| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
SHERLOCK HEML'OS MENE L'ENQUETE HACHETTE. 1997. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 54 pages illsutrées de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30097887 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostbusters II Joke, Puzzle and Game Book Newmarket Pr. PAPERBACK. 1557040486 Minor creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING34208 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: 1557040486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Build a Model Dinosaur Tyrannobot Scholastic. Ill.: Joe Lapinski. A very good softcover. Break out parts and assemble to creat robot model dinosaur, all pieces unpunched. Copyright 1987, 1st edition. Book number: 5I1188 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Illustrated Kids Joe Lapinski | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinderella with Benjy and Bubbles 1978. (ISBN: 9780030402364) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0076235 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780030402364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dennis Bones Mystery Book Scholastic 1978 Paperback. Ex Library. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 317996 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dennis Bones Mystery Book NY, Scholastic. 1978, Not Stated. Soft Cover. Ill.: Carter Jones. Previously Inscribed By Owner, TW 4377. Pages clean, cover has light edge wear, corner rubbing, stain a spine. Fair. Book number: 006333 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Mystery Carter Jones | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dick Tracy in Hot Water - Golden Book - an Episode from the Movie Starring Warren Beatty & Madonna New York: Golden Book , Walt Disney, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Carillo & Wakeman. 8 x 8 " 031259380 1990 Softcover 1st Edition Book ... Brand new from publisher ... Last one ... Never opened , Never owned, Never marked ... Gift Giving quality ... 24 pages , illustrated with full color, full-page storyboard illustrations , from the Movie " Dick Tracy " starring Warrent Beatty and Madonna ... The Kid, an orphan he had befriended, saves Dick Tracy from villains Itchy and Flattop ... and earns an Honorary Detective's Badge from Police Chief Brandon ... before strolling off into the sunset with Tracy & Tess Trueheart .... Photograph of Warren Beatty as Dick Tracy, on the cover .... " Dick Tracy in Hot Water - An episode from the Movie " ... by Jim Razzi - Illustrated by Fred Carrillo & Diana Wakeman - Storybook adapted from the Screenplay by Jim Cash & Jack Epps, Jr, and Bo Goldman & Warren Beatty ... published by Golden Book Walt Disney , A Golden Look Look Book, 1990 Softcover ...***. NEW . Book number: 425 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Film Films Movies, T.V. & Radio
Keywords: Dick Tracy Warren Beatty Beaty Beattie cartoons Jim Razzi Fred Carrillo Diana Wakeman Jim Razzi Fred Carrillo Diana Wakeman comics cartoons Dick Tracy / Tracey Tess Trueheart Madonna | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dick Tracy in Hot Water Golden Books. 1990. Paperback. Ill.: Fred Carrillo & Diana Wakeman. , VG-. Book number: 2913 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: General Children - Paperback
Keywords: Warner Brothers, Fred Carrillo, Diana Wakeman Cartoon Related Books Movie/Tv Tie Ins 1r $5. 00 Or Under M-Z Fred Carrillo & Diana Wakeman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disney's Mickey's Christmas Carol Disney Press, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781562822392. (thin, digest size U.S. pb.) (includes colour photo-insert) (minor edge wear). Very Good+ . Book number: 018872 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 9781562822392 General Films General Films - M | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disney's Mickey's Christmas Carol: Based on a Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens New York, Disney Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1562822381). Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book, First edition glossy hard cover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket. Corners lightly rubbed. 60pp. illustrated by Phil Wilson. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 15794 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Christmas Juvenile Holidays 1562822381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends in Need: The Land Before Time. NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1988. Weekly Reader Book Club (ISBN: 0448093588) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards have rubbed edges. Prior owner name on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 310581A USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fun with Dinosaurs Games, Puzzles, Things to Make and Do New York: Scholastic, 1987. First Edition Thus. Softcover. ISBN: 0590407864. Illustrated by Jim Tomasewski Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; 46 pages. Book number: 17406 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Activity Books
