| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'Analyse Mathematique Des Fait Sociaux Plon, Paris, 1970. SOFTCOVER. Minor rub to extremities, else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING880A070 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ANALYSE EMPIRIQUE DE LA CAUSALITE MOUTON ET CO. 1966. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 301 pages. Tampon en page de titre et en première page de garde. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30092088 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 52.49 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4077]
Keywords: Sociologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Analyse Empirique de la Causalité. Choix de Textes. La Haye/ Paris, Mouton, 1969, 2e édit. Grd in-8°. 304p. br. . Book number: 132-134 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Causalité. Sociologie. Analyse. | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'analyse mathématique des faix sociaux. Paris, Librairie Plon, 1967, gr. in-8vo, 464 p., brochure originale. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 82096 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 49.06 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3810]
Keywords: sociology sociologie science, sciences science mathematics mathématique | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'art de se persuader POINTS 242, 1992. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Des idées douteuses, fragiles ou fausses. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782020131414/2020131412. -- A tout livreBook number: 39699 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 983] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9782020131414 2020131412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Crise De La Sociologie. Questions d'épistémologie sociologique. Genève. Librairie Droz. 1971. F. Hardcover, 326 pages. In French. Former library copy with quite light marks, clean and bright text pages, looks unread. In buckram hardcover cloth binding. Scarce. Book number: 6v09 USD 176.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13669]
Keywords: French, Swiss, Sociology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
La crisis de la sociología Barcelona: Ed. Laia, 1974.- 397 p.; 8º; Cartoné Ed. con camisa.* Libro en español (Hardcover with dutsjacket.) Book number: 14039 € 21.04 [Appr.: US$ 27.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2155]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis in Sociology: Problems of Sociological Epistemology NY: Columbia University Press, 1980. Hard bound, first edition, 285pp includes references, and name and subject indexes. Few scattered inked-scored text throughout else very good in very good dust jacket. 475 grams. From the library of Canadian sociologist Julia Kwong with her signature and date to title page. Book number: 20285 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Raymond Boudon, Crisis Sociology, Problems Sociological Epistemology, Sociology Methodology Sociological Research Sociology 0213051786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis in Sociology: Problems of Sociological Epistemology London, MacMillan. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333235282). hardcover. Used, Dust jacket worn, price-clipped; green cloth boards show wear at edges. Ex-library: label on spine; card wallet on pastedown; return slip and barcode on FEP; ink stamps on endpapers, indicia. Contents otherwise clean, sound throughout. Good/Good. Book number: 205693 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Culture, Civilization & Society
Keywords: Sociology 0333235282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire critique de la sociologie. Paris, , Presses Universitaires de France, 1982,. 250x155mm, 651 pages, reliure d'éditeur. Très bel exemplaire. Book number: 36732 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 49.06 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3810]
Keywords: Sociologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire critique de la sociologie. Deuxième édition revue et augmentée. Paris, PUF, 1986. XX, 714 S. Mit Tabellen. OLwd (mit OUmschlag). (1080/1910) Book number: 471738 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 92.32 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 7170] Catalogue: Gesellschaft - Soziologie
Keywords: Handwörterbücher, Enzyklopädien; Sozialwissenschaften Handbuecher Social Sciences Handbooks Manuals Reference Lib | In shopping cart More information div> |
Education, Opportunity and Social Inequality Changing Prospects in Western Society John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471091057. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages; Book has a name stamped in it, and the dust cover shows some wear. No highlights or other marks. The rest of the book is very clean.. Good+ in Good dust jacket . Book number: 5661 USD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7762]
Keywords: 0471091057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Effet pervers et ordre social Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 282. ISBN: 9782130573395. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1511076 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9782130573395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Idéologie. L'Origine des Idées Reçues. Paris, Fayard, 1987. In-8°. 330p. br. ISBN : 2-213-01816-2.. Book number: 134-104 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Idéologie. Idées. Sociologie. | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | l'inegalite des chances PLURIEL, No Date. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), no spine or cover creases, some light wear to extremities, ID: mon0000155300 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000155300 USD 22.55 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Logik gesellschaftlichen Handelns. Eine Hinführung zur soziologischen Denk- und Arbeitsweise. (= Soziologische Texte. Neue Folge. Band 116). Neuwied / Darmstadt, Luchterhand 1980. 222 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschildern, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Schnitt, vorderem Innendeckel und Vorsatz, sonst gut. Book number: 504899 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3278] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La logique du social HACHETTE pluriel 8417, 1988. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782010098024/2010098021. -- A tout livreBook number: 43304 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Sciences sociales
Keywords: 9782010098024 2010098021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA LOGIQUE DU SOCIAL ISBN : 2010042107. L'ESPRIT CRITIQUE HACHETTE LITTERATURE. 1979. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 275 pages. ¶ introduction à l'analyse sociologique. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30084577 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: SCIENCES SOCIALES | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Logique Du Social . Introduction a L'Analyse Sociologique Hachette. 1983. (ISBN: 2010098021). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 11 X 18 Cm. 333 pages. Excellent. Book number: 062924 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: PSYCHO-SOCIALE motivation volonte pensee positive orientation confiance bonheur epanouissement peur phobie bonheur joie phobies peurs anxiete agoraphobie relations autosuggestion autosuggestion timide timidite sociologie sociologue graphologie hypnose pa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mathematical structures of social mobility. Amsterdam & London : Elsevier , 1973. Hardcover. 168 pp. 24 cm. (Progress in mathematical social sciences ; [vol. 2]). Library stamps. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0444411348 Book number: #191326 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: doos, SOCIOLOGY *, *, *2006-100 sociology. 0444411348 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les méthodes en sociologie PUF Que ais-je? 1980 Book number: 1642D € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Méthodes en Sociologie. No. 1334 Que Sais-Je? Paris, France: Presses Universitaires De France, 1973. Mass Market. Mass Market Paperback, squared, tightly bound, rubbing on the front spine hinge. A clean & unmarked interior. Text is in the French language. ; Tables; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 126 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 5566 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1472] Catalogue: Sociologie, French Books
Keywords: Sociometric Technics Methodology Social Sciences Sociology French Books Livres de Langue Française | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Place Du Désordre, Critique Des Théories Du Changement Social. Paris, PUF. 1984. (ISBN: 2130381790). Couverture Souple Glacee, 15 x 22 Cm. 245 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 070452 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHIE philosophique philosophe pensee reflexions thomiste spiritualite 2130381790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La place du désordre.- Critique des theories du changement social. Paris: puf - Presse Univ. de France, 1984, 245 S./pp., Engl.-Broschureinband. (2-13-038179-0) Text in FRANZÖSISCH / FRENCH ISBN/ISSN 2-13-038179-0. (Besitzvermerk auf d. 1. Seite, sonst schönes sauberes Exemplar / nice clean copy, ex-owners name on first page). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: 134373 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Sociologies 2130381790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La place du désordre Paris, PUF, 1984, in-8, broché, 246 pp. - Queslques annotations au stylo, sinon bon exemplaire.coll. Sociologies. ISBN: 2130381790. Book number: SH2476 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
Keywords: Sciences Humaines - Sociales Sociologie Economie? Science Politique Individualisme 2130381790 | In shopping cart More information div> |