ascending
descending
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
RAUCHER HERMAN.
CHACUN DANS SA VIE A CONNU UN ETE 42.
ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1971.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 302 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Renée Rosenthal.
Book number: R160048113
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERMAN RAUCHER
UN ETE 42.
EDITIONS 10/18 N° 1489, 1982. 302 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'américain par RENEE ROSENTHAL. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 226400438x.
Book number: RO90001489
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 226400438x1
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER HERMAN
Un Ete 42
10/18 1982. 1982. Soft cover. In-12, broche, Bon etat.
Book number: 16360
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Romans Poche
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang
Bertelsmann . 240 S. Leinen mit SU 21x13, sehr guter Zustand, Heiterkeit auf der ganzen Linie., gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU009068
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang
Lizenzausgabe ohne Schutzumschlag-Schnitt wenig nachgedunkelt ISBN: 3502196109. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU070441
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Frühling einen Sommer lang Raucher, Herman ISBN: 3502196109. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU317803
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman
Gütersloh . Bertelsmann Guter Zustand
Book number: BU209959
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAUCHER HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang
Bern, 1971, 239 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Stofwikkel beschadigd/Dust jacket damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 164122&381B
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER,HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman
Gütersloh Bertelsmann . "Orig.Leineneinband (Buchrücken leicht blass);239 S.21x13;(040702) gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU313346
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang - ... heiter und mit viel Herz erzählt
Bern Scherz . Leineneinband mit orig. Schutzumschlag, 174 S. 19x12, (060821) Guter Zustand
Book number: BU020732
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang, Die herzerfrischende Geschichte eines liebenswerten Jungen, der zum[...]
Gustav Lübbe Verlag, Bergisch Gladbach ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404106946. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU334127
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman
Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (ganz leichte Randläsuren),239 S.21,5,x13,(060523) Sauberes Exemplar
Book number: BU019299
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang
Bertelsmann . 240 S. Leinen mit SU 21x13, sehr guter Zustand Nr. 5133' 1250 Heiterkeit auf der ganzen Linie! sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU003522
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman
Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (mit Folie eingebunden), 239 S.(Vor- und Nachsatz fleckig) 21x13, (040309) Guter Zustand
Book number: BU013868
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAUCHER, HERMAN
A Glimpse of Tiger
New York: G. P. Putnam, 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner book plate to paste down..
Book number: 27996
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERMAN RAUCHER
A GLIMPSE OF TIGER [ 1st ]
G. P. Putnam, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears to be first edition but not stated. clean, tight, ink stamps on free endpaper, half title page, price-clipped dust jacket has light creasing, and nicking. ID: mon0000101581 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101581
USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3858]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Maynard's House
London: Book Club Associates, 1981. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 240pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbr040
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Maynard's House
Book Club Assocs 1981 VG book VG dj hardback ISBN:
Book number: 42771
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Maynard's House
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399125086. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a short crease to front panel and mild toning to flaps. Signed, dated and inscribed on the half-title page by Raucher and his wife Mary Kathryn, a famous Broadway dancer (to whom the book is dedicated): "For -- with all our love -- from MK + Herman Raucher. Jan. 2 '81." Uncommon signed. ; Octavo; Signed by Author.
Book number: 18506
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15909]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0399125086 Horror Vietnam War Veterans Post Traumatic Stress Disorder Witchcraft Haunted House Ghosts
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN.
Maynard's house.
New York, Putnam, c1980, 3rd printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 240pp. 24 cm. 0399125086.
Book number: 35226
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0399125086
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN.
Maynard's House.
London, Michael Joseph, 1981. First. Cloth. 8vo. npc illust DW. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 90003719
GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: R Post
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAUCHER, HERMAN
Maynard's House
Michael Joseph. (ISBN: 0-7181-2021-3) . [1980], 1st British edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 392172
USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2000]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0718120213
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER, HERMAN
Maynard's House
Michael Joseph. 1980, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0718120213) Black Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Unmarked. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 240pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 025084
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Literature, Fiction 0718120213
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER HERMAN
MAYNARD'S HOUSE
Michael Joseph, 1981. 1st edition, An unsettling experience. Miles above the occult sludge recently pouring from publishing houses. Confounding, touching and well-written. Hardback. 0718120213. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL08/350
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0718120213
In shopping cart

More information

RAUCHER HERMAN
No verao de 42, summer of 42
Onbekend, 1972, 230 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 2e edicao, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, traducao Dobal H. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Portugees/Portuguese/Portugais/Portugiesisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 108063&98F
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Portugese literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search