Keywords: 0590407864 Illustrated Razzi, Jim Dinosaur Tomasewski, Jim Children Puzzles Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gremlins 2 - the New Batch - Gizmo to the Rescue Golden Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0307125912. (some minor cover wear) (Children's booklet, contains text & drawings based on the film character). Good+ . Book number: 010273 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0307125912 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - G | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jungle Book New York, Disney Press. 1992, First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Adapted from the movie. Nice copy. A white dot has been stuck to both the FEP and the REP. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 016103 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949] Catalogue: Movie Tie-in
Keywords: Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land before Time. NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1988). VG in VG DJ. DJ has few edge tears. Light place on rear DJ where price sticker removed. Long before humans, Littlefoot is born. Book number: BOOKS006453I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Before Time Grosset & Dunlap. 1988. (ISBN: 0-448-09355-3) Hard Cover. Ill.: David Kirschner and Beverly Lazor-Bahr. J.C. Penney Edition. Cream cloth cover, light soil with creasing to the boards, otherwise good inside. G-. Book number: 5773 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: General Children
Keywords: Dinosaurs, David Kirschner, Beverly Lazor-Bahr, Steven Spielberg, George Lucas, Don Bluth Childrens Illustrated 1r $5. 00 Or Under M-Z0448093553 David Kirschner and Beverly Lazor-Bahr | In shopping cart More information div> |
MICKEY'S CHRISTMAS CAROL ADVENTURE New York, Bantam 1986, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 055305418X ¶ Choose Your Own Adventure. Full-color pictorial glossy boards, decorative endpapers; illustrated throughout in full color; 43 pp. Spine head, two corners lightly bumped, small scratch on rear board, otherwise crisp, clean bright copy. Book number: 31727 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: Childrens Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ming the Menace Racine, Wisc.: Western Publishing Co. 1986. Hardcover. Racine, Wisc.: Western Publishing Co. 1986. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket Rectangular pictorial cover; part of the Defenders of the Earth series . Book number: 002817 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paper Airplanes to Make and Fly New York, Scholastic. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 059042050x) Stapled, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 31 pages. Here are six simple but fabulous paper airplanes that fly high and look great! Just fold them, cut them, clip them, and they're flying! Moderate wear. Unmarked. Good+/No Jacket. Book number: 54609950 CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.15 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2319] Catalogue: Home School
Keywords: Paper Work Juvenile Literature Nonfiction Crafts Hobbies Paper Airplanes to Make and Fly 31 Pages. Here Are Six Simple But Fabulous Paper Airplanes That Fly High and Look Great! Just Fold Them, Cut Them, Clip Them, and They're Flying! Moderate Wear. Unmar | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pirate Puzzels New York: Scholastic, 1975. Third Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Tom Eaton Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; 64 pages. Book number: 19209 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Puzzles
Keywords: Illustrated Razzi, Jim Tomasewski, Jim Children Puzzles Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polly Pocket's Pajama Party Random House, 1995. Hard Cover. 0679874062 1st printing this edition, smallish book, remnants of price sticker on front cover, pop-up inside rear cover, illustrated hardcover, a very nice copy. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 011584 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0679874062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Search for the Great Valley: The Land Before Time. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Price Stern Sloan, 1988. (ISBN: 044809357x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. Book number: 054896R USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Children Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sherluck Bones Mystery-Detective Bantam Skylark Books 1984 Paperback, 59pp. (ISBN: 9780553152364). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 830712 NZD 9.78 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.41 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 589] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780553152364 9780553152364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sherluck Bones Mystery Detective Book No. 3 Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1986, Not Stated. (ISBN: 0553154400). Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Normal library markings, light edge wear to cover. Fair. Book number: 006330 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Mystery 0553154400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales from the Weird Zone New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 067162704X. softbound,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on 1st pg,pgs clean/white,libstamp on inside front cover; (Tales from the Weird Zone Ser, Book 2) ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36821 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 067162704x Mystery Detective Stories Children Fiction Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |