| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
CHACUN DANS SA VIE A CONNU UN ETE 42. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1971.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 302 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Renée Rosenthal. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160048113 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN ETE 42. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 1489, 1982. 302 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'américain par RENEE ROSENTHAL. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 226400438x. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90001489 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 226400438x1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Ete 42 10/18 1982. 1982. Soft cover. In-12, broche, Bon etat. -- BidonlivreBook number: 16360 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Romans Poche
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang Bertelsmann . 240 S. Leinen mit SU 21x13, sehr guter Zustand, Heiterkeit auf der ganzen Linie., gut - gebraucht Book number: BU009068 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang Lizenzausgabe ohne Schutzumschlag-Schnitt wenig nachgedunkelt ISBN: 3502196109. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU070441 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Frühling einen Sommer lang Raucher, Herman ISBN: 3502196109. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU317803 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman Gütersloh . Bertelsmann Guter Zustand Book number: BU209959 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang Bern, 1971, 239 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Stofwikkel beschadigd/Dust jacket damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 164122&381B € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman Gütersloh Bertelsmann . "Orig.Leineneinband (Buchrücken leicht blass);239 S.21x13;(040702) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU313346 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang - ... heiter und mit viel Herz erzählt Bern Scherz . Leineneinband mit orig. Schutzumschlag, 174 S. 19x12, (060821) Guter Zustand Book number: BU020732 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang, Die herzerfrischende Geschichte eines liebenswerten Jungen, der zum[...] Gustav Lübbe Verlag, Bergisch Gladbach ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404106946. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334127 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (ganz leichte Randläsuren),239 S.21,5,x13,(060523) Sauberes Exemplar Book number: BU019299 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang Bertelsmann . 240 S. Leinen mit SU 21x13, sehr guter Zustand Nr. 5133' 1250 Heiterkeit auf der ganzen Linie! sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU003522 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühling einen Sommer lang - Roman Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (mit Folie eingebunden), 239 S.(Vor- und Nachsatz fleckig) 21x13, (040309) Guter Zustand Book number: BU013868 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Glimpse of Tiger New York: G. P. Putnam, 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner book plate to paste down.. Book number: 27996 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A GLIMPSE OF TIGER [ 1st ] G. P. Putnam, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears to be first edition but not stated. clean, tight, ink stamps on free endpaper, half title page, price-clipped dust jacket has light creasing, and nicking. ID: mon0000101581 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101581 USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3858]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maynard's House London: Book Club Associates, 1981. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 240pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr040 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maynard's House Book Club Assocs 1981 VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: Book number: 42771 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maynard's House New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399125086. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a short crease to front panel and mild toning to flaps. Signed, dated and inscribed on the half-title page by Raucher and his wife Mary Kathryn, a famous Broadway dancer (to whom the book is dedicated): "For -- with all our love -- from MK + Herman Raucher. Jan. 2 '81." Uncommon signed. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18506 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15909] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0399125086 Horror Vietnam War Veterans Post Traumatic Stress Disorder Witchcraft Haunted House Ghosts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maynard's house. New York, Putnam, c1980, 3rd printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 240pp. 24 cm. 0399125086. Book number: 35226 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0399125086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maynard's House. London, Michael Joseph, 1981. First. Cloth. 8vo. npc illust DW. Very Good/very good. Book number: 90003719 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: R Post | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maynard's House Michael Joseph. (ISBN: 0-7181-2021-3) . [1980], 1st British edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 392172 USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2000] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0718120213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maynard's House Michael Joseph. 1980, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0718120213) Black Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Unmarked. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 240pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 025084 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction (Literature)
Keywords: Literature, Fiction 0718120213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAYNARD'S HOUSE Michael Joseph, 1981. 1st edition, An unsettling experience. Miles above the occult sludge recently pouring from publishing houses. Confounding, touching and well-written. Hardback. 0718120213. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FL08/350 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0718120213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No verao de 42, summer of 42 Onbekend, 1972, 230 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 2e edicao, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, traducao Dobal H. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Portugees/Portuguese/Portugais/Portugiesisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 108063&98F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Portugese Literatuur
Keywords: Portugese literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |