| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Deaths of Jocasta (Micky Knight Mystery) New Victoria Publishers, 1992. Paperback. 0934678391 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX87412863 USD 12.05 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0934678391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deaths of Jocasta (Micky Knight Mystery) New Victoria Publishers, 1992. Paperback. 0934678391 Creasing to front cover, else very good. First edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING8099831 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0934678391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intersection of Law and Desire. NY: W. W. Norton & Co. 1995. 1. First edition. 333 pp. Large 8vo, Red cloth backed, orange paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Near fine/Near fine. Minor rubbing to extremities. Clean, tight and bright. In like dj. Book number: 22222 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1830] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intersection of Law and Desire: A Micky Knight Mystery (Mickey Knight Mystery) Avon Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0380728192 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6941400 USD 4.73 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 376]
Keywords: 0380728192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intersection of Law and Desire: A Micky Knight Mystery (Mickey Knight Mystery) Avon Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0380728192 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560736 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0380728192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intersection Of Law And Desire: A Micky Knight Mystery Avon Books 1997 Paperback, 377pp. "Hard-hitting prose with a lesbian twist and a social conscience, by a dynamic new writer. In the steamy, New Orleans underworld, 'tough, dyke dick' Micky Knight agrees to take on the case of a friend's daughter who is believed to be sexually abused--and is confronted by memories of her own sexual abuse as a child. ", (ISBN: 9780380728190). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 731698 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780380728190 9780380728190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intersection of Law and Desire New York, London, W.W. Norton & Company. 1995, Stated First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0393037932) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. 333 pages. Very Good +/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 053899 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Print, Media, Book, Information, Reference, Resource, Culture, Society, Social, Societal, Cultural, Civilization, History, Historic, Historical, Literature, Literary 0393037932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intersection of Law and Desire Norton. 1995. (ISBN: 9780393037937) Hard Cover . As New. Book number: 0034787 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780393037937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intersection of Law and Desire: A Mickey Knight Mystery NY, W W Norton & Co Inc. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0393037932). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (USA) No markings, one corner slightly rubbed, Near Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with same corner slight rubbed on Dj. Boards, 333pp. This book won a Lambda Literary Award. (2.1 JM FO 16/5A. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 51948 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Mickey Knight 0393037932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tussen wet en verlangen 2000. Paperback. Pp: 334. Een lesbische privé-detective gaat in New Orleans niet alleen het gevecht aan met pedofielen en verspreiders van kinderporno, maar ook met haar eigen trauma's. ISBN: 9789025420895. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U873396 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789025420895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tussen wet en verlangen Uitgever: Atlas, Uitgeverij Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789025420895 -- Budget BoekBook number: 15215 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789025420895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tussen wet en verlangen / Een jongensboek voor meisjes / Een fantastisch boek! Val McDermid Atlas. 2000 335pp paperback Book number: 101300707 € 17.75 [Appr.: US$ 22.27 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1771]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |