ascending
descending
found: 20 books

FRED THOMPSON AND GUY BOLTON [STARRING GEORGE BISHOP, BRIAN GILMOUR, ARTHUR MACRAE, LESLIE COLES,RAYMOND NEWELL, DEREK OLDHAM, BOBBY HOWES IN]
'The Song of the Drum': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London
Performance Programme circa 1930. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme. 24 printed pages. In Very Good condition.
Book number: 48567
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, RAYMOND; FORD, GERALD; HARRISON, JIM; UPDIKE, JOHN; WALCOTT, DEREK; ETC.
Lord John Ten (10), a Celebration
Northridge, CA, Lord John Press, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth-backed boards. Edited by Dennis Etchison, this anthology brings together contributions by 26 writers, each of whom has SIGNED the book at his contribution: Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Ramsey Campbell, Raymond Carver, James Crumley, Jack Dann, Dennis Etchison, William Everson, President Gerald Ford, Bruce Francis, Stan Freberg, Tess Gallagher, Jim Harrison, Roberta Lannes, Patrick Magee, Barry Malzberg, William F. Nolan, Joyce Carol Oates, Robert B. Parker, Bronwyn G. Pughe, James Purdy, Whitley Strieber, John Updike, Diane Wakoski, Derek Walcott, and Lorri Ziegler. A festschrift celebrating the first decade of the Lord John Press. Of a total of 325 copies, this is one of 250 bound in cloth-backed decorated boards. Fine, as issued .
Book number: 011819
USD 437.50 [Appr.: EURO 348.75 | £UK 279.25 | JP¥ 34802]
Catalogue: Signed
Keywords: Signed; John Updike; Raymond Carver; Ray Bradbury; Nobel Prize; Modern Firsts Modern First Editions Nobel Prize Presidential Limited
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, RAYMOND; FORD, GERALD; HARRISON, JIM; UPDIKE, JOHN; WALCOTT, DEREK; ETC.
Lord John Ten (10), a Celebration
Northridge, CA, Lord John, 1988. First Edition. Leather-backed boards. Edited by Dennis Etchison, this anthology brings together contributions by 26 writers, each of whom has SIGNED the book at his contribution: Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Ramsey Campbell, Raymond Carver, James Crumley, Jack Dann, Dennis Etchison, William Everson, President Gerald Ford, Bruce Francis, Stan Freberg, Tess Gallagher, Jim Harrison, Roberta Lannes, Patrick Magee, Barry Malzberg, William F. Nolan, Joyce Carol Oates, Robert B. Parker, Bronwyn G. Pughe, James Purdy, Whitley Strieber, John Updike, Diane Wakoski, Derek Walcott, and Lorri Ziegler. A festschrift celebrating the first decade of the Lord John Press. Of a total of 325 copies, this is one of 75 bound in leather-backed decorated boards. Very minor rubbing to spine. Fine, as issued .
Book number: 011820
USD 687.50 [Appr.: EURO 548 | £UK 438.75 | JP¥ 54689]
Catalogue: Signed
Keywords: John Updike; Raymond Carver; Ray Bradbury; Nobel Prize; Modern Firsts Fiction Signed Literary Firsts Limited
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, RAYMOND; FORD, GERALD; HARRISON, JIM; UPDIKE, JOHN; WALCOTT, DEREK; ETC.
Lord John Ten (10), a Celebration
Northridge, CA, Lord John, 1988. First Edition. Leather-backed boards. Edited by Dennis Etchison, this anthology brings together contributions by twenty-six writers, each of whom has SIGNED the book at his contribution. Other contributors include Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, James Crumley, Gerald Ford, Joyce Carol Oates, and others. A festschrift celebrating the first decade of the Lord John Press. Of a total of 325 copies, this is #9 of only 75 of the deluxe edition bound in quarter maroon leather and gray paper boards. Typical rubbing to spine tips for this binding. About Fine .
Book number: 009144
USD 625.00 [Appr.: EURO 498.25 | £UK 398.75 | JP¥ 49717]
Catalogue: Signed
Keywords: John Updike; Raymond Carver; Ray Bradbury; Nobel Presidents Modern Firsts Gerald Ford Limited
In shopping cart

More information

FRED THOMPSON AND GUY BOLTON [STARRING GEORGE BISHOP, BRIAN GILMOUR, LESLIE COLES, BOBBY HOWES, DEREK OLDHAM, IVAN BERLYN, RAYMOND NEWELL IN] VIVIAN ELLIS AND HERMAN FINCK
The Song of the Drum: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London
Performance Programme Dated 1931. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½'' in Charles the Second Designed front cover. Contains 24 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs of the characters from the play and illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition.
Book number: 59670
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
In shopping cart

More information

LEITES, NATHAN WITH A FOREWORD BY RAYMOND ARON; TRANSLATED BY DEREK COLTMAN,
The Rules of the Game in Paris
The University of Chicago Press, 1960. Hardcover, Fine/Near Fine. Book index, 355p
Book number: 014134
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
Dead man upright
London, Little, Brown, 1993. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket not price-clipped - a very nice clean bright copy. ISBN: 0316906824
Book number: BOOKS052340I
GBP 26.67 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 41.81 | JP¥ 3326]
Keywords: 0316906824
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK.
THE DEVIL’S HOME ON LEAVE. A Novel.
An Alison Press Book, Secker & Warburg, 1984. c.[1985]. 1st Ed. 205pp. Very good in d/w. with review copy slip loosely inserted.
Book number: 208072
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: LITERATURE; 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
The Devil's home on leave.
Alison Press and Secker & Warburg, 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is lightly rubbed at the corners. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 36876
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Derek Raymond Modern Fiction First Edition Robin Cook
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
Devil's Home on Leave, the
UK, Alison Press / Secker & Warburg. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436405016). Unread. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAD754
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1830]
Keywords: 0436405016
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
The Devil's Home on Leave
Leisure Circle 1985 VG book G dj hardback ISBN:
Book number: 45165
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
The Devil's Home on Leave
London: The Alison Press/Secker & Warburg. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. The second Factory Series novel, now quite hard-to-find. This copy is in Near Fine condition - bumped lightly at the spine ends and the corners of the lower cover. Square and tight, there is an extremely small stain to the top edge of the text-block and also to the front endpaper at the top edge - appears to be tea or coffee splash. There is a slightly larger mark to the top edge of the dustjacket front flap which corresponds with these. The text-block is otherwise free from owner names, labels etc and is still quite fresh The black covers are spotless and the titles bright - a nice copy. The dustjacket has the publisher's price-clip with their new price label at the corner. Otherwise clean, bright and without any other kinds of loss - Near Fine condition. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 01121001
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Factory Series_murder_crime Fiction_thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

DEREK RAYMOND
He Died with His Eyes Open
Warner Book Inc, 1993. Paperback. 0751508047 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7094178
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0751508047
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
He died with his eyes open
London, Abacus Books, 1991. VG paperback. Reprint.. A clean & tidy copy.. ISBN: 0349129290
Book number: BOOKS108721I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0349129290
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAYMOND, DEREK
How the Dead Live [Factory Series Number Three]
London, The Alison Press and Secker & Warburg, 1986.Hardback. First Edition, [First Printing] [2 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book.] . Very Good+, (Very Good+/Very Good+) A very tidy copy, in a very tidy dust jacket. All notable faults: Dust jacket is price clipped, with publisher's overprice sticker and one crease to the laminate on the upper panel. 630 grams)..
Book number: 16749
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
Not Tillthe Red Fog Rises
London: Little, Brown & Co. 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0316910147) Hardcover. First Printing. Lightly bumped at the bottom foredge corners. Top edges of dustwrapper lightly rubbed. Otherwise Fine in Fine unclipped but unpriced, protected jacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 05031`189
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction_factory Series_robin Cook 0316910147
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
Not Till the Red Fog Rises
Little Brown, 1994. First Edition, Hardback. Collectible; Good/Good. GOOD+/GOOD+ 1ST EDITION 1994 LITTLE BROWN HARDBACK WITH NOIR-STYLE PAUL MILLNER COVER ARTWORK, UNCLIPPED DJ. SEVERAL OTHER DEREK RAYMOND FIRST EDITIONS AVAILABLE TOO. PAGES BROWNED DUE TO PAPER STOCK, DJ CORNERS A LITTLE RUBBED, O/W GOOD UNMARKED TIDY COPY. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Varia-1; ISBN: 0316910147.
Book number: 011812
GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.36 | JP¥ 1620]
Keywords: Derek Raymond first Edition True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; Varia-1; Varia-1
In shopping cart

More information

DEREK RAYMOND
A State of Denmark
Serpents Tail, United Kingdom, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystery; ISBN: 1852423153. Inventory No: 001697.
Book number: 001697
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery;
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND, DEREK
I was Dora Suarez
London, Scribners, 1990. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 035619485X
Book number: BOOKS129604I
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP¥ 6235]
Keywords: 035619485X
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH WINTER [STARRING GLADYS COOPER, RAYMOND MASSEY, ADRIANNE ALLEN, DEREK WILLIAMS, MARJORIE FIELDING, CYRIL RAYMOND IN]
'The Shining Hour': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at St. James's Theatre, King Street, London
Performance Programme Dated 1935. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme. 24 printed pages. In Very Good condition.
Book number: 48538
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search