ascending
descending
found: 151 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ELLIOTT, KATE (SIGNED); RAWN, MELANIE; ROBERSON, JENNIFER; .
THE GOLDEN KEY.
New York: DAW Books, (1996.) First printing. Massive fantasy epic. SIGNED on the title page by Kate Elliott. 770 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (some soiling to edge of textblock.) ISBN: 0-88677-6910
Book number: 23866
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE RAWN; JENNIFER ROBERSON; KATE ELLIOTT
The Golden Key
DAW Hardcover, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886776910. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Kate Elliott. Published by DAW Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506716
USD 36.99 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2942]
Keywords: 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE RAWN; JENNIFER ROBERSON; KATE ELLIOTT
The Golden Key
DAW Hardcover, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886776910. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed You always had the gift to paint the truth of the world Kate Elliott on the title page. Published by DAW Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506619
USD 76.99 [Appr.: EURO 61.5 | £UK 49.25 | JP¥ 6124]
Keywords: 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN MELANIE
The Dragon Token Dragon Star Book Two
Pan, 1993. 1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. xii + 574 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 55477
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
The Dragon Token
London, Pan Books. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330328980) Paperback. 574 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Prince Pol And Maarken, His Most Valued General, Must Rally Their Forces In A Desperate Attempt To Halt The Advance Of The Faceless Army. But, Unknown To The High Prince, Tha Alliance Of The Sunrunners Has Been Dangerousy Weakened. Dragon Star, Book Two. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 037352
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330328980
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
Dragon Prince
London, Sidgwick And Jackson Ltd. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0283999497) Paperback. 574 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Rohan Became The New Prince Of The Deseryt, Ruler Of The Kingdom Granted His Family For As Long As The Long Sands Spewed Fire, He Took The Crown With Two Goals In Mind. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 038137
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0283999497
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
The Dragon Token: Book Two, Dragon Star
London, Pan Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330328980) Paperback. 574 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Prince Pol And Maarken, His Most Valued General, Must Rally Their Forces In A Desperate Attempt To Halt The Advance Of The Faceless Army. But, Unknown To The High Prince, Tha Alliance Of The Sunrunners Has Been Dangerousy Weakened. Dragon Star, Book Two. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 048500
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330328980
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
Dragon Prince: Book One
New York, Daw Books Inc. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 033031274x) Paperback. 574 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Dragon Claws Were Thick As A Mans Wrist, Its Leathery Wings Beat The Air Like The Painted Sails Of A Ship. It Circled Upward On Thermals, Bellowing Its Fury, Then Hurled Down With Claws Extended Towards Zehava. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 037354
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 033031274x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
Dragon Prince
New York, Daw Books Inc. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 033031274x) Paperback. 574 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Dragon Claws Were Thick As A Mans Wrist, Its Leathery Wings Beat The Air Like The Painted Sails Of A Ship. It Circled Upward On Thermals, Bellowing Its Fury, Then Hurled Down With Claws Extended Towards Zehava. Book One. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 056705
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 033031274x
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE RAWN
Dragon Prince, Book II: The star scroll
Daw Fantasy, 1989, 592 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 250972&FAN
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
The Dragon Token: Book Two, Dragon Star
London, Pan Books. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330328980) Paperback. 574 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Prince Pol And Maarken, His Most Valued General, Must Rally Their Forces In A Desperate Attempt To Halt The Advance Of The Faceless Army. But, Unknown To The High Prince, Tha Alliance Of The Sunrunners Has Been Dangerousy Weakened. Dragon Star, Book Two. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 041556
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330328980
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
The Mageborn Traitor
London, Pan. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 033034420X) Paperback. 758 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Book Two In The Exiles Series About Three Gifted Sisters Caught Up In A Desperate Adventure. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 075719
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 033034420x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
The Ruins Of Ambrai: Exiles Book One
London, Pan Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330344196) Paperback. 922 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Thousand Years Ago The Mageborn Fled Prejudice And Persecution To Colonize The Planet Of Lenfell. But As Well As Their Magic They Brought Hatred-and Plunged Lenfell Into War. Book One. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 048063
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330344196
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
The Ruins Of Ambrai: Exiles Book One
London, Pan Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330344196) Paperback. 922 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Thousand Years Ago The Mageborn Fled Prejudice And Persecution To Colonize The Planet Of Lenfell. But As Well As Their Magic They Brought Hatred-and Plunged Lenfell Into War. Book One. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 047743
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330344196
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
The Ruins Of Ambrai: Exiles Book One
London, Pan Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330344196) Paperback. 922 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Thousand Years Ago The Mageborn Fled Prejudice And Persecution To Colonize The Planet Of Lenfell. But As Well As Their Magic They Brought Hatred-and Plunged Lenfell Into War. Book One. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 037355
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330344196
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
Skybowl: Dragon Star, Book Three
London, Pan Books. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330333186) Paperback. 672 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The War Has Not Gone Well, With Peace Only A Memory And The Future Promising Only Defeat The Sunrunners Are Facingthe Greatest Test Of All. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 077113
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330333186
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN MELANIE
Skybowl Dragon Star Book III
Daw Books, 1993. 1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered grey/brown cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. xii + 672 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 55478
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN MELANIE
Stronghold Dragon Star Book One
Pan, 1992. 1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 587 (some slight tanning to page edges as usual; no inscriptions)..
Book number: 55476
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAWN MELANIE
Sunrunners Fire
London, Pan Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330317520) Paperback. 478 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Somewhere In The Deep Past, As The Far Edge Of Sunrunner Memory, Lay An Invisible, Sinister Force That Once Came Close To Obliterating The Sunrunner Race. Now It Was Gaining Power Again. Book 3 In The Epic Dragon Prince Series. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 056704
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330317520
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE
Der Brand der Wüste, Drachenprinz 6
Blanvalet, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442245613. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336531
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE
The Diviner
DAW Hardcover, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780756406813. First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; Golden Key Universe; 1.42 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 261469
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780756406813 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE
Drachenprinz 06. Der Brand der Wüste.
Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH, 04/1 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442245613. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336532
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE
The Dragon Token
New York, Daw Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0886774934). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Second printing. A few stray pen marks to upper page edges, otherwise clean and tight. 560pp. Dust jacket, with two short closed tears, offered in a new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 032148
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0886774934
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE
The Dragon Token.
DAW, 1993. Paperback; Fourth Printing. Illustrated by Cover by Michael Whelan 88677-UE2542. Several eased spine creases. Other very minor usage showing. Sits a bit shelf lazy. All edge yellow. ; Dragon Star; Vol. 2; 41/4x7; 654 pages; TKK.. VG.
Book number: 7188
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE RAWN
The Dragon Token
Daw 1992 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with a section of the front panel 'gold' inlay tarnished .
¶ "... Till now the beleaguered forces of the High Prince have been forced to retreat... Prince Pol and Maarken... must rally their forces in a desperate attempt to halt the advance of the unknown invaders' army... yet the invaders, too, have an agenda for conquest... ""
Book number: 105105
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search