ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GRAFTON, SUE / REAH DANUTA
P staat voor pijngrens / Verlaten perron (psychologische thrillers)
Amsterdam, Briljant, 2007, paperback, 255 blz. redelijk
Book number: 8118029
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAH DANUTA
L'ASSASSIN DU PARC
ISBN : 2857047045. Pygmalion / Gérard Watelet. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 406 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean Sola.
Book number: R160041639
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAH DANUTA
L' ASSASSIN DU PARC - SILENT PLAYGROUNDS
ISBN : 2290328952. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°6609. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 443 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par J. Sola.
Book number: RO90067665
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Bleak water
2003. Paperback. Pp: 368. Bleak Water is a tense, atmospheric novel of psychological suspense. ISBN: 9780007116317. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U931435
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780007116317
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAH, DANUTA
Bleak Water
London, HarperCollins, 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007116306) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. As new, unread copy presented in unclipped dustjacket which shows signs of slightest shelf wear. First printing. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 019157
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense 0007116306
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAH, DANUTA
Bleak Water
HarperCollins, 2002 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. First edition, black cloth, clean tight and bright in like pictorial dust jacket..
Book number: 12882
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAH DANUTA
LE COL DU SERPENT - NIGHT ANGELS
ISBN : 2290332429. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°6826. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 410 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par V. David-Marescot.
Book number: RO90067882
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAH DANUTA
LE COL DU SERPENT
ISBN : 2857047568. Pygmalion / Gérard Watelet. 2002. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 343 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Véronique David-Marescot. Coll. Suspense.
Book number: R160041640
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
The language of newspapers
Psychology Press, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 126. ISBN: 9780415278058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1341979
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Keywords: 9780415278058
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Letzter Halt.
München, Germany Blanvalet Taschenbuchverl 2002. Taschenbuch 272g Roman , , Letzter Halt., Reah, Danuta ISBN: 3442356172. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU308577
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692]
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Letzter Halt - Roman
Gütersloh . Blanvalet Guter Zustand
Book number: BU217808
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REAH, DANUTA
Listen to the Shadows
NY: Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0061031348. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 340 pages. Good .
Book number: 40178
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0061031348
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Listen to the Shadows
Harpercollins, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 352. Underneath the shadow of an antique waterwheel in a city park, a young woman's body is found. The case is assigned to Detective Inspector Steve McCarthy, a tenacious cop determined to do whatever it takes to see justice done. His only lead, however, is the woman who found the victim, Suzanne Milner. Battling her own demons, Suzanne is reluctant to get involved and gives McCarthy nothing but maddening evasions to his questions.Stymied by clues that lead him around blind corners to dead ends, the frustrated DI goes into overdrive when another body bearing an eerie resemblance to the first is found in the same location. To McCarthy's horror, what had seemed like an isolated crime soon reveals itself to be part of a sinister maze of need and desire in which Suzanne's best intentions could lead to her ultimate undoing. ISBN: 9780061031342. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U477519
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780061031342
In shopping cart

More information

DANUTA REAH
Listen to the Shadows
William Morrow. 2001. (ISBN: 9780060199647) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0084552
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060199647
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
När ljusen slocknar
1999. Pp: 270. ISBN: 9789132324277. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1918483
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9789132324277
In shopping cart

More information

REAH DANUTA
Only Darkness First Printing
London, Harper Collins. 1999, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine book head of spine slightly creased and usual page tanning in a very good dust jacket with slight edge creasing, foot of spine considerably creased and other minor surface wear/pressure marking to the lamination of the covers. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0002326825) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2007_99
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002326825
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA,
Only Darkness.
London, HarperCollins, 1999. First Edition, 8VO, 261 pp. NF/NF
¶ Author's first novel. Very light wear to book and unpriceclipped jacket. Owner's inititals on FFEP.
Book number: 16291
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0002326825
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Only darkness
2000. Paperback. Pp: 260. Kriminalroman. ISBN: 9780006513155. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1927571
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780006513155
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Only Darkness
Collins, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002326825) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00062896
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: Crime Fiction0002326825
In shopping cart

More information

DANUTA REAH
Only Darkness
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2000 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780006513155). Fair.
Book number: 552191
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780006513155 9780006513155
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Only Darkness
London, HarperCollins, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Reah's first novel. Published in the Collins Crime series. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spined. A clean, unmarked copy in an unclipped dust-jacket. Very Good +/very good +.
Book number: 9033
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA:
Plötzliche Stille : Roman. (Goldmann] , 35986 : Blanvalet
München : Goldmann, 2003. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Plötzliche Stille : Roman. (Goldmann] , 35986 : Blanvalet, Reah, Danuta: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU394749
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
De schaduwen van Shepherd Wheel.
Amsterdam, de boekrij, 2000. Paperback, 310 pp, 22 cm. Psychologische thriller. Goed / good.
Book number: 19324
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA & MEULEN, NIENKE V.D
De schaduwen van Shepherd Wheel
2000. Paperback. Pp: 310. Een labiele jonge vrouw die onderzoek doet naar de relatie tussen taalachterstand en criminaliteit bij jongeren, komt in moeilijkheden als een van haar pupillen wordt verdacht van moord op de babysitters van haar buurmeisje. ISBN: 9789022528044. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U475766
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022528044
In shopping cart

More information

REAH, DANUTA
Silent playgrounds
2001. Pp: 440. ISBN: 9780006513162. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1970688
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780006513162
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search