| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Scientific Ufology: How the Application of Scientific Methodology Can Analyze, Illuminate, and Prove the Reality of UFOs HarperTorch. 1999. (ISBN: 0380813831) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good+ condition, with slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. Remainder mark on lower page block. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 005754 AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Unexplained, Ufos
Keywords: Ufo, Flying Saucers, Alien Spacecraft, Ufology, Mysterious, Unexplained, Phenomena, Life, Aliens, Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence, Abductions, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction 0380813831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UFO Crash at Roswell New York, Avon Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380761963) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Solid trade paperback, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. Good. Book number: 003980 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428] Catalogue: Unexplained, Ufos
Keywords: Ufo, Flying Saucers, Alien Spacecraft, Ufology, Mysterious, Unexplained, Phenomena, Alien Life, Aliens, Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence, Alien Abductions, Nonfictions, Non-Fiction 0380761963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guidelines (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.) Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62708-4) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction). Book number: 159444 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction 0373627084 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon Cusser (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.) Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62715-7) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction). Book number: 400609 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction 0373627157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ville (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.) Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62709-2) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction, Vietnam). Book number: 178244 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction, Vietnam 0373627092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warrior (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.) Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62723-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction). Book number: 926575 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction 0373627238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction Enigma NY: Forge/ Tom Doherty, 2002. Hardcover. NEW. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. Small remainder mark to the outside bottom page edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. New in New dustjacket. Book number: 098534 USD 18.93 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506] Catalogue: "Ufo, Ufology, Flying Saucers, Aliens
Keywords: Alien Abduction Theories Theory Ufos Flying Saucers Greys Grays Life Other Planets Science Astrophysics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction Enigma Uitgever: Forge Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback vergeeld. niet gelezen ISBN 9780312872700 -- Budget BoekBook number: 34965 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697]
Keywords: 9780312872700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction Enigma New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-86708-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The truth behind the mass alien abductions of the late twentieth century. Fine/Fine. Book number: 056012 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1050]
Keywords: Life Other Planets Science Astrophysics 0312867085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction Enigma New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge, 1999. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Fine. An investigation of the world alien abduction phenomenon, 1915 to date. Eggplant colored boards, 416 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels about new with no names or other markings. The mylar protected and illustrated dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in near new condition. Book number: 011453 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Science, Medicine & Nature
Keywords: Aliens Alien Abduction Speculative Seti Life Other Planets Science Astrophysics 0312867085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The abduction emigma NY, Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. A clean copy. "The truth behind the mass alien abductions of the late twentieth century".. ISBN: 0312872704 Book number: BOOKS046788I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0312872704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ALDEBARAN CAMPAIGN Ace, 1988. 1st printing. Violent military sf novel. Paperback. 0441235107. very good paperback copy. Book number: FM11.445 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0441235107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aldebaran Campaign NY: Ace, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441235107. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 132697 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441235107 Science Fiction 0-441-23510-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ALDEBARAN CAMPAIGN Ace, 1988. 1st printing, military sf adventure. Paperback. 0441235107. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/1241 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0441235107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aldebaran Campaign Ace, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Kevin D. Randle is a retired lieutenant colonel who served in Vietnam as a helicopter pilot and in Iraq as a battalion intelligence officer. He began writing for UFO magazines and eventually moved onto books. A goal had been to publish science fiction and to join the Science Fiction Writers of America. He has appeared on countless radio and television programs in the mid-1990s hosted his own show on KTSM Radio in El Paso, Texas. To prove that he hasn't been stuck in a rut, he has written books about UFOs, science fiction, action adventure and even a vampire novel called, cleverly, VAMPYR. Someday he hopes to be on The Amazing Race. Book number: 1683239 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case Mj-12: The True Story Behind the Government's Ufo Conspiracies Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books, Inc., 2002. F First Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. First paperback printing. Mass market paperback. Edges very lightly rubbed, spine very lightly creased, binding firm, pages clean and unmarked. Book number: 026546 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: UFOs, Paranormal & Unexplained
Keywords: Ufos Paranormal Activity Alien Unexplained Aerospace Speculative Abduction Scenarios Outer Space Procedures Exploration Investigation Conspiracy 0380814730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Command (Jefferson's War) Ace, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 185 pp. With a heavily armed space armada from the galaxy's most hostile race bearing down on all opposing life forms, Brigadier General David Steven Jefferson attempts a desperate maneuver--capturing the aggressors's home world--that could end the war. Book number: 1537918 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel (Series: Galactic MI.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00056-8) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Galactic MI. (Science Fiction). Book number: 601195 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441000568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of Silence Avon, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0380799189 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING6993550 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0380799189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy Of Silence. Avon Books, New York: 1997. Softcover. Reading copy. Water stains on edges. Makes a good case for a government and Air Force cover up of information about UFO investigations. Includes an Index. ¶ 320 pages. Book number: 33785X1 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: ALIENS
Keywords: ( UFOs Government Cover Ups Conspiracies Unidentified Flying Objects Roswell Project Blue Book . ). 0380726912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of Silence Harper Perennial, 1997. Paperback. 0380726912 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX84311751 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0380726912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of Silence Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0380726912 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING41331 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0380726912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of Silence Avon, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. lightly used, excellent condition . Book number: 100903081 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of Silence New York, Avon Books. 1997, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-380-72691-2). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (12)320pp. Biblio & index. Near fine. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 14541 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: UFO's Aliens 0380726912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash: When UFOs Fall From the Sky: A History of Famous Incidents, Conspiracies, and Cover-Ups Career Press. 2010-05-20. (ISBN: 1601631006). Paperback. very good condition, clean pages. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 08251119 USD 8.71 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Keywords: 1601631006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page