A collection of 16 dark fantasy/horror stories by some of Canada's best writers in the genre. Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very minor rubbing, flat uncreased spine. NF.
Book number: 9074
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Dark Fantasy, Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Charles Grant, David Nickle, Nancy Kilpatrick, Robert Wilson, Dale Sproule, Nalo Hopkinson, Robert Boyczuk, David Annandale, Edo Van Belkom, Hugh Cave, Sally Mcbride, Peter Sellers, Michael Rowe, Tia Travis, Fi
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH AND GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
Alien Nation #1 - the Day of Descent
Pocket Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9780671735999) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0049031
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671735999
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUDITH REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS, KEVIN RYAN
Federation (Star Trek)
Star Trek, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. '() The crew of the ''USS Enterprise 1701'' must rescue a scientist from the captors who want to use his skills to conquer the galaxy. In the meantime, 80 years in the future on the ''Enterprise 1701-D'', Picard must rescue a mysterious person whose safety is vital to the survival of the Federation.'''' ID: mon0000080036 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080036
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH & GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
Federation (Star Trek Ser.)
New York USA, Pocket Books, 1995. First Pocket Book Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0671894234 Paperback At last! The long-awaited novel featuring both famous crews of the Starships Enterprise in an epic adventure that spans time and space. Captain Kirk and the crew of the U.S.S.Enterprise NCC-1701 are faced with their most challenging mission yet - rescuing renowned scientist Zefram Cochrane from captors who want to use his skills to conquer the galaxy. Meanwhile, ninety-nine years in the future on the U.S.S.Enterprise NCC-1701-D, Picard must rescue an important and mysterious person whose safety is vital to the survival of the Federation. As the two crews struggle to fulfill their missions, destiny draws them closer together until past and future merge - and the fate of each of the two legendary starships rests in the hands of the other vessel.. .
Book number: 009629
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: KIRK JAMES T FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION PICARD JEAN LUC STAR TREK TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH AND GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
Federation (Star Trek)
Pocket. 1994. (ISBN: 9780671894238) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0068802
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671894238
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD
Icefire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1998, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0671014021). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 1998 Pocket Books hardcover. Near FINE book in VG+ dust jacket. Dust jacket has very light edge wear. Book is very clean, white, solid and unmarked. A story of the use of nuclear weapons in Antartica and the possible resulting catastrophe. Stephen King says: "The best suspense novel since 'The Hunt for Red October' ". Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 007311
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA, ANTARTICA, NUCLEAR, FIRST EDTION 0671014021
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1994, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0671874306) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. A square solid tight copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil and some very light reading wear. N-Fine.
Book number: 020446
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Movie Tie-in
Keywords: Star Trek Television Programs Performing Valiant Science Fiction Star Trek History Reference0671874306
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH & GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine. An In-Depth Look Behind the Scenes of the Smash-Hit Television Series.
New York USA, Pocket Books, 1994. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0671874306 Graphic Novel Softcover Filled with anecdotes and insights covering all aspects of what television viewers see each week, as well as little-known stories Borg Tribbles, Cardassian Bowling Alleys, and the Funniest Joke in the Universe, this unprecendented behind-the-scenes chronicle is based on a year of research and exclusive observation of every stage of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine's production. From the earliest concepts for the show to the rigors of full-scale production, this book takes readers to the other side of the camera for a detailed look at every stage of television production - from story breaking, to writing, casting, production design, to the show's magnificent model work and state-of-the-art computerized special effects, and final editing. Richly illustrated with exclusive behind-the-scenes photos and never-before-seen pre-production artwork, this is a must-have for all Star Trek fans and anyone interested in the fascinating world of television in the 1990s. Illustrated. .
Book number: 020927
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Star Trek/Deep Space Nine/Making/Filming/In-Depth Look/Behind the Scenes/TV Tie-In/Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH & GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
Pocket Books, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition.
