| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Daders, slachtoffers, omstanders. De joodse catastrofe 1933-1945. (Transl. from the English). Haarlem, H.J.W. Becht, 1993, Or. wrps., 301 pp. Book number: 25928 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daders slachtoffers omstanders. De joodse catastrofe 1933-1945. Haarlem, Becht. 1993. Paperback. A, Register. 301 pag. Goed. Book number: 10295 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Judaïca
Keywords: Judaïca | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daders, slachtoffers, omstanders. De joodse catastrofe 1933-1945. (Transl. from the English). Haarlem, H.J.W. Becht, 1993, Or.cloth. with dustjacket, 301 pp. Book number: 56657 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daders slachtoffers omstanders. De joodse catastrofe 1933-1945 H. J. W. Becht, Haarlem, 1993. Paperback, 301 pp Book number: 101555337 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.7 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1647]
Keywords: W.O.II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daders slachtoffers omstanders. De joodse catastrofe 1933- 1945 1993. Paperback. Pp: 301. ISBN: 9789023008026. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U705698 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789023008026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daders, slachtoffers, omstanders. De joodse catastrofe 1922-1945 Haarlem, H.J.W. Becht, 1993 (Eerste druk NL) paperback, 301 pp., porto 2,50 euro isbn 9789023008026in goede staat, licht scheefgelezen. Book number: EJP484/71553 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Oorlog
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La destruction des Juifs d'Europe Editions Gallimard, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 2402. ISBN: 9782070309832. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1517010 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9782070309832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The destruction of the European Jews. [Student edition]. New York, Lond., Holmes & Meier, (1985); 23x15 cm. Pb. Vi, 360 pp., appendices, select bibliography, index; student edition, based on the three-volume revised and definitive edition. Good copy. Brievenbuspost. ISBN 0 8419 0910 5. Book number: 4198 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: World War II/ Persecution, Holocaust
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw W.O. II/ Vervolging | Holocaust Tweede Wereldoorlog 1939 - 1945 Fascisme | Nationaal - Socialisme Derde Rijk | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the European Jews: Revised and Definitive Edition. Three Volumes New York, Holmes & Meier. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 084190832x). Cloth, 8vo. 1273 pp. illus. (maps & tables). No jacket as issued. Bottom of spine bumped on 2 volumes, bottom corner of Vol. III bruised. Errata sheet in Vol. 1. Loosely inserted are two catalogues from the publisher. In original slipcase which is bruised at lower corners on one side only. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 002793 CAD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.5 US$ 146 | £UK 93.25 | JP¥ 11614] Catalogue: Holocaust
Keywords: History, Holocaust 084190832x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The destruction of the European Jews Holmes & Meier Pub, 1985. Paperback. Pp: 360. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1574540 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the European Jews. In 3 volumes. Revised and Definitive Edition. New York. London. Holmes & Meier. 1985. 8°. Index. xii,390;viii,393-860;viii,863-1273pp. hardcovers. In slipcase. Book number: 60358 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11976]
Keywords: gesch jo | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the European Jews Harper Torchbooks. Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, Cambridge, Hagerstown, Philadelphia enz.. Paperback, 790 pp. Vouwtje in voor en achterkaft Book number: 101564652 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Keywords: Judaica | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the European Jews 3-Vol. Set Teaneck, New Jersey, U.S.A. Holmes & Meier Pub. 1985, Revised and Definitive Edition. (ISBN: 084190832x) Hardcover, 8vo. ', 3-vols in Near Fine cond. Encased in heavy crdboard slipcase. Oversize/weight / /. Used - Like New. Book number: BBC-0K44916 USD 147.50 [Appr.: EURO 117.75 | £UK 94.25 | JP¥ 11733] Catalogue: Judaic Studies
Keywords: Jews Europe Holocaust Jewish 1939 084190832x | In shopping cart More information div> |
La destruction des Juifs d'Europe. Paris, Fayard, 1988. In-8, 1099 pp., reliure d'édition, jaquette (légèrement défraîchie, charnière du second plat fragilisée). Book number: 15080 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Histoire : 1940-1945
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destruction of the European Jews, The. New York, Harper & Row. 1979. Paperback. A, New postcript by the author. Index. 790 p. Good. Book number: 10697 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Judaïca
Keywords: Judaïca | In shopping cart More information div> |
The destruction of the European Jews. Rev. & def. ed. NY / Ldn, Holmes & Meier, 1985. ocl. 3 vols. in cassette, 23 x 15 cm. xii, 1274 p. 7 maps, index. ISBN: 084190832X. Language: English. Book number: 4858 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.46 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9980] Catalogue: Judaica
