ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASHBERY, JOHN, LEE HARWOOD, AND TOM RAWORTH
Penguin Modern Poets 19: John Ashbery, Lee Harwood, Tom Raworth
Harmondsworth, Penguin, 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140421327) Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in original wrappers with minor wear.
Book number: b21552
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0140421327
In shopping cart

More information

CARACCIOLO-TREJO, ENRIQUE; RAWORTH, TOM
The Penguin Book of Latin American Verse
Penguin, 1971. First Edition, Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 1971 PENGUIN POETRY PB WITH ORIGINAL COVER DESIGN, INTRO & ORIGINAL TEXTS/TRANSLATIONS. CLASSIC ANTHOLOGY IN THE ACCLAIMED PENGUIN SERIES. LIGHT NATURAL AGING/PAGE TAN WITH INSCRIPTION INSIDE COVER, O/W UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK POETRY COLLECTION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Poetry;
Book number: 006553
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: European Fiction
Keywords: ROMANCE LITERATURE LATIN AMERICAN POETRY European Fiction; Poetry; Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIDSON, IAN; RAWORTH, TOM; WALSH, CATHERINE; EDWARDS, KEN
Solicited Material
Tewkesbury, Glos, Kelvin Corcoran & Tony Baker. 1988. Side-stapled Wrappers. Book, (17pp.) Raworth's contribution includes both text & photo collages. Staples a little rusty. Fine.
Book number: A115350
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Poetry Experimental Concrete Anthologies Magazines
In shopping cart

More information

ESAM, JOHN; HOLLO, ANSELM; RAWORTH, TOM
Haiku
London, Trigram Press. 1968, First Edition. Yellow Cloth. Ill.: Kawashima. Book, Unpaginated. Frontis by Kawashima, frog illustration repeated throughout unackowledged. No.40 of 60 hardbound & signed copies printed on different coloured paper stock; light grey for prelims & at the rear Basho's Frog poem in both Japanese & English, the colophon, blanks & endpapers, Esam's sequence A Strange Life is on sandy brown, Hollo's 17x17 on mud brown & Raworth's My Son the Haiku Writer is on olive green. Kawashima dust jacket just nicked at head of front panel and at rear shows two light rust marks as though stored next to a side-stapled book. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by All the Contributors.
Book number: A114537
GBP 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 73.68 | JP¥ 5861]
Keywords: Kawashimapoetry 20th Signed Limited Anthologies
In shopping cart

