| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE MONDE ROMAIN, LES ETRUSQUES ET L'ITALIE AVANT ROME Gallimard - Larousse, 1985. 415 pages. Photo en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte, de plans en noir et blanc, et de cartes en couleur sur planches dépliables en fin d'ouvrage. Etiquettes de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque en pages de garde et de titre. Scotch et traces au dos des plats et en pages de garde. 'L'Univers des formes', X, Collection créée par André MALRAUX. Le Monde Romain, 800 av. - 410 ap. J.-C. In-4 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.. ISBN: 2035096103. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40205770 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: 20350961031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arte etrusca e arte italica 1963. Papieren omslag. Pp: 63. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1177630 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Etruschi E Italici Prima Del Dominio Di Roma Rizzoli, 1985. Condizioni: buone.brossura editoriale illustrata a colori. Book number: R4544-0373 € 9.89 [Appr.: US$ 12.41 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 987] Catalogue: Storia Antica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Etrusker und Italiker vor de römischen Herrschaft. Die Kunst Italiens von der Frühgeschichte bis zum Bundesgenossenkrieg. Aus dem Italienischen übertragen von Herbert Schlüter.. München, Beck 1974. 402 S. mit 446 tls. farb. Abbildungen + Ktn. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. = Universum der Kunst. Gut erhalten. (2600 gr.). Book number: 31684 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Kunst, Kunstgeschichte, Architektur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Etrusques et l'Italie avant Rome. De la Protohistoire à la guerre sociale 1973. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 436. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1782202 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.55 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6487] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hellenistic-byzantine Miniatures of the Iliad (Ilias Ambrosiana). Olten, Urs Graf, 1955 2°, 182 S., 4 farb. Abb., 253 s/w Abb. im Text u. auf 50 Tafeln. , OHPerg., Schnitt minimst stockfl., sonst tadell. Text engl. Das Buch ist als ausserordentlich umfangreicher kunsttwissenschaftlicher Apparat zur Faksimile der 'Ilias Ambrosiana' (Cod. Ambros. F. 205 Inf.) zu verstehen. Beschreibung des Codex und der Miniaturen, Analyse derselben, iconogaphische Untersuchungen, etc. Siehe Faksimile, Buch Nr. 39869. Book number: 39868 CHF 385.00 [Appr.: EURO 320.5 US$ 402.05 | £UK 256.5 | JP¥ 31982] Catalogue: Kunst Kunstgewerbe
Keywords: Kunst - Kunstgeschichte, Barock | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Roma. L'arte romana nel centro del potere, delle origini alla fine del II secolo d.C. Milano, Rizzoli Editore, 1976. In-8° br, XI-437 pp, frontispice, tr. nbr. ill. phot. en noir in et h.-t, plans, carte dépliante in fine, tabl. Couv. lég. passée, bonne cond. Book number: 492308 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Art Antique
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome, the Late Empire: Roman Art A.D. 200-400 New York, Georges Braziller, 1971. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; faint mottled staining to front endpaper. Jacket is in VG+ condition; one 1" tear along top edge, a lightly sunned spine and rubbed edges. In protective mylar. Includes fold-out maps. Translated from the French by Peter Green. 463 pp. including index, plus maps. . Book number: 10634 USD 92.50 [Appr.: EURO 73.75 | £UK 59.25 | JP¥ 7358] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Roman art. The Arts of Mankind. Art history. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome. Le Centre du Pouvoir Gallimard. 1969. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book, Very tidy copy, except that there is a gift inscription written on the front endpaper. The text is in French. Original ribbon page marker, frayed at the bottom. VERY heavy book (weighing over 2kg) - overseas postage will be higher than the shown rate and will be charged at cost - please contact us for a quote. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 200026 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP¥ 6235] Catalogue: Archaeology & Ancient History
Keywords: French Ancient History Art Foreign Languages (French) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome: The Late Empire: Roman Art A.D. 200-400. New York, New York, George Braziller, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 080760593x. VG- (No dj.; Slight damage to edges of last few pages). Red cloth over boards; 463 pp.; 424 color and bw figures. ¶ Translated by Peter Green; Divided into three parts: Rome and the West, The Mediterranean and the Orient, and General Documentation, which includes a glossary, maps, a chronology, and more. Book number: 123681 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: General European Art Topics
