| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Interworld. HarperCollins, N. Y. 2007. First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 9760061238963. A First Edition for young readers by award winning Neil Gaiman and Michael Reaves. Summary of story: At nearly 15 years of age, Joey Harker learns that he is a Walker, able to travel between dimensions, and soon joins a team of different versions of himself, each from another dimension, to fight the evil forces striving to conquer all the worlds. 239 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. No names, writing, or marks. Book number: 122411 USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2466]
Keywords: literature; young readers; science fiction 9760061238963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld HarperCollins, 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 239. ISBN: 9780061238963. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1735358 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780061238963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld / By Neil Gaiman, Michael Reaves New York. NY : Eos 2007. 1st Edition. Description: 239 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Space and time --Good and evil --Juvenile fiction. Summary: At nearly fifteen years of age. Joey Harker learns that he is a Walker. able to travel between dimensions. and soon joins a team of different versions of himself. each from another dimension. to fight the evil forces striving to conquer all the worlds. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 9780061238963. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 154687 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 9780061238963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld EOS, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Eos in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5010047 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061238961). Hardcover. Book, Black binding/endsheets, gilt titles. First printing. Unread, as new in like DJ. 239 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 9655 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Young Adult/All Ages
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Children's Fiction 0061238961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: Darth Maul, Shadow Hunter Century (Lucas Books) reprint (?*) 2001 305p a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0712684174] (*The sequence of numbers on the verso of the title-page is ‘1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2'.) Book number: 54189 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld New York, Harper Collins. 207, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780061238963) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Very much gift quality. Fine/Fine. Book number: 024308 USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3540] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children9780061238963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Omega Cage Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-62382-4) . 1988 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 381261 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441623824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Omega Cage Ace, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 241pp. Sentenced for a crime he didn't commit, Dain Maro has been incarcerated in the Omega Cage--a prison located on an isolated planet and housing the scum of the galaxy. Book number: 1702043 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23426-9) . [circa 1983], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 376910 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553234269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23426-9) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 702248 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553234269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld. Bantam Books, New York: 1979. Softcover. reading copy. This is an epic quest through three memorable lands, illustrated with over eighty pages of fantastic illustrations. ¶ 545 pages. Book number: 14413X1 USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: FANTASY
Keywords: ( science fiction dragons). 0553010778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23426-9) . [circa 1983], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 769608 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553234269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRAGONWORLD. Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, (1979.) Book club edition. An epic fantasy novel of the lands of Simbala and Fandora, beautifully illustrated by Zucker with several double page spreads, full-page drawings, decorations, chapter headings and more. Issued originally by Bantam as a signed limited edition and and as a trade paperback, this hardcover edition is surprisingly uncommon. 545 pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Joseph Zucker. Very good in very good dust jacket (prev owner's name, some minor edgewear to the dj.) Book number: 40067 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld: An Epic Fantasy Nelson Doubleday, 1979. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Zucker, Joseph. Very Good Condition/Fair. 545 pages. Faint yellowing and musty odor; tight square book; very good shape. The jacket has some scuffing, a few tears and chips to the edges. "They had existed side by side for centuries, yet the people of Fandora and Simbala, knew virtually nothing about each other. All it took to fire their mutual distrust into blind hatred was a little Fandoran boy's mischief-and tragic death For the child had been savagely attacked by something monstrous in the air and it was said in Fandora that the Simbalese were a race of wizards, with massive ships that could sail the winds at their command. But those Fandorans who called for war to avenge the child's murder were unaware that a similar killing had occurred in Simbala-and that the Simbalese, torn by internal political scheming were also preparing for war. And all the while, as suspicions, rumors and confusion governed men's actions, the astounding truth of what had happened lay far in the north, where the world's last dragon slept." Illustrator: Zucker, Joseph. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Book number: 101680 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld. Illustrated By Joseph Zucker New York:, Bantam Books,, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, blue cloth w/ illustrated color onlay, 545 pages. Binding very lightly soiled, top corners lightly bumped, bookplate. Limited to 1,000 copies Signed by Preiss, Reaves, & Zucker, #163. Limited to 1,000 copies Signed by Preiss, Reaves, & Zucker, #163. Book number: 211960 USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5564] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld New York: Bantam, 1979. 0553010778. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0553010778. Very good in wrappers. Small crease to upper front panel.. Book number: 28148 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0553010778 First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-25857-5) . 1985, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 769609 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553258575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld U.S. Bantam. 1983, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0-553-23426-9) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 11481 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.38 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 348] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Dragons 0553234269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonworld Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-01077-8) . 1979, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 130869 USD 11.73 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 933] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553010778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I -- Alien New York: Tempo Star Books, 1978. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441354955. Illustrated by Austin, Terry. A near fine copy. An illustrated novel. ; Small octavo; 185 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9078 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441354955 Science Fiction Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
I-- Alien Tempo Star. (ISBN: 0-441-35495-5) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 220048 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441354955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I-- Alien Tempo Star. [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 678824 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, ALIEN Ace, 1978. 1st printing, sf novel, illustrated, remainder saw cut. Paperback. 0441354955. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/1257 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0441354955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I--Alien NY: Tempo Star, (1978). 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441354955. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 129678 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441354955 Science Fiction 0-441-35495-5 Illustrated Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page