ascending
descending
found: 848 books on 34 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(RANKIN, IAN),
"Billy Bone" in Finish This...End of Story.
(Glasgow): BBC Scotland, (2004). First Edition. A contest book, printing partial stories by eight authors, issued in an edition of 20,000 copies and hidden about the United Kingdom, where those who found them could finish one of the stories for a chance to become part of a televised writing contest. 17,000 entries were received, which were narrowed to a shortlist of a half dozen stories per author, with the author choosing the best ending to his or her story. The eight authors included are Rankin, Joanne Harris, Alexei Sayle, Sue Townsend, Fay Weldon, Shaun Hutson, Marian Keyes and Ed McBain. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 027844
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN RANKIN (AUTHOR), BILL PATERSON (READER)
Dead Souls [Abridged] [Audiobook] [CD]
Near fine condition. Orion, 2005. Abridged edition. Audiobook with 3 CDs, in near fine condition. Includes a booklet(a couple of creases and small nicks on the booklet). The CD's have been used once but are in near fine condition, small scratch on the CD case. Read by Bill Paterson. Near Fine. ISBN: 9780752873008
Book number: 3299
GBP 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.86 | JP¥ 2694]
Keywords: : 9780752873008
In shopping cart

More information

CODY LIZA (EDITOR) IAN RANKIN
1ST CULPRIT - A Crime Writers' Annual - SIGNED
Chatto & Windus, 1992. 1st edition, with Ian Rankin signed bookplate. Paperback. 0701145935. very good trade paperback with dustwrapper.
Book number: FA0621/351
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0701145935
In shopping cart

More information

CODY LIZA (EDITOR) IAN RANKIN
2nd CULPRIT - A Crime Writers' Annual - SIGNED
Chatto & Windus, 1993. 1st edition, with Ian Rankin signed bookplate. Paperback. 0701159235. near fine trade paperback with dustwrapper.
Book number: FA0621/352
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0701159235
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RANKIN WRITING AS JACK HARDY
Witch Hunt
Great Britain, Orion, 2000. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752842897 Paperback which is a terrorist-one of the best-but this job is going to test even her to the very limit. .
Book number: 059648
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/thriller/crime
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RANKIN WRITING AS JACK HARDY
Witch Hunt
Great Britain, Orion, 2000. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752842897 Paperback which is a terrorist-one of the best-but this job is going to test even her to the very limit. .
Book number: 011147
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/thriller/crime
In shopping cart

More information

HARVEY,JACK (IAN RANKIN)
Blood Hunt
London, Headline. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747211302X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,not price clipped,and with no previous ownership inscriptions present.With no chips or tears to the d/j.There is just a little chafing to the first 22 pages of text at the top part of the fore-edge of the book,it's not chipped or torn.The dust-jacket is absolutely in Fine Condition.This is a Rare and highly sought after title,with the d/j well protected in a cover sleeve.The third book in the series,8vo 375pp First Edition 1st Impression. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 42791
GBP 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 312.5 US$ 391.92 | JP¥ 31176]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0747211302x
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RANKIN (JACK HARVEY )
Blood Hunt
London, Orion. 2002, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 421pp, slight creasing to spine. (ISBN: 0 75284 406 7) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 49408
GBP 0.54 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.85 | JP¥ 67]
Keywords: Rebus, Detective Fiction, Scottish Literature, Mystery , Crime Fiction 0752844067
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RANKIN..JACK HARVEY
Blood Hunt
Great Britain, Orion, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752844067 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 033676
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RANKIN..JACK HARVEY
Blood Hunt
Great Britain, Orion, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752844067 Paperback .
Book number: 058009
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARVEY JACK (RANKIN IAN):
Witch Hunt.
Orion 2001 reprint Paperback ISBN 0752842897 Pages and cover affected by damp on lower corner. Slight creasing on cover. Wt 0.4Kg Good
Book number: 4918
GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 362]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RANKIN / JACK HARVEY
Witch Hunt
London, Orion. 2000, Reprint. Soft Covers, 12mo. black card covers, spine very lightly creased. (ISBN: 075284 2897) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 48802
GBP 0.60 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.94 | JP¥ 75]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Detective, Crime Fiction, 0752842897
In shopping cart

