ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLARKE ARTHUR C.,LLOYD BIGGLE JR.,DICKSON GORDON R.,GARRETT RANDALL,RAPHAEL RICK,SILVERBERG ROBERT
Science fiction verhalen 5
Het Spectrum, 1966. Prisma 1208, 155p, buiten een kreukje in voorplat, boek in heel goede staat. Goed.
Book number: 9844
€  3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.08 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 324]
Keywords: Letterkunde Algemeen
In shopping cart

More information

EVERETT B. COLE, RICHARD SABIA, RICK RAPHAEL [CONTRIBUTES TO:] EDITED BY JOHN W. CAMPBELL
Street & Smith's Astounding Science Fiction Magazine [British Edition] Volume XV Number 12
Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York February 1960. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 70 other Astounding Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46081
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

HERBERT,FRANK & RAPHAEL,RICK & REYNOLDS,MACK & BRUNNER,JOHN ET AL
The Prophet of Dune Part 2 in Analog Science Fact Science Fiction February 1965
Conde Naste Publications. A very good magazine. Reading crease, wear at spine bottom. 1st printing of this Dune classic. 2nd part of 5 parts.
Book number: 3PP0425
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

MARK PHILLIPS, HARRY HARRISON, RICK RAPHAEL [CONTRIBUTES TO:] EDITED BY JOHN W. CAMPBELL
Out Like a Light [Part One] to Street & Smith's Astounding Analog Science Fact & Fiction Magazine [British Edition] Volume XVI Number 6
Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York August 1960. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 70 other Astounding Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46085
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK AND DICKSON, GORDON AND ANVIL, CHRISTOPHER AND PORGES, ARTHUR ET AL
Analog Science Fact & Science Fiction.
Atlas, 1963. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, June 1963 British issue. 128pp, the edges browning with age, illustrated softback covers. Internally clean and tight. Novelette (Code 3), short stories, and serial (Space Viking) by H Beam Piper... Very Good.
Book number: 10758
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Literature A - F
Keywords: science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
Analog Science Fact - Science Fiction September, 1963: The Thirst Quenchers
Conde Nast Publications, 1963. Magazine. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good.
Book number: E9602
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Magazines, Periodicals, Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Nonfiction,
In shopping cart

More information

VARIOUS EDITED BY JOHN W. CAMPBELL; CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE RICK RAPHAEL, REYNOLDS, BRUNNER, HERBERT
Analog 1965 February
Conde Nast Publications. A good to very good magazine. Water Damage on the back cover, mostly. Vol.74, No.6.
Book number: HM0404
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Science Fiction Non-Fiction Science Fiction and Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK.
Code Three.
NY:: Berkley Pub Group, 1967. F First Paperback. edition.. Book. S Soft Cover. Card covers, 176pp. We highly recommend this overlooked classic of science fiction. A world of a continental highway system that spans North America with halfmile wide lanes and cars that travel in excess of 600 mph. The story of a crew of a highway patrol car as big as a subway car and taking 10-day shifts. Covers dusted, with slight wear; vertical crease to front cover. Pages naturally yellowed and with a slight musky odor, but otherwise clean and tight. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding is Binding is Soft cover. Very Good Minus.
Book number: pb179
USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction Science Highway Travel Patrolmen Freeways
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
Code Three
Berkley Medallion, 1967. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1967 Mass Market Paperback. 176pp. A future world of gigantic expressways and the men who patrol them - with a vengeance.
Book number: 1697727
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
Code Three
Great Britain, Panther. 1968. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, lightly rubbed on edges, prices on back cover blacked out and clean yellowed pages. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 111409
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
Code Three
Published by Panther Books Ltd., Frogmore, Herts. First Panther Edition 1968. Mass market paperback. Slight age tanning to pages and in VG condition.
Book number: 23321
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: PAPERBACKS
In shopping cart

More information

RICK RAPHAEL
Code Three X1394
Berkley Medallion Book. 1963. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. (SF11A). Good.
Book number: sf1665
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAPHAEL, RICK
Code Three By Raphael, Rick : Analog Science Fact and Science Fiction. Vol. Lxx. No. 6. February 1963
New York: Conde Nast 1963. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 178 p. ill. 20 cm. Subjects: Science Fiction -- Periodicals.Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 174879
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.77 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
In shopping cart

More information

RICK RAPHAEL
Code Three
Great Britain, Panther Science Fiction, 1968. 1st Panther Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Two old book store stamps to inside cover. Wear to cover. 191 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 064941
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Sci-fi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAPHAEL, RICK
Code Three
New York: Simon & Schuster 1965. 1st Edition. Description: 252 p. Subject: Fiction in English - American writers - 1945 - Texts. 1st Printing. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 111430
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
In shopping cart

More information

RICK RAPHAEL
Code Three
Great Britain, Panther Science Fiction, 1965. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 009805
GBP 1.10 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.72 | JP¥ 137]
Keywords: Sci-fi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAPHAEL, RICK
The Defector
New York: Doubleday, 1980. 0385159161. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385159161. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Stated 1st..
Book number: 36143
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: 0385159161 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
Die fliegenden Bomben, Utopischer Roman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU353122
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
The Thirst Quenchers
London: Science Fiction Book Club, 1966. Reprint. Hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: sfbc0112
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
The Thirst Quenchers
GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1966, 1st Thus. Hardback. VG/VG- DW.
Book number: d021.505
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: S. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
The Thirst Quenchers
GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1966, 1st Thus. Hardback. VG/VG- DW.
Book number: d021.504
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: S. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
The Thirst Quenchers
GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1966, Reprint. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: ks.sh014.044
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
The Thirst Quenchers 4 Long Stories
GB, Gollancz. 1965, 1st Edition. Hardback. Lacks front endpaper. VG-/VG- DW.
Book number: d048B.019
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

RAPHAEL, RICK
The Thirst Quenchers
Panther, 1968. First Edition, Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG 1968 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST PANTHER SCIENCE FICTION PB WITH ORIGINAL STYLISH COVER ARTWORK. LIGHT SPINE CREASES/RUBBING TO CORNERS OF SPINE, NATURAL PAGE FADING ONLY, INNERS UNMARKED. CLASSIC RICK RAPHAEL/PANTHER EDITION. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK FILM/SF COLLECTION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0586024026.
Book number: 006018
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Rick Raphael Science Fiction/Fantasy/Gothic Horror;
In shopping cart

More information

RICK RAPHAEL
The Thirst Quenchers - 24026
Panther Publishing. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/Classic Science Fiction - (SF30A). Good.
Book number: SF1830
USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277]
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, literature, classic science fiction, novel,
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search