| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lubetkin and Tecton: Architecture and Social Commitment, a Critical Study Arts Council of Great Britain, 1981. Paperback. 202 pages. Oblong paperback. 3 essays with a catalog of work, including Photos, blueprints and models. Clean, square and unmarked. Spine sun-faded. Very Good . Book number: 015159 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Art::Architecture & Design
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berthold Lubetkin un moderne en Angleterre. Liège, 1983. 232 pp. B./w. plts. Soft cover. Book number: 225102 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: Russia Architecture United Kingdom Rusland Architectuur Groot-Brittannië | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reading Peter Reading Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe. 2000, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 319pp. Fine. Book number: A106213 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1309]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Prose Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ukulele Music London, Secker, 1985. First Edition. PB. 8vo. Very Good . Book number: 24115 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
C. London, Secker & Warburg [1984].. Crease on the front pastedown, upper front corner bumped, otherwise fine in white dust jacket. First edition. Inscribed by the author on the title-page: "With all best wishes to Nicki from Peter Reading". The author won the 1986 Whitbread Book Award for poetry for his book Stet. Book number: 44306 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: INSCRIBED | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colledted Poems. Vol : Poems 1970-1984. Bloodaxe Books: Newcastle upon Tyne, 1995. Paperback, 317 pp. Book number: 10997 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Evagatory London, Chatto & Windus. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701139242) Card Wrappers. Book, (46pp.) Unpaginated book length sequence with concrete text collages. Fine. Book number: A106185 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0701139242 Poetry 20th Concrete Experimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Demands London, Secker & Warburg. 1988. (ISBN: 0436409933). paperback. Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped. Book number: 036319 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0436409933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Demands London, Secker & Warburg. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436409933) Card Wraps / Dust Jacket. Book, Unpaginated. Book length sequence of 'found?' texts & poetical documentary. Fine/Fine. Book number: A106216 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0436409933 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Municipality's Elderly London, Secker & Warburg. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 043640978x) Grey Paper Covered Boards. Book, 56pp. First book. Sharp copy in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: A115491 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: 043640978x Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 in 1 Chatto & Windus, Publishers. 1992. Soft Cover. PB/ pub. 1992.VG condition/165 pages- Diplopic; C; and Ukulele Music. signed by author. (C83776). Good. Book number: 3776 USD 49.39 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3929] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: short story, literature, novel, suspense, cancer, poet, poems, poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Poems London, Chatto & Windus. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701161000) Card Wrappers. Book, 45pp. Fine. Book number: A114994 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0701161000 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nothing for Anyone London, Secker & Warburg. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 043640981x) Paper Covered Boards. Book, 54pp. Dust jacket is extremely lightly rubbed. Fine/Fine. Book number: A106193 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 043640981x Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perduta Gente London, Secker & Warburg, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. A clean copy. Book number: BOOKS042668I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stet London, Secker & Warburg. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436409895) Card Wrappers. Book, Unpaginated book length sequence. Lightly bumped at tail fore corner. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine. Book number: A106188 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0436409895 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stet London, Secker & Warburg. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0436409895) Card Wrappers. Book, Unpaginated book length sequence. Fine. Book number: A114996 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0436409895 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom O'Bedlam's Beauties London, Secker & Warburg. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436408503) Purple Paper Covered Boards. Book, 57pp. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at extremities. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: A114997 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: 0436408503 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
C. Traducción y prólogo de José Manuel Sevilla. Barcelona, La Poesía, señor hidalgo, 2006 4º. 151 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 51720 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ukulele Music Secker & Warburg, 1985. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Packed weight 220g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 0012280. Book number: 0012280 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
UKULELE MUSIC PERDUTA GENTE Evanston, IL, Triquarterly Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0810150301) Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is like brand new. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 014063 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: 0810150301 Poetry Poetic Works Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ukulele Music London, Secker & Warburg. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436409933) Card Wrappers. Book, 103pp. Fine. Book number: A106187 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0436409933 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
UKULELE MUSIC PERDUTA GENTE Evanston, IL, Triquarterly Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0810150301) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is about poetry. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 013902 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: 0810150301 Poetry Poetic Works Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
UKULELE MUSIC PERDUTA GENTE Evanston, IL, Triquarterly Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0810150301) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is about poetry. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 014252 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: 0810150301 Poetry Poetic Works Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Work in Regress Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852244216) Card Wrappers. Book, 61pp. Fine. Book number: A115059 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 1852244216 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Work in Regress Bloodaxe Books Newcastle upon Tyne 1997 PB. (ISBN: 1852244216). Soft cover. VG. 61pp. Very Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB8329 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 611] Catalogue: General
Keywords: 1852244216 poetry, poems, Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |