| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 346 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alice in Exile Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2001. 1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, not price clipped). Pp. 344 (small date inscription on front endpaper).. Book number: 57539 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CORRUPTEUR. GRASSET., 1976. 315 pages. Roman. Couverture souple avec un bandeau éditeur. Traduit de l'anglais par ROBERT LOUIT. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150127851 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES SURVIVANTS. GRASSET., 1974. 351 pages. Couverture souple rempliée et illustrée en couleurs. Planches photos en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150127852 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES SURVIVANTS. GRASSET., 1974. 351 pages. Planches photos en noir et blanc. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150127854 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES SURVIVANTS. GRASSET., 1974. 351 pages. Couverture souple rempliée et illustrée en couleurs. Planches photos en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150127853 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE TRESOR DU TRAIN POSTAL. GRASSET., 1978. 370 pages. Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs. Note au stylo sur la première page de garde. Traduit de l'anglais par MARCEL SCHNEIDER. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150127855 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Villa Golitsyn Secker & Warburg - an Alison Press book 1st edn 1981 194p hardback a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0436409682] Book number: 69350 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FREE FRENCHMAN ISBN : 0330299697. PANBOOKS. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 369 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062245 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gli uomini d' oro. Milano, CdE, 1979, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina ill. a colori, pp. 344 Book number: 4-61319 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: (Romanzi) | In shopping cart More information div> |
A SEASON IN THE WEST ISBN : 0436410044. ALISON PRESS BOOK. 1988. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 238 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Jaquette légèrement passée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063229 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES SURVIVANTS JULES TALLANDIER. 1975. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 171 pages. Nombreuses planches de photos en noir et blanc. Toilé bleu avec rhodoîd légèrement passé. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marcel Schneider. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260106917 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
TABU'. LA VERA STORIA DEI SOPRAVVISSUTI DELLE ANDE CLUB ITALIANO DEI LETTORI. 1976. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 356 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Quelques planches illustrées en noir et blanc. Texte en italien. Jaquette légèrement passée. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Bruno Oddera. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60092566 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littératures italienne, roumaine, rhéto-romane | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ablaze. The story of Chernobyl Random House, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 477. ISBN: 9780749316334. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U745298 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780749316334 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm ! Het verhaal van Tsjernobyl Standaard 1994, 336 pag., paperback, ills, krtn, 14x21, conditie goed. Book number: 69218 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Sowjetunie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm ! Het verhaal van Tsjernobylst Standaard, Antwerpen, 1994, softcover, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8131580 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness: The Authorised Biography London, Simon + Schuster Uk. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743207297). hardcover. Light shelfwear but overall fabulous. Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped. Book number: 025099 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Biographies
Keywords: 0743207297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness the Authorised Biography London: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743207297. About new book, unmarked and stiff, in barely rubbed DJ. Illustrated. ; 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.22 Inches; 632 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 22433 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Actors & Actresses0743207297 Actors & Actresses Arts & Literature Biographies & Memoirs Books Movies Entertainment Arts & Photography Performing Arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness: The authorised biography Simon and Schuster, 2003. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. 632pp. Including notes, chronology, bibliography and index. A portrait of one of England's greatest actors. Illustrated with mono photos , and drawings by Guinness himself.. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Fine/Very Near Fine. Book number: 630033 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Biography and Memoirs
Keywords: Showbiz 0743207297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness : The Authorised Biography Simon & Schuster 2003 First VG/VG 630 pp 50b/w photos 9.5 x 6.5 1000g ¶ Sir Alec Guinnes was one of the greatest actors of the Twentieth Century. However, he guarded his privacy fiercely and despite himself publishing an autobiography and two volumes of his diaries, he remained an enigma. Piers Paul Read was asked by Guiness's widow, after his death in 2000 to write his authorised biography.Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 20819 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Sir Alec Guinness films hollywood tinker tailor soldier spy Obi Wan Kenobi Star Wars 0743207297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness the Authorised Biography Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743207297. Book as new, slight rubbing to bottom corner of dust wrapper rear. ; 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.22 Inches. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 7411 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0743207297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness: The Authorized Biography London, United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2003. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0743207297 Hardback (400 pages) given full co-operation by the guinness family and free access to sir alec's papers, including his private and unpublished diaries, read has written a penetrative and perceptive account of an intriguing and complex man. 8 illustrations, 16 col . Book number: 044750 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: BIOGRAPHY PERFORMING ARTS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness. The Authorised Biography Published by Simon and Schuster, . In good condition with dustwrapper. ISBN. A heavy book so will probably incur extra postage and packing charges. [Ref: NB] Book number: 24046 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0743207297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness. The authorised biography Simon & Schuster, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 632. ISBN: 9780743207294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1943577 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
Keywords: 9780743207294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness. The authorised biography Simon & Schuster, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 632. ISBN: 9780743207294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U445468 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
Keywords: 9780743207294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alec Guinness. The authorised biography 2004. Paperback. Pp: 632. ISBN: 9780743416146. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U570628 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
Keywords: 9780743416146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page