More information

HARVEY, JACK & RANKIN, IAN
Witch hunt
1993. Pp: 451. Interpol have tried and failed to find her. Now the combined forces of Scotland Yard and MI5 must try the impossible to prevent a major international incident.Dominic Elder carries her autograph wherever he goes. Witch is his passion, his obsession. And being retired is no bar to his willingness to restart the hunt. MI5 know that the man who wrote the Witch file is the key to catching their quarry. But the truth isn't easy to spot. And it is only when an MI5 novice and his French counterpart piece together the smallest of clues, that Witch suddenly looks vulnerable. ISBN: 9780752842899. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2043060
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780752842899
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINGS, JANET, EDITOR; ANNE PERRY,RUTH RENDELL, LAWRENCE BLOCK, IAN RANKIN, JOYCE CAROL OATES, ANDREW VACHSS, AND MANY MORE
Creme de la Crime
NY, Carroll & Graf. 2000, First Thus. (ISBN: 9780786707386). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Remainder, Very small red remainder mark to bottom edge of page block. Unmarked copy. Short stories from winners of the world's most prestigious mystery awards. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0005957
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: Mystery Short Stories Short Stories Collection 9780786707386
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN RANKIN
BEGGARS BANQUET
ISBN : 0752848739. ORION. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 376 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Tricia Malley.
Book number: RO60061471
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN RANKIN
BLEEDING HEARTS
ISBN : 075284332X. PAPERBACK EDITION. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 404 pages. Premier plat de couverture illustré en couleurs par Scott Wishart.
¶ Ian Rankin writing as Jack Harvey
Book number: RO60061069
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN RANKIN
BLEEDINGS HEARTS
ISBN : 075284332X. ORION. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 404 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061488
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN RANKIN
BLOOD HUNT
ISBN : 0752844067. ORION. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 421 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061487
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

RANKIN IAN
Dark Entries
London, Titan Books. 2009, 1st Edition. Ill.: Werther Dell'edera. Hardback, in very nice condition. Fine/Laminated Boards.
Book number: 020009
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Werther Dell'edera
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANKIN IAN
Doors Open
London, Orion Publishing. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780752890715) Paperback. 260 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. McKenzie Is A Self Ade Man With Too Much Time On His Hands And A Bit Of The Devil In His Soul. He Is Looking For Soemthinge To Liven Up The Days And Perhaps Give New Meaning To His Existence. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 048007
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 9780752890715
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN RANKIN
EXIT MUSIC
ISBN : 0752888196. ORION. 2007. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 380 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061927
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANKIN IAN
The Falls
London, Orion Books. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 1752877259) Paperback. 479 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Student Has Gone Missing In Edinburgh And There's Very Little For Detective Ins.John Rebus To Go On Apart From His Gut Feeling That There's More To This Case Than A Runaway High On Unaccustomed Freedom. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 058625
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 1752877259
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANKIN IAN
The Falls
London, Orion Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 075283861x) Paperback. 399 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. A Student Has Gone Missing In Edinburgh. She's Not Just Any Student, But The Daughter Of Extremely Well To Do And Influencial Bankers. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055827
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 075283861x
In shopping cart

More information

RANKIN IAN
Fleshmarket Close
London, United Kingdom, Orion. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0752851136) Soft Cover. 399 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. An Illegal Immigrant Is Found Murdered.Rebus Is Drawn Into The Case Even Tho His Police Station Has Closed Down. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 058966
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0752851136
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN RANKIN
FLESHMARKET CLOSE
ISBN : 0752865234. ORION. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 482 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Tricia Malley.
Book number: RO60061464
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search