Keywords: 084190832X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the European Jews New York & London: Holmes & Meier, (1985). 8vo. Wraps. vi, 360 p. Student Edition. 2nd printing. Fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 63640 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Fascism
Keywords: Judaica Holocaust Anti-Semitism World War II Fascism Nazism Third Reich | In shopping cart More information div> |
La distruzione degli Ebrei d'Europa. A cura di Frediano Sessi. Torino, 1995, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Tascabili. Saggi,323. cm.13,5x21, pp.XVIII-1385, br.copp.figg.a col. 2 voll. Book number: 58852 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Ebraica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exécuteurs, victimes, témoins. La catastrophe juive, 1933-1945 Editions Gallimard, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 517. ISBN: 9782070316663. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1517021 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
Keywords: 9782070316663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: The Jewish Catastrophe 1933 - 1945. New York Aaron Asher Books / HarperPerennial, 1993. Reprint ed. Paperback trade, as new condition. 340 pp. The foremost scholar of the Holocaust has produced a masterpiece by partitioning participants into categories. His book is separated into three parts. Part 1 identifies the perpetrators (from Hitler to non-German volunteers in occupied countries). Part 2 identifies the victims (including Christian Jews, mixed marriages, children). Part 3 identifies the bystanders (eg, Allies, neutral countries). ISBN: 9780060995072. Book number: 14387 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: military
Keywords: military, world war 2 (ww2), nazis, europe, germany, middle east, judaism, criminology, holocaust 9780060995072 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perpetrators Victims Bystanders - The Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945. Seker & Warburg, London. 1995. Pb. G+. Book number: 45707 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Holocaust | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perpetrators Victims Bystanders the Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 NY, HarperCollins. 1992, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ lightly scuffed dj. Text is clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 002716 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Holocaust World War II World War Two
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perpetrators, Victims, Bystanders: The Jewish Catastrophe, 1933-1945. HarperCollins Publishers, New York: 1992. Softcover. Good condition. This is the story of the people who caused, carried out, experienced, survived and witnessed the Holocaust. Raul Hilberg, one of the most widely respected historians of the Holocaust, has synthesized a lifetime's work into a factual narrative that reads like a novel. Familiar though we may feel we are with the facts of the Holocaust, this grave and compelling book presents them to us anew, in a fresh and broader context, and with a larger understanding. It is a work of ineradicable impact. Includes an Index. ¶ 340 pages. Book number: 29740X1 USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1969] Catalogue: HOLOCAUST
Keywords: ( Judaica Jews Europe Hitler II Treblinka Sobibor Gerhart Riegner Lodz Friedrich Kruger Heinrich Himmler Adolf Eichman Auschwitz World War Two Warsaw Ghetto Walter Stahlecker Partisans Mixed Marriages Agency Nazis Einsatzgruppen Belzec). 0060190353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perpetrators, Victims, Bystanders: The Jewish Catastrophe, 1933-1945. HarperCollins Publishers, New York: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. This is the story of the people who caused, carried out, experienced, survived and witnessed the Holocaust. Raul Hilberg, one of the most widely respected historians of the Holocaust, has synthesized a lifetime's work into a factual narrative that reads like a novel. Familiar though we may feel we are with the facts of the Holocaust, this grave and compelling book presents them to us anew, in a fresh and broader context, and with a larger understanding. It is a work of ineradicable impact. Includes an Index. ¶ 340 pages. Book number: 25905X2 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: HOLOCAUST
Keywords: ( Judaica Jews Europe Hitler II Treblinka Sobibor Gerhart Riegner Lodz Friedrich Kruger Heinrich Himmler Adolf Eichman Auschwitz World War Two Warsaw Ghetto Walter Stahlecker Partisans Mixed Marriages Agency Nazis Einsatzgruppen Belzec). 0060190353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perpetrators, Victims, Bystanders: The Jewish Catastrophe, 1933-1945. Lime Tree, London: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. This is the story of the people who caused, carried out, experienced, survived and witnessed the Holocaust. Raul Hilberg, one of the most widely respected historians of the Holocaust, has synthesized a lifetime's work into a factual narrative that reads like a novel. Familiar though we may feel we are with the facts of the Holocaust, this grave and compelling book presents them to us anew, in a fresh and broader context, and with a larger understanding. It is a work of ineradicable impact. Includes an Index. ¶ 340 pages. Book number: 15571X1 USD 68.69 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 5464] Catalogue: HOLOCAUST
Keywords: ( Judaica Jews Europe Hitler II Warsaw Treblinka Sobibor Gerhart Riegner Lodz Ghetto Friedrich Kruger Heinrich Himmler Adolf Eichman Auschwitz World War Two). 0413457419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page