ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COE, PETER; MALCOLM READING
Lubetkin and Tecton: Architecture and Social Commitment, a Critical Study
Arts Council of Great Britain, 1981. Paperback. 202 pages. Oblong paperback. 3 essays with a catalog of work, including Photos, blueprints and models. Clean, square and unmarked. Spine sun-faded. Very Good .
Book number: 015159
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
In shopping cart

More information

LUBETKIN, BERTHOLD. COE, PETER & MALCOM READING.
Berthold Lubetkin un moderne en Angleterre.
Liège, 1983. 232 pp. B./w. plts. Soft cover.
Book number: 225102
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: Russia Architecture United Kingdom Rusland Architectuur Groot-Brittannië
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, ISABEL (PETER READING)
Reading Peter Reading
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe. 2000, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 319pp. Fine.
Book number: A106213
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1309]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Prose Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

READING PETER
Ukulele Music
London, Secker, 1985. First Edition. PB. 8vo. Very Good .
Book number: 24115
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER.
C.
London, Secker & Warburg [1984].. Crease on the front pastedown, upper front corner bumped, otherwise fine in white dust jacket. First edition. Inscribed by the author on the title-page: "With all best wishes to Nicki from Peter Reading". The author won the 1986 Whitbread Book Award for poetry for his book Stet.
Book number: 44306
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: INSCRIBED
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER.
Colledted Poems. Vol : Poems 1970-1984.
Bloodaxe Books: Newcastle upon Tyne, 1995. Paperback, 317 pp.
Book number: 10997
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Evagatory
London, Chatto & Windus. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701139242) Card Wrappers. Book, (46pp.) Unpaginated book length sequence with concrete text collages. Fine.
Book number: A106185
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0701139242 Poetry 20th Concrete Experimental
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Final Demands
London, Secker & Warburg. 1988. (ISBN: 0436409933). paperback. Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped.
Book number: 036319
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0436409933
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Final Demands
London, Secker & Warburg. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436409933) Card Wraps / Dust Jacket. Book, Unpaginated. Book length sequence of 'found?' texts & poetical documentary. Fine/Fine.
Book number: A106216
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0436409933 Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
For the Municipality's Elderly
London, Secker & Warburg. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 043640978x) Grey Paper Covered Boards. Book, 56pp. First book. Sharp copy in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: A115491
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: 043640978x Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

PETER READING
3 in 1
Chatto & Windus, Publishers. 1992. Soft Cover. PB/ pub. 1992.VG condition/165 pages- Diplopic; C; and Ukulele Music. signed by author. (C83776). Good.
Book number: 3776
USD 49.39 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3929]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: short story, literature, novel, suspense, cancer, poet, poems, poetry
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Last Poems
London, Chatto & Windus. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701161000) Card Wrappers. Book, 45pp. Fine.
Book number: A114994
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0701161000 Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Nothing for Anyone
London, Secker & Warburg. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 043640981x) Paper Covered Boards. Book, 54pp. Dust jacket is extremely lightly rubbed. Fine/Fine.
Book number: A106193
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 043640981x Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Perduta Gente
London, Secker & Warburg, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. A clean copy.
Book number: BOOKS042668I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Stet
London, Secker & Warburg. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436409895) Card Wrappers. Book, Unpaginated book length sequence. Lightly bumped at tail fore corner. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine.
Book number: A106188
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0436409895 Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Stet
London, Secker & Warburg. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0436409895) Card Wrappers. Book, Unpaginated book length sequence. Fine.
Book number: A114996
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0436409895 Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Tom O'Bedlam's Beauties
London, Secker & Warburg. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436408503) Purple Paper Covered Boards. Book, 57pp. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at extremities. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: A114997
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: 0436408503 Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER.
C. Traducción y prólogo de José Manuel Sevilla.
Barcelona, La Poesía, señor hidalgo, 2006 4º. 151 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas.
Book number: 51720
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Ukulele Music
Secker & Warburg, 1985. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Packed weight 220g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 0012280.
Book number: 0012280
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
UKULELE MUSIC PERDUTA GENTE
Evanston, IL, Triquarterly Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0810150301) Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is like brand new. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 014063
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: 0810150301 Poetry Poetic Works Author
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Ukulele Music
London, Secker & Warburg. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436409933) Card Wrappers. Book, 103pp. Fine.
Book number: A106187
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0436409933 Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
UKULELE MUSIC PERDUTA GENTE
Evanston, IL, Triquarterly Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0810150301) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is about poetry. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 013902
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: 0810150301 Poetry Poetic Works Author
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
UKULELE MUSIC PERDUTA GENTE
Evanston, IL, Triquarterly Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0810150301) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is about poetry. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 014252
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: 0810150301 Poetry Poetic Works Author
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Work in Regress
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852244216) Card Wrappers. Book, 61pp. Fine.
Book number: A115059
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 1852244216 Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

READING, PETER
Work in Regress
Bloodaxe Books Newcastle upon Tyne 1997 PB. (ISBN: 1852244216). Soft cover. VG. 61pp. Very Good.
Book number: BYB8329
GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 611]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: 1852244216 poetry, poems, Reading
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search