| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Orycon '82, November 1982, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. Ill.: Cover Art: Steve Berry. 44 pages, oversize stapled booklet with a lot of pictures of the Guests and a short biography of Robert Silverberg by Marta Randall. New, unread copy: I got it new at the convention in 1982, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of browning/creasing at spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New. Book number: 004250 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera Cover Art: Steve Berry | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE NEBULA AWARDS #19 (Nineteen.) New York: Arbor House, (1984.) First printing. Collects the shorter Nebula award winning fiction for 1983, plus some nominated stories. SIGNED by TWO authors at their stories: by Greg Bear at 'Blood Music' and by Gardner Dozois at 'The Peacemaker.' Edited and with an introduction by Randall. List of previous Nebula winners. 255 pp. Ex-library with the usual markings, but overall good condition (slight spine slant) in a near fine unmarked dust jacket. ISBN: 0-87795-6626 Book number: 51474 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: nebula award, 0877956626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NEW DIMENSIONS: Science Fiction, Number 7 (Seven) New York: Harper & Row, (1977.) First printing. An anthology of 12 original science fiction stories including 'The Retro Man' by Gordon Eklund; 'The State of the Art on Alyssym' by Marta Randall; 'Black as the Pit from Pole to Pole 'by Steven Utley and Howard Waldrop; 'You Are Here' by Phyllis and Alex Eisenstein;' Twinkle Twinkle Little Bat 'by J. A. Lawrence; 'The Almost Empty Rooms' by John Shirley;' In the Stocks' by Barry N. Malzberg; 'Home Sweet Geriatric Dome' by Felix C. Gotschalk; 'Knowing Her' by Gregory Benford; 'The Blood's Horizon' by A. A. Attanasio; 'Several Ways and the Sun 'by Henry Luc Planchat; and 'The Princess in the Tower 250,000 Miles High' by Fritz Leiber. Brief introductions to each story. 229 pp. SIGNED by TWO authors at their stories: Gregory Benford and Phyllis Eisenstein. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0138629 Book number: 32382 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology, 0060138629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Ship Three Orginal Novellas of Science Fiction Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525665277. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edited and Introduction by Robert Silverberg. Book number: 9060 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: 0525665277 Mcintyre, Vonda Randall, Marta Vinge, Joan Science Fiction Silverberg, Robert Fiction Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Ship Three Orginal Novellas of Science Fiction Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525665277. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edited and Introduction by Robert Silverberg. Book number: 1911 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: 0525665277 Mcintyre, Vonda Randall, Marta Vinge, Joan Science Fiction Silverberg, Robert Fiction Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRYSTAL SHIP Garden City, NY, Nelson Doubleday 1976, Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 32228 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Ship : Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction Nashville TN: Thomas Nelson, Inc, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,lower front corner bumped w/small stain on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 2117 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Novellas Anthology Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRYSTAL SHIP: 3 Original Novellas of Science Fiction. Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, (1976.) First printing. Introduction on the changing role of women in science fiction writing by Silverberg. SIGNED on the title page by Joan Vinge, who wrote the title novella. 185 pp. Near fine in a very good dustjacket (rubbing and light overall discoloration to white of dj.) Book number: 51719 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: women authors, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Ship NY, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1976, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover, FINE/VERY GOOD unpriceclipped dustjacket. 8vo. 208 pp. Three novellas: The Crystal Ship by Joan D. Vinge; Megan's World by Marta Randall; and Screwtop by Vonda N. McIntyre. Book number: 008600 USD 17.77 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1414] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Women Authors, | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRYSTAL SHIP: 3 Original Novellas of Science Fiction Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, (1976.) Book club edition. Introduction on the changing role of women in science fiction writing by Silverberg. Title novella by McIntyre. 185 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book number: 11594 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRYSTAL SHIP: 3 Original Novellas of Science Fiction Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, (1976.) Book club edition. Introduction on the changing role of women in science fiction writing by Silverberg. SIGNED on the title page by Joan Vinge, who wrote the title novella. 185 pp. Near fine in very good dust jacket. (lower corner of flap clipped.) Book number: 40182 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A City in the North Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-88117-1) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 389161 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446881171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A City in the North Warner Books, 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1976 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 222pp. They set out to discover the secrets of the dead in the ruins - and found, instead, the secret of life. Book number: 1688896 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Games New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1980. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671824171. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,rear corners clipped; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 50659 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671824171 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Flüchtlinge. Knick am Cover-Mängelex.-Stempel auf dem Schnitt ISBN: 3811835610. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU088981 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Islands New York, Pocket Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0671834118) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 222 pages, light shelf wear, signed by author on title page, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 035796 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0671834118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Islands New York: Pyramid Books, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0515036641. Pyramid V3664. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 191 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7707 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0515036641 Science Fiction Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Islands New York, NY, Pyramid Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0515036641) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Marta Randall on the title page. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. A very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 072838 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0515036641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey . (ISBN: 9780671812072) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0012254 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671812072 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey Hamlyn, 1979. 1st printing. paperback. 0600352668. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: FXAN1764 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0600352668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey Hamlyn, 1979. 1st printing. paperback. 0600352668. very good paperback copy. Book number: FN0230/305 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0600352668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey Hamlyn, 1979. 1st print. paperback. 0600352668. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: FAM1X173 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0600352668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-81207-6) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 849721 USD 8.58 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 683] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671812076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey United Kingdom, Hamlyn. 1979. A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Fair. Book number: 8819 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-81207-6) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 220240 USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671812076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page