ascending
descending
found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RANDLE, KEVIN D. & SCHMITT, DONALD R.
Scientific Ufology: How the Application of Scientific Methodology Can Analyze, Illuminate, and Prove the Reality of UFOs
HarperTorch. 1999. (ISBN: 0380813831) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good+ condition, with slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. Remainder mark on lower page block. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 005754
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Ufo, Flying Saucers, Alien Spacecraft, Ufology, Mysterious, Unexplained, Phenomena, Life, Aliens, Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence, Abductions, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction 0380813831
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN D. AND SCHMITT, DONALD R.
UFO Crash at Roswell
New York, Avon Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380761963) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Solid trade paperback, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 003980
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428]
Keywords: Ufo, Flying Saucers, Alien Spacecraft, Ufology, Mysterious, Unexplained, Phenomena, Alien Life, Aliens, Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence, Alien Abductions, Nonfictions, Non-Fiction 0380761963
In shopping cart

More information

HELM, ERIC (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF KEVIN D. RANDLE, AND ROBERT CHARLES CORNETT)
Guidelines (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62708-4) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction).
Book number: 159444
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: War Fiction 0373627084
In shopping cart

More information

HELM, ERIC (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF KEVIN D. RANDLE, AND ROBERT CHARLES CORNETT)
Moon Cusser (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62715-7) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction).
Book number: 400609
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: War Fiction 0373627157
In shopping cart

More information

HELM, ERIC (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF KEVIN D. RANDLE, AND ROBERT CHARLES CORNETT)
The Ville (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62709-2) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction, Vietnam).
Book number: 178244
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: War Fiction, Vietnam 0373627092
In shopping cart

More information

HELM, ERIC (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF KEVIN D. RANDLE, AND ROBERT CHARLES CORNETT)
Warrior (Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62723-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Kevin D. Randle, and Robert Charles Cornett. Series: Vietnam: Ground Zero. (War Fiction).
Book number: 926575
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: War Fiction 0373627238
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN D.;ESTES, RUSS;CONE, WILLIAM P.
The Abduction Enigma
NY: Forge/ Tom Doherty, 2002. Hardcover. NEW. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. Small remainder mark to the outside bottom page edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. New in New dustjacket.
Book number: 098534
USD 18.93 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
Keywords: Alien Abduction Theories Theory Ufos Flying Saucers Greys Grays Life Other Planets Science Astrophysics
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, D. KEVIN; CONE, WILLIAM P.
The Abduction Enigma
Uitgever: Forge Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback vergeeld. niet gelezen ISBN 9780312872700
Book number: 34965
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697]
Keywords: 9780312872700
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN D.; ESTES, RUSS; CONE, WILLIAM P.
The Abduction Enigma
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-86708-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The truth behind the mass alien abductions of the late twentieth century. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 056012
USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1050]
Keywords: Life Other Planets Science Astrophysics 0312867085
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN D.; ESTES, RUSS; CONE, WILLIAM P.,
The Abduction Enigma
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge, 1999. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Fine. An investigation of the world alien abduction phenomenon, 1915 to date. Eggplant colored boards, 416 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels about new with no names or other markings. The mylar protected and illustrated dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in near new condition.
Book number: 011453
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Aliens Alien Abduction Speculative Seti Life Other Planets Science Astrophysics 0312867085
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN AND OTHERS
The abduction emigma
NY, Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. A clean copy. "The truth behind the mass alien abductions of the late twentieth century".. ISBN: 0312872704
Book number: BOOKS046788I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0312872704
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE KEVIN & CORNETT
THE ALDEBARAN CAMPAIGN
Ace, 1988. 1st printing. Violent military sf novel. Paperback. 0441235107. very good paperback copy.
Book number: FM11.445
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0441235107
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN AND CORNETT, ROBERT
The Aldebaran Campaign
NY: Ace, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441235107. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 132697
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441235107 Science Fiction 0-441-23510-7
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE KEVIN
THE ALDEBARAN CAMPAIGN
Ace, 1988. 1st printing, military sf adventure. Paperback. 0441235107. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/1241
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0441235107
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN; CORNETT, ROBERT
The Aldebaran Campaign
Ace, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Kevin D. Randle is a retired lieutenant colonel who served in Vietnam as a helicopter pilot and in Iraq as a battalion intelligence officer. He began writing for UFO magazines and eventually moved onto books. A goal had been to publish science fiction and to join the Science Fiction Writers of America. He has appeared on countless radio and television programs in the mid-1990s hosted his own show on KTSM Radio in El Paso, Texas. To prove that he hasn't been stuck in a rut, he has written books about UFOs, science fiction, action adventure and even a vampire novel called, cleverly, VAMPYR. Someday he hopes to be on The Amazing Race.
Book number: 1683239
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN D.; ESTES, RUSS; CONE, WILLIAM P.,
Case Mj-12: The True Story Behind the Government's Ufo Conspiracies
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books, Inc., 2002. F First Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. First paperback printing. Mass market paperback. Edges very lightly rubbed, spine very lightly creased, binding firm, pages clean and unmarked.
Book number: 026546
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: Ufos Paranormal Activity Alien Unexplained Aerospace Speculative Abduction Scenarios Outer Space Procedures Exploration Investigation Conspiracy 0380814730
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN
Chain of Command (Jefferson's War)
Ace, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 185 pp. With a heavily armed space armada from the galaxy's most hostile race bearing down on all opposing life forms, Brigadier General David Steven Jefferson attempts a desperate maneuver--capturing the aggressors's home world--that could end the war.
Book number: 1537918
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANDLE, KEVIN D.
The Citadel (Series: Galactic MI.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00056-8) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Galactic MI. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 601195
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441000568
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN D. RANDLE
Conspiracy of Silence
Avon, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0380799189 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6993550
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0380799189
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN D.
Conspiracy Of Silence.
Avon Books, New York: 1997. Softcover. Reading copy. Water stains on edges. Makes a good case for a government and Air Force cover up of information about UFO investigations. Includes an Index.
¶ 320 pages.
Book number: 33785X1
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: ALIENS
Keywords: ( UFOs Government Cover Ups Conspiracies Unidentified Flying Objects Roswell Project Blue Book . ). 0380726912
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN D. RANDLE
Conspiracy of Silence
Harper Perennial, 1997. Paperback. 0380726912 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX84311751
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0380726912
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN D. RANDLE
Conspiracy of Silence
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0380726912 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING41331
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0380726912
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN D. RANDLE
Conspiracy of Silence
Avon, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. lightly used, excellent condition .
Book number: 100903081
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RANDLE, KEVIN D.
Conspiracy of Silence
New York, Avon Books. 1997, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-380-72691-2). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (12)320pp. Biblio & index. Near fine. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 14541
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: UFO's Aliens 0380726912
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEVIN D. RANDLE
Crash: When UFOs Fall From the Sky: A History of Famous Incidents, Conspiracies, and Cover-Ups
Career Press. 2010-05-20. (ISBN: 1601631006). Paperback. very good condition, clean pages. Very Good.
Book number: 08251119
USD 8.71 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Keywords: 1601631006
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search