ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (TOM REAMY, MANLY WADE WELLMAN, MICHAEL BISHOP)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 47 No. 3, #280 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1974 (Twilla, Goodman's Place, Cathadonian Odyssey)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Jeannine Guertin. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/a little wear on hinges, covers have a little corner creasing/one small scrape on back, address stamp inside front/rear covers/stories have a date written at the end. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Very Good. Very Good.
Book number: 004925
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (TOM REAMY, AVRAM DAVIDSON)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 49 No. 2, #291 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1975 (San Diego Lightfoot Sue, the Crown Jewels of Jerusalem)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a little cocked/no creases, covers and some pages have light creasing at corners/mailing label on rear. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+. Very Good+.
Book number: 004936
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (TOM REAMY, AVRAM DAVIDSON)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 52 No. 4, #311 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1977 (the Detweiler Boy, Manatee Gal Ain't You Coming out Tonight)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by David Palladini. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/one faint crease/tiny bit of wear at hinges, covers have light edge/corner creasing/mailing label on rear, address stamp inside front/rear covers/stories have a date written at the end. Very Good. Very Good.
Book number: 004956
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (TOM REAMY, JEFFREY A. CARVER)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 54 No. 1, #320 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1978 (Insects in Amber, Seastate Zero)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/one TINY crack, covers have a TINY bit of edge/corner creasing/TINY bit of rubbing/mailing label on rear. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine.
Book number: 004965
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
Blind Voices
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04165-4) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 213032
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425041654
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAMY, TOM
Blind Voices
Book Club. [1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 435662
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY TOM
Blind Voices
London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1979, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0283985593) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 254 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 12170
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0283985593
In shopping cart

More information

TOM REAMY
Blind Voices
Berkley. 1978. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0075335
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM.
Blind Voices.
New York: Berkley Putnam. [1978]. Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. .
Book number: 2733
CAD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1293]
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
Blind Voices
New York, Berkley / Putnam, 1978, First printing. (ISBN: 0399122400) Hardcover . Tan cloth. Fine copy. Price-clipped jacket has a one inch tear to front panel, minute rubbing at spine ends, else fine and bright.
Book number: 38165
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 0399122400
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
Blind Voices
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04165-4) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 901483
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425041654
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
Blind Voices
Berkley Books, 1978. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI000150.
Book number: 74473
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Reamy
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY TOM
BLIND VOICES - 1978 Nebula and 1979 Hugo nominee.
Berkley Putnam, 1987. 1st edition. An extraordinary fantasy of the rural Midwest, the author's only novel, which demands comparison to such masterpieces as Bradbury's ""Dandelion Wine,"" or ""Something Wicked This Way Comes. Hardback. 0399122400. very good hardcover copy in near very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FN10.102CT
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 0399122400
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM,
Blind Voices.
Sidgwick & Jackson: London, 1979. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0283985593. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's posthumously published first book and only novel.
Book number: 15664
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0283985593
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM,
Blind Voices.
U. S. A., Berkley Publishing Company, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0399122400) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Pictorial dj has light scuffing, spine edge has mild sunfading. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 119675
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY,TOM
Blind Voices
New York, Berkley/Putnam. 1978, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399122400) Hard Cover. Ill.: David Plourde. A square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has the onset of some foxing to the text block edges else fine. This was the only novel by the award winning young author before his un-timely death. A very nice copy. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 021347
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3938]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0399122400 David Plourde
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM.
Blinde Stimmen. Science Fiction-Roman. A. d. Amerik. von Hertha Zidek.
München, Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1982. 270 S. Farb. ill. OKart
Book number: SF-231
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Science-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
Blinde Stimmen.
Heyne, München 1982, TB., guter Zustand. 271s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 35192
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM (EDITOR)
Dallascon Bulletin 8
Richardson, TX, U.S.A. Dallas in '73 Bidding Committee. 1971. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The covers are clean and unmarked, but there is some moderate age toning and some light age toning. The staple binding is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings despite some age toning. Good +.
Book number: 074754
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
The Detweiler Boy
Fantasy & Science Fiction. 1977, First Edition/ First Printing. Magazine. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has the usual pagedge browning else fine. First appearance of this short novel by the late author. Fine.
Book number: 025556
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
Insects in Amber
Fantasy & Science Fiction. 1978, First Edition/ First Printing. Magazine. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has the usual pagedge browning else fine. First appearance of the above short novel by the late author. Fine.
Book number: 025557
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM; DAVIDSON, AVRAM; RUNYON, CHARLES
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction August, 1975: San Diego Lightfoot Sue; The Crown Jewels of Jerusalem; Terminal
Mercury Press, 1975. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov, Robert F. Young, Larry Eisenberg and Ron Goulart.
Book number: E7402
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM; RUNYON, CHARLES W.; DAVIDSON, AVRAM
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction April, 1977: The Detweiler Boy; Daughter of the Vine; Manatee Gal Ain't You Coming Out Tonight
Mercury Press, 1977. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Wilma Shore, Charles E. Fritch, Michael G. Coney and Jane Yolen.
Book number: E7400
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Anthology 080371274x
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM; CARVER, JEFFREY A.; JENNINGS, GARY
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction January, 1978: Insects in Amber; Seastate Zero; Kingdom Come
Mercury Press, 1978. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Herbie Brennan, Kit Reed and Phyllis Eisenstein.
Book number: E7028
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

REAMY, TOM
San Diego Lightfoot Sue and Other Stories
Earth Light Publishers, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 093512800x. First Printing; 237 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 261840
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 093512800x Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search