| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Les Aventures du Baron de Munchhausen G. Crès et Cie. 1924. Broché, 19,3x13,2cm. 104 pages. Suivi de la première traduction française du texte original anglais, de ces célèbres récits. Cet ouvrage, le troisième de la collection établie pour la "Société des Médecins Bibliophiles" a été tiré à 275 exemplaires. Le présent exemplaire porte le no. 142 hors commerce. Extérieur endommagé, décoloré et tacheté. Quelques pages ont été légèrement tachetées mais l'intérieur est très acceptable. Non coupé. Assez Bon. -- JosBooksBook number: 2009-1680 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen. From the Best English and German Editions. With Illustrations Printed in Colours from Original Designs by A. Bichard. Frederick Warne. [1878] Half-title present, chromolithographed frontispiece and 17 plates, preliminary and final leaves foxed, pp.viii,103,[1], lge.4to., chromolithographed pictorial boards. Backstrip lacking, front board loose & damaged to one corner, blindstamps to edges of plates, else internally fine. A cheap copy. Book number: 83378 GBP 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 250 US$ 313.53 | JP¥ 24941]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen Harrap, 1st thus 1985. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Large format. Red boards, gilt title to spine. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper has a couple of light marks. ISBN: 0245542116 Book number: 627769 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: CHILDRENS HUMOUR Searle, Ronald 0245542116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen Henry Altemus, 1903. Hardcover. Fair Condition. Illustrated. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. The pages are tanned, a few with soil stains and a few pages tearing out; a reading copy of old book. Book number: 098284 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Baron Munchausen. From the best English and German editions. London: Frederick Warne and Co. nd. 1. 18 full-page chromoliths. 104 pp. 4to, Brown paper covered boards. Hardcover. Illustrated by A. Bichard. Very good-/No dust jacket. Gilt lettering to spine. Extremities worn and bumped; spine worn and damaged at head; boards lightly scuffed and soiled; front hinge and several signatures cracked or beginning; a few pages lightly toned; very light scattered soiling. Else, interior clean and bright. Book number: 32552 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239.25 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23864] Catalogue: Illustrated & Juvenile
Keywords: Illustrated & Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Baron Munchausen Philadelphia, PA: Henry Altemus Company, 1903. Hardcover. Good in boards.. Book number: 31827 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen Henry Altemus, 1903. near very good condition in bumped decorated grey cloth Book number: 16226 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baron Munchhausen's Narrative of His Marvellous Travels and Campaigns Mandarin, 1987. Paperback. ISBN: 0413140008. A clean tight copy, small crease to corner of fornt cover. ; Methuen Humour Classics. Book number: 2776 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0413140008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De baron van Münchhausen. Amsterdam, Becht. linnen. Gebonden in linnen band. Bewerking: S. J. Barentz-Schönberg. 199 pp. Geill. Book number: 003918 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: jongensboeken
Keywords: Jongensboeken Bewerking: S.J. Barentz-Schönberg. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reizen en avonturen van Baron von Münchhausen Gebonden, hardcover; 2e druk; HJW Becht, Amsterdam; 199pp.; Naam op schutblad; binnenzijde geplakt; redelijk-goed exemplaar -- Conditie: Redelijk Book number: 121495 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Oud
Keywords: Oude kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reizen en avonturen van Baron van Münchhausen. Naar de oorspronkelijke Uitgave van 1795. Amsterdam. H.J.W. Becht [ca. 1920]. Original publisher's green cloth hardback, pictorial coloured frontcover, 2nd printing, tall 8vo: 200pp. 50 illustrations. Fine & firm copy. Book number: 39358 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reizen en avonturen van Baron von Münchhausen Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, z.j.. 1e druk. Linnen band met opdruk, 199p., ill: Rie Cramer, geen schutblad aanwezig, roestvlekjes, redelijke tot goede staat. Book number: SV3/070 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Sprookjes en vertellingen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reizen en avonturen van Baron von Münchhausen Amsterdam, Becht z j 50 illustraties 2e dr. - Bew. Uit het Duits door S J Barentz-Schönberg. - Linnen, rug gevlekt, 2e exemplaar halflinnen Book number: J56065 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reizen En Avonturen Van Baron Von Münchhausen Amsterdam, H. J. W. Becht. Gedecoreerd Linnen, 24x15cm, opnieuw bewerkt door S. J. Barentz-Schönberg; met vijftig illustraties; tweede druk; 199pp; In Goede Staat. Book number: 002099 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Jeugboeken - Kinderboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |