ascending
descending
found: 179 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RATHBONE JULIAN
Joseph (the Life of Joseph Bosham Self-Styled 3rd Viscount of Bosham Covering the Years 1790-1813)
London: Abacus, 1999. 0349112274. Paperback. ISBN: 0349112274. Abacus 1999; Good to very good in paperback; 651 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 16143
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0349112274 English
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE JULIAN
The Last English King Kings of Albion
Abacus, 2000 - 2001. 2 vols: THE LAST ENGLISH KING; KINGS OF ALBION. Tall 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. 318 + 374 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 43924
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Modern History
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE JULIAN
A Last Resort
London, Michael Joseph. 1980, First Edition. Hardback, bumped to corners with nick to top of dustwrapper spine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006518
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE JULIAN (ED)
Wellington's War: Peninsular Dispatches presented by Julian Rathbone
Book Club Associates, 1984 pp.xii,340, 25 maps and 13 maps in the text, erratum slip, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dustwrapper (PUBLISHED BY ARRANGEMENT WITH MICHAEL JOSEPH)
Book number: 97261
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: MILITARY
Keywords: MILITARY
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE JULIAN
Argand en de Eurokillers
Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1983. 204blz. Ned. vert. Wiebe Buddingh. Paperback.
Book number: 5938
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman/Paperback
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Argand op de Virtudes
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789060125953
Book number: 15160
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789060125953
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
As Bad as It Gets
2004. Paperback. Pp: 261. Chris Shovelin is on the move again. Coming out of Mombassa where he has been checking out the unsuspicious death of a millionaire's son in a scuba accident, he's made enough money to treat himself to a safari. But Danielle (call me Danny) recruits him to be her minder before leaving him on a safari trip. An international food conglomerate, playing Faustus with GM, aided by corrupt police, is forced to protect itself from the consequences of his unintended intrusion into its affairs. From a mugging in Nairobi, through meetings with lions and a Maasai warrior, to a truly scary escape from the sewer beneath Jomo Kenyatta International Airport, Shovelin faces beatings, corrupt police, shootings, wild elephants and a crazed killer who will not give up. As Bad As It Gets is a more than worthy successor to Shovelin's acclaimed debut in Homage. This racy and entertaining thriller has an emotional and thought-provoking depth, which puts it miles ahead of the rest. ISBN: 9780749006792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U530232
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780749006792
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE JULIAN
As Bad As It Gets
Allison & Busby London 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book head of spine slightly creased in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing and slight surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0749006110) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2004_140
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0749006110
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Base Case
Pantheon 1981, Pantheon 1981. First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 001193
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

JULIAN RATHBONE
Base Case
Pantheon, 1981. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 036254
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Base Case
NY: Pantheon, 1981. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book/ inside dust jacket flap creased otherwise near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 32237
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 0394509110
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JULIAN RATHBONE
Base Case
M Joseph, 1981. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with Very Good Dust Jacket, clean, tihgt, light rubbing to extremities, light creasing and minor chipping to dust jacket. small tear in outer edge of front panel. ID: mon0000137375 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137375
USD 12.56 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN,
Base Case.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Pantheon Books, 1981. (ISBN: 0394509110) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Gray boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 240579
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Base Case
Pantheon Books, 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394509110. Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. A novel of suspense. ; 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 187 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 17718
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394509110
In shopping cart

More information

JULIAN RATHBONE
Birth of a Nation
Abacus 2005 Collectable large paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 83916
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Birth of a nation. A novel
Little, Brown Book Group, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 448. Eddie Bosham, the not entirely English agent, is in prison on a murder charge. But he`s not worried. He`s innocent, and, anyway, he has hidden proof of a ghastly scandal that could bring down the monarchy. We take up his memoirs where he was left, marooned on the Galapagos Islands with the young Charles Darwin. Rescued and set ashore in Acapulco, he makes his way to Texas. Staunchly loyal to whichever side will win, he spies for General Santa Ana at the Alamo and for Sam Houston at San Jacinto. Westward ho, he stumbles across the secret that will launch the California Gold Rush. ISBN: 9780349118956. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1006809
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780349118956
In shopping cart

More information

JULIAN RATHBONE
Birth of a Nation : A Novel
London England, Little Brown & Co, 2005. 1st Abacus Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0349118957 Paperback Paperback. Water bubbles to first couple of pages. Wear to edge of cover. A heady cocktail of fact and fiction, this book is a further hilarious exploration of the lacunae in offical histories. And it demonstrates, as Eddie does to Darwin, that it is the fittest who survive. But the fittest are not necessarily the biggest or strongest..439 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 056033
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Blame Hitler
London; Indigo; 1998, 1998. 0575400943. Paperback. ISBN: 0575400943. P/b; vg; 8vo; 288pp; very slightly worn; mark on back cover.
Book number: 75336
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0575400943 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JULIAN RATHBONE
Blame Hitler
London, Victor Gollanz, 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0575062843) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 287pp. Uncorrected book proof, red paper cover, all lovely and clean , sound throughout. Good +/No Jacket.
Book number: 9396
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel 0575062843
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Bloody marvellous
London, Michael Joseph, 1975. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket (not price-clipped) protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0718114000
Book number: BOOKS114732I
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 0718114000
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Bloody Marvellous
London: Michael Joseph, 1975. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbr036
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Brandenburg Concerto
London: Serpent's Tail, 1998. trade PB. ISBN: 1852425253. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 36189
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1852425253 1-85242-525-3 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Carnival!
GB, Joseph. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. Ill.: Milas (DW). , nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: f68.066
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: Milas (Dw)
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN
Carnival!
Michael Joseph. 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 935736
USD 19.54 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1554]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

RATHBONE, JULIAN:
¡Carnival! Serie Piper ; Bd. 5550 : Spannung
München ; Zürich : Piper, 1990. O-Titel: ¡Carnival_324 Roman., Dt. Erstausg., [1., 197 S., 19 cm kart. Paperback, gut
Book number: 114678
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search