| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 218 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
CLINICAL JUDGEMENTS ISBN : 0747404348. SPHERE BOOKS. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 464 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062486 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE GUIDE FAMILIER DE VOTRE SANTE ISBN : 2719201359. EDITIONS LA BOETIE / deux coqs d'or. 1981. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 384 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Tout ce que votre médecin aimerait vus dire s'il en avait le temps. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20122202 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Sciences médicales. Médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
PADDINGTON GREEN ISBN : 055212345X. CORGI BOOKS. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063581 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Virus Man The London, Arrow. 1985. (ISBN: 0752999974) Mass Market Paperback. At 7am Miranda Hallam is found dead in her bed at Bluegates School. It is her 12th birthday. But this is only the first death on the premises.. sl creased cover o/w good, clean tight copy. Very Good. Book number: 004609 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fiction 0752999974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Through Grief. The Bereavement Journey. London: Darton, Longman & Todd, 1986. 0232516820. "This book will be of help not only to the bereaved but also to professional carers." Pp.6/89. Paperback. VG. Book number: 6261 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Pastoral
Keywords: Collick Rayner Pastoral Death Bereavement Grief Religion Faith A6308 Pastoral | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thames Television's Kitchen Garden London, Independent Television Books, 1976. First Edition. Paperback, Good+. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Book number: 11545 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Gardening and Natural History
Keywords: Gardening and Natural History; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Itv's Kitchen Garden - Growing and Cooking Fruit and Vegetables London, Stanley Paul. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091327806). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Very Good+ unmarked copy with VG+ price clipped dustjacket. Based on the three very successful Thames Television series Kitchen Garden, the book is a basic guide to the growing and cooking of vegetables and fruit. Follow Keith Fordyce's straightforward instructions and Claire Rayner's advice on imaginative recipes to easily grow enough produce for the family. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005161 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Flowers and Gardening
Keywords: Television Gardening Programmes, Gardening, Fruit Growing, Recipes 0091327806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thames Television's Kitchen Garden London, Independent Television, 1976. (ISBN: 0900727519) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 64pp. The book which accompanied the popular 70's tv series. A basic guide to growing and cooking of vegetables. 3 words written in biro on last page. Good. Book number: 011514 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Gardening
Keywords: Kitchen Garden 0900727519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedford Row: The Performers Family Saga London, Book Club Associates. 1982, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 279pp - Another in Rayner's "The Performers" family saga. Book (light brown cloth with gilt titles to spine) and DJ are immaculate except for very minor edgewear and soiling of page edges. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 001487 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel, Fiction, Claire Rayner, the Performers Family Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedford Row London : Corgi, 1978. 0552107115. 1st Corgi edition. Pages browning, else VG pbk. Fifth in 'The Performers' family saga. ISBN 0552107115. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 22673 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Claire Rayner Performers 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedford Row G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1977; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges, else near fine. -- ReBookBook number: 09683 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedford Row London: Book Club Associates, 1982. Reprint. Brown hardback cloth cover. 279pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr055 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedford Row London : Corgi, 1978. 0552107115. 1st Corgi edition. Pages browning, else VG pbk. Fifth in 'The Performers' family saga. ISBN 0552107115. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 68483 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Claire Rayner Performers Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blitz London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1990. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 268pp :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: The Poppy Chronicles IV. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr055a GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1322] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutige Spuren Bastei Lübbe 2000. 415 S. Taschenbuch sauberes Exemplar, Einband etwas berieben, ISBN: 3404144252. gut Book number: BU050171 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutige Spuren neu, ungelesen - Bastei Lübbe-Tb., 1. Aufl. 2000, 415 Seiten. ISBN/ISSN 3404144252. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-11207 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404144252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charing Cross: The Performers Family Saga London, Book Club Associates. 1982, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 306pp - Another in Rayner's "The Performers" family saga. Book (green cloth with gilt titles to spine) and DJ are immaculate except for very minor edgewear and light soiling of front cover and page edges. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 001489 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel, Fiction, Claire Rayner, the Performers Family Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charing Cross London, Cassell, 1979. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Book VII of 'The Performers'. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0304303186 Book number: BOOKS119953I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0304303186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charing Cross Cassell, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0304303186. Fine. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: nw86 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0304303186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charing Cross: The Performers Book 7 (Large Print Edition) Ulverscroft, 1992. Hardcover. Good Condition. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing, good sound book. Inventory No: 097303. Book number: 097303 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance; 0708926312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charing Cross London: Cassell & Co, 1979. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 306pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr055ba GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charing Cross London: Cassell & Co, 1979. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 306pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr055b GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chelsea Reach - The Performers Family Saga. Weidenfeld 1982. . 1st edition, 220x140 mm, 277pp, VGVG, PC.. -- Lion BooksBook number: 2035 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Fiction Modern First Editions Claire Rayner. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chelsea Reach London : Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1982. 0297781227. 1st edition. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. Fine/VG (price clipped). Jacket illustration by Gwyneth Jones. (The Performers ; book 9). ISBN 0297781227. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 68484 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Claire Rayner Gwyneth Jones the Performers Fiction 1sts 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chelsea Reach London : Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1982. 0297781227. 1st edition. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. Fine/VG (price clipped). Jacket illustration by Gwyneth Jones. (The Performers ; book 9). ISBN 0297781227. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 23074 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: Claire Rayner Gwyneth Jones the Performers 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page