ascending
descending
found: 346 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

READ PIERS PAUL
Alice in Exile
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2001. 1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, not price clipped). Pp. 344 (small date inscription on front endpaper)..
Book number: 57539
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
READ PIERS PAUL.
LE CORRUPTEUR.
GRASSET., 1976. 315 pages. Roman. Couverture souple avec un bandeau éditeur. Traduit de l'anglais par ROBERT LOUIT. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150127851
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
READ PIERS PAUL.
LES SURVIVANTS.
GRASSET., 1974. 351 pages. Couverture souple rempliée et illustrée en couleurs. Planches photos en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150127852
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
READ PIERS PAUL.
LES SURVIVANTS.
GRASSET., 1974. 351 pages. Planches photos en noir et blanc. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150127854
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
READ PIERS PAUL.
LES SURVIVANTS.
GRASSET., 1974. 351 pages. Couverture souple rempliée et illustrée en couleurs. Planches photos en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150127853
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
READ PIERS PAUL.
LE TRESOR DU TRAIN POSTAL.
GRASSET., 1978. 370 pages. Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs. Note au stylo sur la première page de garde. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150127855
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

READ PIERS PAUL
The Villa Golitsyn
Secker & Warburg - an Alison Press book 1st edn 1981 194p hardback a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0436409682]
Book number: 69350
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PIERS PAUL READ
THE FREE FRENCHMAN
ISBN : 0330299697. PANBOOKS. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 369 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062245
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS PAUL READ -
Gli uomini d' oro.
Milano, CdE, 1979, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina ill. a colori, pp. 344
Book number: 4-61319
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PIERS PAUL READ
A SEASON IN THE WEST
ISBN : 0436410044. ALISON PRESS BOOK. 1988. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 238 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Jaquette légèrement passée.
Book number: RO60063229
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PIERS PAUL READ
LES SURVIVANTS
JULES TALLANDIER. 1975. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 171 pages. Nombreuses planches de photos en noir et blanc. Toilé bleu avec rhodoîd légèrement passé.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marcel Schneider.
Book number: R260106917
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PIERS PAUL READ
TABU'. LA VERA STORIA DEI SOPRAVVISSUTI DELLE ANDE
CLUB ITALIANO DEI LETTORI. 1976. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 356 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Quelques planches illustrées en noir et blanc. Texte en italien. Jaquette légèrement passée.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Bruno Oddera.
Book number: RO60092566
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littératures italienne, roumaine, rhéto-romane
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Ablaze. The story of Chernobyl
Random House, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 477. ISBN: 9780749316334. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U745298
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780749316334
In shopping cart

More information

READ PIERS PAUL
Alarm ! Het verhaal van Tsjernobyl
Standaard 1994, 336 pag., paperback, ills, krtn, 14x21, conditie goed.
Book number: 69218
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Sowjetunie
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alarm ! Het verhaal van Tsjernobylst
Standaard, Antwerpen, 1994, softcover, goed
Book number: 8131580
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness: The Authorised Biography
London, Simon + Schuster Uk. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743207297). hardcover. Light shelfwear but overall fabulous. Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped.
Book number: 025099
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1246]
Catalogue: Biographies
Keywords: 0743207297
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness the Authorised Biography
London: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743207297. About new book, unmarked and stiff, in barely rubbed DJ. Illustrated. ; 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.22 Inches; 632 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 22433
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Actors & Actresses0743207297 Actors & Actresses Arts & Literature Biographies & Memoirs Books Movies Entertainment Arts & Photography Performing Arts
In shopping cart

More information

 -
READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness: The authorised biography
Simon and Schuster, 2003. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. 632pp. Including notes, chronology, bibliography and index. A portrait of one of England's greatest actors. Illustrated with mono photos , and drawings by Guinness himself.. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Fine/Very Near Fine.
Book number: 630033
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Showbiz 0743207297
In shopping cart

More information

READ , PIERS PAUL:
Alec Guinness : The Authorised Biography
Simon & Schuster 2003 First VG/VG 630 pp 50b/w photos 9.5 x 6.5 1000g
¶ Sir Alec Guinnes was one of the greatest actors of the Twentieth Century. However, he guarded his privacy fiercely and despite himself publishing an autobiography and two volumes of his diaries, he remained an enigma. Piers Paul Read was asked by Guiness's widow, after his death in 2000 to write his authorised biography.Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs
Book number: 20819
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Sir Alec Guinness films hollywood tinker tailor soldier spy Obi Wan Kenobi Star Wars 0743207297
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness the Authorised Biography
Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743207297. Book as new, slight rubbing to bottom corner of dust wrapper rear. ; 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.22 Inches. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7411
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0743207297
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness: The Authorized Biography
London, United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2003. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0743207297 Hardback (400 pages) given full co-operation by the guinness family and free access to sir alec's papers, including his private and unpublished diaries, read has written a penetrative and perceptive account of an intriguing and complex man. 8 illustrations, 16 col .
Book number: 044750
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: BIOGRAPHY PERFORMING ARTS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS PAUL READ
Alec Guinness. The Authorised Biography
Published by Simon and Schuster, . In good condition with dustwrapper. ISBN. A heavy book so will probably incur extra postage and packing charges. [Ref: NB]
Book number: 24046
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0743207297
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness. The authorised biography
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 632. ISBN: 9780743207294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1943577
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: 9780743207294
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness. The authorised biography
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 632. ISBN: 9780743207294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U445468
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Keywords: 9780743207294
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL
Alec Guinness. The authorised biography
2004. Paperback. Pp: 632. ISBN: 9780743416146. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U570628
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: 9780743416146
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search