More information

HEJINIAN, LYN; SILLIMAN, RON; RAWORTH, TOM ET AL.
Omens from the Flight of Birds. The first 101 days of Jimmy Carter. A collective journal by writers and artists.
San Francisco, Momo's Press. 1977, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Unpaginated. With black and white illustrations throughout A collection of writings and art done in response to various actions taken by the Carter administration featuring work by Lyn Hejinian, Ron Silliman and others. VERY GOOD condition with minor fading and scuffing to the covers and extremities. Diagonal crease at the lower rear corner. Interior clean and solid. Errata bookmark laid in. Very Good.
Book number: 003775
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
Act.
Trigram Press, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, no inscriptions, as new, unread. Unpaginated (around 80 pages), illustrations in the text by Barry Flanagan. Fine.
Book number: 33214
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poems & poetry Poetaster
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM.
the big green day. Poems by Tom Raworth. Drawings by Jim Dine.
London, Trigram Press, 1968. 45 S. m. Abb. OLn. m. ill. OU. Gr.8°.
Book number: JAM-189
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM,
the big green day.
London: Trigram, [1968]. No. 25 of 100 copies, signed by author and illustrator. 8vo. Cover & Drawing by Jim Dine. Orange cloth. Very fine in very fine doubled dust jacket by Jim Dine.
Book number: 229874
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15909]
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
The Big Green Day
London, Trigram Press, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Drawings by Jim Dine. No. 7 of 100 copies signed by author and artist. Fine in Fine double dust-jacket by Jim Dine. Near Fine/near fine.
Book number: 5154
GBP 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 218.75 US$ 274.34 | JP¥ 21823]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Jim Dine
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM.
Four Door Guide.
Cambridge:, Street Editions,, 1979., 1st Edition. Paperback. Crisp surprising little book of mostly prose poems with blank orange rectangle on front (as designed); limited to 500. Spine sunned.. Very Good.
Book number: 8644
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Author British
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWORTH, TOM.
Gin clear sky...
Torino: Maurizio Spatola, 1996. One original visual poem on white paper, measuring 21 x 30 cm; signed by the arist and numbered 78100 [sic; actually 78 of 300 copies] in pencil. Item is an "object-leaf" from Geiger 10 per Adriano Spatola, an anthology of experimental art and concrete and visual poetry published in memory of Adriano Spatola and edited by Maurizio Spatola in collaboration with Arrigo Lora-Totino and Franco Beltrametti.
Book number: 05-2431
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13921]
Catalogue: Artist Book
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
Lazy left hand: notes from 1970-1975
Actual Size , 1986. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed. A clean, tidy copy.. ISBN: 0904942309
Book number: BOOKS121169I
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: 0904942309
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM.
Lion Lion.
London, Trigram Press, 1970. Unpaginiert m. Abb. Ill. OKart. Exemplar der Normalausgabe.
Book number: JAM-190
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM.
Live uit Athene.
Amsterdam: De Bezige Bij, 1978. 1e dr. 84 p. Pbck. .
Book number: 9775
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
Live uit Athene
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1978, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9023445309) Paperback. 81 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 022845
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 9023445309
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
Live Uit Athene
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1978. (ISBN: 9023445309). Soft cover. Book, Vertaald door Peter Nijmeijer. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 2394
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 9023445309 poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
Live uit Athene - gedichten
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1978, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback. 81 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 016430
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Poëzie - Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM & BUTLER, FRANCES (ILLUS.)
Log Book
Poltroon Press, 1976. Quarto paperback, b&w illustrations. Pages and card covers quite rippled, brown staining to covers; else good. One of 500 copies only comprising a "trade" edition (one hundred were otherwise printed in colour). Fragmentary narrative counterposed with Butler's illustrations. An enigmatic production.
Book number: 66241
AUD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 41.12 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3271]
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM.
Moving.
N.p. Cape Goliard Press, 1971. Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff brown pictorial wrappers. (Ca. 75pp). Illustrations (1 color). Near fine. Handsome first edition, tight and lovely, of this slim verse collection, boldly inscribed by the poet on an inner flyleaf "for Tom and Ann / with love / Tom / (Iowa City, Feb 6/72)." Below this he makes a quite nifty, stylized small sketch of a sunrise (or sunset) in two-tone fine line marker -- very attractive. .
Book number: 17706
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
Moving
London Cape Goliard Press 1971 . Small sticker ghost to top of front wrap. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 13199
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
Moving
London, Cape Goliard Press. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0206005598). Cloth, 4to. Unpaginated. Cover and illustrations by Joe Brainard. Small mark on upper right front of jacket where label has been removed. Otherwise a fine copy. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 001662
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 38.93 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3097]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Poetry, Small and Private Press Books 0206005598
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
The Relation Ship
New York: Cape Goliard Press, 1969. Soft Cover. Second edition. A very good copy in lightly edgeworn wrappers. Illustrated by Barry Hall..
Book number: 011876
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: All
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM.
The Relation Ship. Illustrations By Barry Hall
New York:, Cape Goliard Press,, 1969. Paperback. Good+. Small quarto, white & brown wraps, unpaginated. This book is in very good shape; spine tips & corners chipped & worn, 1" of spine head missing, 1" of front board starting at spine head, joints creased, wraps lightly soiled, edges of wraps & textblock edges lightly damp stained affecting 1/2" of margins but not text, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.
Book number: 231476
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: POETRY
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM,
The Relation Ship.
[London]: Goliard Press, [co. 1966]. First edition, No. 25 of 50 copies numbered and signed by poet and artist. Unpaginated. Drawings by Barry Hall. Cloth-backed textured cream boards, three-color dust jacket. Fine.
Book number: 214571
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
In shopping cart

More information

RAWORTH, TOM
A Serial Biography
Berkeley, CA: Turtle Island, 1977. Soft Cover. 84 pp, in illustrated wrappers. A fine copy. Edition limited to 2000 copies. A prose work..
Book number: 011120
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: All
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search