Keywords: 080760593x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome. The Late Empire. : Roman Art Ad 200-400. Thames & Hudson. 1971. 4to. 463pp. A very good hardback copy in like dustjacket. Illustrated throughout and with maps. ¶ The Art of Mankind Edited by Andre Malraux and Andre Parrot. Printed in France. Book number: 85997 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 48.95 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3894]
Keywords: History. | In shopping cart More information div> |
ROME: The Center of Power, 500 B.C. to A.D. 200 Braziller, 1970. 1970. Hardcover with dust jacket. Hardback, thick heavy quarto, appx 8 3/4 x 11 inches (22.5 x 28 cm), xii + 437 pages, Fine in Near Fine dj (dj in new protective mylar). Beautiful condition. Clean and crisp inside and out. DJ very short edge tear (1/2 cm) bottom edge of back panel. Subjects incl Painting, Sculpture, Architecture, Coins & Medallions, etc. with Floor Plans, Chronology, Glossary/Index, Maps. The Arts of Mankind Series. Extra charges for shipping will undoubtedly need to be quoted for this volume. Fine/Fine. Book number: 05333 USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.75 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11137]
Keywords: Ancient Rome Roman History Art Sculpture Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome 1970. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 437. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1781884 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome, the late Empire: Roman art, A.D. 200-400 N.Y. Braziller, 1971. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st edition.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. This is a heavy book; additional postage will be required for shipment outside UK . ISBN: 080760593X Book number: BOOKS162307I GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 66.63 | JP¥ 5300]
Keywords: 080760593X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome The Late Empire Roman Art A.D. 200-400 New York, George Braziller, Inc. 1971. Color frontis, b&w & color illus. throughout, one fold-out map.Red cloth in dust jacket, Quarto. Vg in vg dust jacket. Book number: 20699 CAD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 73 | £UK 46.75 | JP¥ 5807]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rome: La Fin de L'Art Antique Paris Gallimard 1970 . Very good hardback in a slightly edgeworn jacket. A volume in the "L'Univers des Formes" series. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 16607 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die römische Kunst., Von den Anfängen bis zum Ende der Antike., Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1983, originalgetreuer (Faksimile) Einband, 399s., einige Seiten am Rand fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand, [LSA4,5m]., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 2075 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Storia E Civiltà Dei Greci Vol. 10 - la Cultura Ellenistica. Le Arti Figurative Bompiani. 1977. Hardback. ITALIAN TEXT. nrFine/VG DW. Book number: at018.307 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Storicità dell'arte Classica. Texto e Indici. Firenze, 1950. 2 vols. XXXII,321 pp. 137 plts. Hardcover. Book number: 223493 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Keywords: Archaeology Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storita dell Arte Classica. Sansoni Firenze Cloth ca. 400 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., No date., With numerous ill., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 301122 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: Kunstgeschichte
Keywords: Kunstgeschichte Antike Archaelogy History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wirklichkeit und Abstraktion, Fundus-Bücher 7 Verlag der Kunst, Dresden, 1962 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU347425 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archeologia e cultura Roma, Editori Riuniti, 1979. Prima Edizione. Cm 14,5 x 21,5 bross edit ill.ta a colori pp 444 con 124 tavv bn f t. Ottimo esemplare. Book number: 6112 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.15 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3194] Catalogue: Arte e Architettura
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archeologia e cultura Milano Napoli, Ricciardi, 1961. Cm 15x 23 pp. 472, con 92 tavole f. testo. Tela editoriale, sovraccop ill.ta. Danni alla sovraccop,sottolineature a lapis n t, nel complesso buon esemplare. Book number: 1027 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arte etrusca ed arte italica. Estratto dal vol. III e V della Enciclopedia dell'arte classica e orientale. Roma, Istituto della Enciclopedia Italiana, 1963, 4to brossura originale con sovraccopertina illustrata, pp. 63 con numerose tavole fotografiche n nero ed a colori n.t. Book number: 4-55358 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Keywords: (Arte antica) | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page