| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Caribbean Coup (Series: Nick Carter 184.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-09157-1) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert J. Randisi. Series: Nick Carter 184. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 843203 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441091571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chessmaster (Series: Nick Carter.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-10351-0) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert J. Randisi. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 251576 USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441103510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Decoy Hit (Series: Nick Carter 181.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-14221-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Robert J. Randisi. Series: Nick Carter 181. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 351812 USD 10.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441142214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mendoza Manuscript (Series: Nick Carter.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-52447-8) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Robert J. Randisi. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 351900 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441524478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pleasure Island (Series: Nick Carter.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-67081-4) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert J. Randisi. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 925533 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441670814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Ladies Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15141-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 274726 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0425151417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Moon Lynx. (ISBN: 1-55802-125-6) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases. (Private Eye). Book number: 435504 USD 9.39 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 1558021256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The black moon U.S.A, 1989, 352 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. A spectacular new direction in mystery, name on title page/naam op titel pagina, A Byron Preiss Book. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 137033&G3B € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legend Leisure Books, 1999-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100406005 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Funeral of Tanner Moody (Leisure Historical Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorcester Publishing, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843952245. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53839 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0843952245 Fiction Historical Western History Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legend U. S. A. Leisure Books. 1999. (ISBN: 084394496X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, prices blacked out, two small stamps on the introduction page and some edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good. Book number: 111564 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428] Catalogue: Westerns
Keywords: Western Novel Cowboy Stories Wild West Americana Lyle Speaks Texas Montana 084394496x | In shopping cart More information div> |
For Crime Out Loud Volume 2 Audio Book Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. DH Audio. 1996. (ISBN: 088646434X) Audio Book. A very good plus audio book box containing 4 cassettes. Book number: 2AB0256 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 088646434x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Games (Series: Destroyer 40.) Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-40714-9) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. Uncredited co-author Robert J. Randisi. Cover illustration by Hector Garrido. Series: Destroyer 40. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 250203 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0523407149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Man (Series: Destroyer 43.) Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-40717-3) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. Uncredited co-author Robert J. Randisi. Cover illustration by Hector Garrido. Series: Destroyer 43. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 806131 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0523407173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Picasso Flop - a Texas Hold'em Mystery. New York, Mysterious Press, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 292. Book number: MASTER169913I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes Have It Mysterious Press, Mysterious Press. Signed by contributors Bill Pronzini and Marcia Muller. First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 012946 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double the Bounty (Series: Bounty Hunter 1.) PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0640-4) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Robert J. Randisi. Series: Bounty Hunter 1. (Western). Book number: 388375 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0770106404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone with the Dead Leisure Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0843946415) Paperback. New York city in the grip of a nightmare... Good. Book number: 010980 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Keough, Joe (Fictitious Character)_fiction New 0843946415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone With the Dead New York, St Martins Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312130228) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. A clean and tidy copy with light reading wear. Good++. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10837 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_crime_hard Boiled_keough U500 0312130228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone with the Dead New York, St. Martins Press. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312130228) Hard Cover. Review Copy, A square solid tight clean un-read copy that has been signed by the author. The DJ has just a bit of edgewear. Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 016025 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949] Catalogue: Arc
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Suspense Thriller0312130228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone with the Dead St. Martin's. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 684631 USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2028] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone with the Dead (Joe Keough Mysteries) Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312130228 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1207 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0312130228 Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone with the Dead Leisure Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780843946413) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0041048 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843946413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Moon New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lynx Books, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1558021256. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 34549 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 1558021256 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Moon New York, Lynx Books. 1989. (ISBN: 1558021256) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 117909 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense 1558021256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page