Book number: 004558
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Star Trek Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REEVES-STEVENS JUDITH AND GARFIELD
The Making Of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
New York, Pocket Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671874306) Pictorial Soft Cover. 319 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Richly Illustrated With Exclusive Behind-the-scenes Phoooootos And Never-before-seen Pre-production Artwork, This Is A Must-have Book For All Star-trek Fans. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072356
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671874306
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUDITH REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
Prime Directive (Star Trek)
Star Trek, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g81_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g81_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUDITH REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS, DAVID STERN
PRIME DIRECTIVE: STAR TREK
Star Trek, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some edge rubbing.() A new adventure from the ID: mon0000089196 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000089196
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH AND GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
Prime Directive (Star Trek)
Pocket Books. 1990. (ISBN: 9780671744663) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0031016
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671744663
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD
Quick Silver
Pocket. 1999, Advance Reading Copy. Paperback, Octavo. fine trade paperback, advance copy, FC509178. Fine.
Book number: 509178
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD
Star Trek: Prime Directive
New York, Pocket Books. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0671707728) Hard Cover. A very nice un-read copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 001536
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Kirk James T Fictitious Character Movie Tie-in Science Fiction Star Trek0671707728
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REEVES-STEVENS JUDITH AND GARFIELD
Star Trek: Prime Directive
New York, Pocket Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671744666) Paperback. 406 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. An epic tale of the Star trek universe. A thrilling tale of mystery and wonder, a nvel that takes Star Trek characters from the depths of despair into an electrifying new adventure that spans the galaxy. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 025091
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671744666
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD
Star Trek Ng: The Continuing Mission
London, Pocket Books. 1998, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0671025597) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. An as new copy,still shrink wrapped as issued. This is a magazine size trade paperback. Introduction by Rick Berman with and afterword by Robert Justman. This edition also features an all new chapter on the movie Star Trek Insurrection. Fine.
Book number: 016823
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Movie Tie-in Science Fiction Star Trek History Reference0671025597
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD
Star Trek: Federation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0671894226) Hard Cover. Remainder, An as new un-read copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 019162
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Kirk James T Fictitious Character Movie Tie-in Science Fiction Star Trek0671894226
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD
Star Trek: The Art of Star Trek
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0671898043) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A square tight solid clean virtually as new copy. Beautiful copy of a beautiful book that should be welcome in any Trekkie's collection. 295 pages of pictures and text. The book was owned by someone who was proud ofit. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 026653
USD 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4335]
Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Star Trek Films Performing Arts Movie Tie-in Fantasy Science Fiction Star Trek Art Illustrations0671898043
In shopping cart

More information

MUIRHEAD, BRIAN & REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD
Going to Mars: The Stories Of The People Behind NASA's Mars Missions Past, Present, and Future
Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004. 1st Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Various. Very Good/No Jacket. 1.0 kg; XXX, 242 pages, illustrated with both colour and black-and-white drawings, and photographs, and bound in colour illustrated softcover binding which is very slightly rubbed on the bottom edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0233576
AUD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.11 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Keywords: Mars, exploration, Spaceflight Science & Technology; Space Exploration; Space Exploration
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS JUDITH AND GARFIELD
Alien Nation 1: The Day of Descent
USA, Pocket / Star. 1993. (ISBN: 0671735993) Mass Market Paperback. 402 pp. shop stamp to fep. Very Good.
Book number: 56591
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671735993
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD AND JUDITH
Art of Star Trek, The
New York, Pocket Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-89804-3) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A study of the artistic development of the television series, "Star Trek", from the first design concepts through to the launch of the fourth series, "Voyager". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 12977
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Star Trek Sci-Fi Science Fiction Sf Fantasy 0671898043
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH AND GARFIELD:
The Art of Star Trek
New York et al, Pocket Books, 1995 Fine black cloth boards with silver lettering to spine, 12.5 x 9.25 inches approx., very good to near fine dust jacket, minor edge wear, not price clipped, bright blue endpapers, 294 pages, lavishly illustrated in black & white and colour. With an introduction by Herman Zimmerman. Heavy book.
Book number: 10415
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP¥ 2868]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Science Fiction, Star Trek, Film, Illustrations, Illustrators, 0671898043
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH & GARFIELD - STAR TREK
The Art of Star Trek
New York: Pocket Books, 1995. 0671898043. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671898043. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Book number: 33456
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: 0671898043 Star Trek Films Performing Arts First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD
Bloodshift
Virgo, 1981. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0920528309. First Printing. Very Good .
Book number: 227586
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0920528309 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search